| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 12 No. 12 (#137) December (Dec) 1988 (Dowser, Deus Ex Machina, Midwinter's Tale) NY: Davis Publications. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Terry Lee. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY bump at head, covers have a TINY bit of corner creasing else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004535 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 83 No. 3, #497 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1992 (Seeing, Destination) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Bob Eggleton. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1992, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005140 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trinidad Noir New York, Akashic Books, 2008. Second printing. Paperback. Second printing of this 8vo paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. Near Fine . Book number: 86551 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Halo; Arachne (2 Books) NY. Paperback. ISBN: 0812510968. Illustrated by Mattingly, David; Craddock, Alan. TWO BOOKS. Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. HALO by Tom Maddox "Hip, thoroughly adult, very funny, very sad, postmodern as all get-out yet fully equipped for massive narrative traction." 216 pages, Tom Doherty, 1992. ARACHNE, by Lisa Mason, Avon Books, 1992, 1st printing, 263 pages. Mason's characters and their world will stay with you long after you've finished this fine book. Great reading!. Fine . Book number: 7127 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0812510968 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne Morrow, 1990. F Signed First Edition. Inscribed and Signed by the author. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. First printing. Book number: 013438 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Science Fiction Signed
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne Avon books, 1992, 264 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 274320&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne Avon Books (Mm), 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0380709112 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7341535 USD 4.96 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0380709112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne William Morrow & Company, 1990. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688092454. 263 pages; Dust jacket has price on flap, light wear along edges. Covers and inside pages are in excellent condition. First edition of the author's first novel.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 2500 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0688092454 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne New York, William Morrow & Co. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688092454) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy of the author's first book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 019931 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Science Fiction0688092454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARACHNE - signed Avon, 1992. 1st printing. SIGNED. Carly Nolan, a young telelinked attorney of post-quake San Francisco, finds her life in danger when renegade robots conspiring to steal bits of the human subconscious target her in their fiendish schemes. Paperback. 0380709112. very good paperback. Book number: FA12.108 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0380709112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne NY: William Morrow. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0688092454). Hardcover. Ms Mason's 1st novel, 263 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1990, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$19.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 003150 USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1664] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: First Novel Science Fiction 0688092454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne London, Avon Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0380729717) Soft Cover. 263 pp. Very Good. Book number: 19740 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0380729717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne. William Morrow: NY, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0688092454. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 00272 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0688092454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne Harper Perennial, 1997. Paperback. 0380729717 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING87213438 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0380729717 Cyberpunk, Punk | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARACHNE. NY: William Morrow and Co., (1990). 8vo. 21.5cm x 15cm. 1st edition. 263 pp. Blue binding. Dust jacket., Nr Fine/VG+ (lt shelfwear). Jacket art by Alan Craddock. Book number: 21574 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARACHNE Avon, 1992. 1st printing, Carly Nolan, a young telelinked attorney of post-quake San Francisco, finds her life in danger when renegade robots conspiring to steal bits of the human subconscious target her in their fiendish schemes. Paperback. 0380709112. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FT08/602 GBP 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.23 | JP¥ 336]
Keywords: 0380709112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arachne New York: Avonova, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380709112. A near fine copy.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 3221 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380709112 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyber Web Avon, 1998. 1st printing. paperback. 0380799170. nr fine trade paperback edition. Book number: FZR8616 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0380799170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberweb NY: William Morrow/AvoNova. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0688139876). Hardcover. Ms Mason's 3rd novel, 262 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$20.00"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 002091 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Cyberpunk Science Fiction 0688139876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberweb Eos, 1998. Paperback. 0380799170 Science fiction Very good, minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good . Book number: BLUE2ET2600 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0380799170 Punk Cyberpunk | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberweb. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear. Dj Lightly Rubbed & Edgeworn. Pages: 262. Book number: MASTER149550I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberweb. New York, William Morrow and Company, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 5232 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberweb New York: Avonova, 1996. First Printing. Paperback. A near fine copy.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 758 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberweb Eos. PAPERBACK. 0380799170 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING705091 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0380799170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberweb Morrow, New York, 1995. First Edition, HARD COVER. Very Good/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0688139876. Inventory No: 989. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 989 GBP 7.32 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.48 | JP¥ 912]
| In shopping cart More information div> |