ascending
descending
found: 25 books

 -
MASON, SARAH J.
Corpse in the Kitchen
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14006-7) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 347620
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0425140067
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASON, SARAH J.
Murder in the Maze
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13795-3) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 344438
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425137953
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Bonjour, Miss Seeton
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15968-X) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 713081
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042515968x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Hands Up, Miss Seeton
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13132-7) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 435396
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425131327
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Miss Seeton Plants Suspicion
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13702-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 343594
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425137023
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON) (BASED ON THE WORK OF HERON CARVIC.)
Miss Seeton Cracks the Case
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-12676-5) . 1991 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. Based on the work of Heron Carvic. (Mystery).
Book number: 119094
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425126765
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Miss Seeton by Moonlight
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13265-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 115089
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042513265x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON) (BASED ON THE WORK OF HERON CARVIC.)
Miss Seeton Rocks the Cradle
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13400-8) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. Based on the work of Heron Carvic. (Mystery).
Book number: 766715
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425134008
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Miss Seeton Plants Suspicion
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13702-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 377339
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425137023
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON) (BASED ON THE WORK OF HERON CARVIC.)
Miss Seeton Undercover
New York, Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14137-3) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. 265pp. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. Based on the work of Heron Carvic. (Mystery).
Book number: 265344
USD 21.87 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1737]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425141373
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON) (BASED ON THE WORK OF HERON CARVIC.)
Miss Seeton Rocks the Cradle
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13400-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. Based on the work of Heron Carvic. (Mystery).
Book number: 379049
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425134008
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Miss Seeton by Moonlight
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13265-X) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 241744
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042513265x
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Miss Seeton by Moonlight
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13265-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 376843
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042513265x
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON) (BASED ON THE WORK OF HERON CARVIC.)
Miss Seeton Rocks the Cradle
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13400-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. Based on the work of Heron Carvic. (Mystery).
Book number: 377460
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425134008
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Miss Seeton by Moonlight
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13265-X) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 761435
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042513265x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRANE, HAMILTON (PSEUDONYM OF SARAH J. MASON)
Sold to Miss Seeton
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14936-6) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. (Mystery).
Book number: 242849
USD 20.72 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1646]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425149366
In shopping cart

More information

MASON, SARAH J.
Corpse in the Case
United Kingdom, Linford (Large Print). 1999. A good gently read ex-library large print Linford Romance Library paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, pocket removed and one stamp on the publication page otherwise clean pages. Good+.
Book number: 10594
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Large Print Fiction: Mystery Mystery Large Print Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MASON, SARAH J.,
CORPSE IN THE KITCHEN.
Mason, Sarah J. CORPSE IN THE KITCHEN. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1993. First printing. 219pp. Fine mass market paperback copy
Book number: 67819
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 218]
In shopping cart

More information

MASON, SARAH J.
Dying Breath
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14245-0) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 680870
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425142450
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH J. MASON
Let's Talk of Wills
St Martins Pr, 1986. Hardcover. 0312482256 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7626653
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0312482256
In shopping cart

More information

MASON J. SARAH
Let's Talk of Wills
London, Collins. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002314703) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 181 pp, d/j spine faded. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 44872
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0002314703
In shopping cart

More information

MASON, SARAH J.
Let's Talk of Wills
London: Collins Crime Club, (1985), First edition. (ISBN: 0002314703) Hardcover. Octavo. Red boards. Just a little leaned, else fine, no owner names, in near fine jacket, flap price intact.
Book number: 22657
USD 11.55 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Keywords: 0002314703
In shopping cart

More information

MASON, SARAH J.
Murder in the Maze
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13795-3) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 292612
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425137953
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH J. MASON
Seeing Is Deceiving
Berkley, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0425159019 Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6560750
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0425159019
In shopping cart

More information

MASON, SARAH J.
Sew Easy to Kill
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15310-X) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 233129
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042515310x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search