| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 111 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Horizon Alpha Ballantine 02179. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as John Rankine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 807982 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Writings in S-F 7 Published by Dennis Dobson Limited, 80 Kensington Church Street, London First Edition 1966. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver lettering to spine. 8vo 8" x 5½" 190 pp. Foxing to closed page edges, without inscription. VG in VG Eric Ayres designed dust wrapper with shallow rubs to spine tips and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 14613 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Writings in S-F 16 (SF 16 / SF16) Dennis Dobson, London, 1970. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with dust-jacket trimmed and bound permanently onto covers (orange with red panel), front endpaper pasted onto covers, sound slightly skewed binding, discard stamp on title-page - no other library labels and stamps, pages a little darkened. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. ISBN: 0234773898. Inventory No: 6089-6758. Book number: 6089-6758 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
De rebellen van utopia Born Pockets, 1970, 192 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273816&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DILATION EFFEXT Ballantine, 1971. 1st printing. How many co-existing selves does a man have?. Paperback. B0006WH10E. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/692 GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 479]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dilation Effect. Robert Hale: London, 1980. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709180675. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket but for light bruising to front top corner. Sf novel, originally published as a paperback original (Ballantine, 1971). Very uncommon hardcover (Robert Hale was primarily a library publisher). Book number: 19180 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0709180675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dilation Effect Ballantine 02180. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as John Rankine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190713 USD 10.61 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 843] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dilation Effect Canada, Ballantine 02180. 1971, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-02180-0) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with creases on spine and light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 13990 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345021800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dilation Effect Ballantine 02180. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as John Rankine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 530953 USD 9.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 721] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dilation Effect - 02180-0-095 Ballantine Books Science Fiction. 1971. Soft Cover. Gd. condition Classic Science Fiction (SF15A). Good. Book number: sf2852 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Against Utopia (From Carthage Then I Came) Paperback Library 52-599, 1967. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. Book number: E6158 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy 0425021033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Against Utopia (Also released as: From Carthage Then I Came.) Paperback Library 63-496. 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as John Rankine. Also released as: From Carthage Then I Came. (Science Fiction). Book number: 530576 USD 9.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 721] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Against Utopia (Also released as: From Carthage Then I Came.) Paperback Library 52-599. 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as John Rankine. Also released as: From Carthage Then I Came. (Science Fiction). Book number: 191329 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Against Utopia (Also released as: From Carthage Then I Came.) Paperback Library 63-496. 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as John Rankine. Also released as: From Carthage Then I Came. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190827 USD 10.63 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Against Utopia U.S. Paperback Library 63-496. 1970, 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a small crease on right edge of front cover, else covers show minor wear. Very Good. Book number: 17801 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Against Utopia (From Carthage Then I Came) U.S. Paperback Library 63-496. 1970, 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 2" crease on front cover and a price sticker on front cover. Otherwise covers show minor wear. Very Good. Book number: 13650 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End Bringers - 03366-3-125 Ballantine Books. 1973. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. (SF11A). Good. Book number: sf1627 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE END BRINGERS Ballantine, 1973. 1st printing. The androids had a built in fail-safe method for destroying humans. Paperback. B000O64SOY. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/686 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The End Bringers Ballantine 03366. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as John Rankine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190718 USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Euphor Unfree. Robert Hale: London, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Sf novel: very uncommon hardcover (Robert Hale was primarily a library publisher). Book number: 19181 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fight Against Utopia New York: Paperback Library, 1967. First Printing. Paperback. Paperback Library 52-599. First paperback publication. A very good+ copy. Originally published as From Carthage Then I Came. ; Small octavo; 158 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9609 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horizon Alpha Ballantine Books, 1971. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Moderate wear to edges, pages yellowing; good solid book. Wilson McLean cover. Book number: 087925 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horizon Alpha Ballantine 1971, Ballantine 1971. First printing. Near Fine to Fine cond. A Paperback Original. Book number: 005384 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
HORIZON ALPHA Ballantine, 1971. 1st printing. Rigid, stratified, the city itself threatened his life. Paperback. 0345221796. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/687 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0345221796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horizon Alpha -02179-7-095 Ballantine Books Science Fiction. 1971. Soft Cover. Gd. condition Classic Science Fiction (SF15A). Good. Book number: sf2853 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page