| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ministering Congregatin Pilgrim Press, 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: 0829802436. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013488. Book number: 73007 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0829802436 2958013488 Barr | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Shoes In Summer. Wolfhound Press. 1995. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 319 pages. Book number: 38322X1 USD 29.75 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2310] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (FICTION, Mary Ryan, Seane Browne). 0863274870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Encyclopedia of World History London. 1996. Reader's Digest. 1st edition based on the 1988 original of Oxford University Press. 752 PP with b/w and colour illustrations. Pictorial laminated boards, cloth spine. Brief note on top of front endpaper, o/wise fine. 28.3 x 22. (ISBN: 0276422872) Book number: 48021 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Keywords: Dictionaries 0276422872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beelden van de andere kant 2001. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789057951039. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U893394 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789057951039 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEELDEN VAN DE ANDERE KANT. Uitgave door Hermans Muntinga Publishing, februari 2001. In perfecte staat. 175 pag. Vertaald. Omslagontwerp: R. Timmermans. Book number: 11736 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Keywords: leven na de dood; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beelden van de andere kant. Een visie op het leven na dit leven 1994. Paperback. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789055011278. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U581549 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789055011278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beelden van de andere kant. Een visie op het leven na dit leven 's-Gravenhage, BZZToH, 1994. paperback, 8vo groot, 175 blz. goed. Book number: 20937 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Parapsychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beelden van de andere kant Gebonden, hardcover; 1994; Voila; 176pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 106437 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Esoterie/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Astrologie, Spiritualiteit | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cook's Garden Reed 1980 Paperback, 218pp. Cover Loose. (ISBN: 9780589012601). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 795461 NZD 32.78 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 27.11 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2105] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Cooking, Gardening, NZ"9780589012601 9780589012601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cook's Garden - For Cooks Who Garden And Gardeners Who Cook - A New Zealand Guide Reed 1980 Paperback, 218pp. (ISBN: 9780589012601). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 792754 NZD 45.43 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 37.57 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2918] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Cooking, Gardening, NZ"9780589012601 9780589012601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cook's Garden Reed 1980 Paperback, 218pp. (ISBN: 9780589012601). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 827062 NZD 29.33 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 24.26 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1884] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Cooking, Gardening"9780589012601 9780589012601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cook's Garden - For Cooks Who Garden And Gardeners Who Cook - A New Zealand Guide Reed 1980 Paperback, 218pp. (ISBN: 9780589012601). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 748211 NZD 29.33 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 24.26 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1884] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Cooking, Gardening, NZ"9780589012601 9780589012601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Design for Tennis. Barnes, N.Y. 1949. 1949. Hardcover. NAP. 216 pp. photos, ills. biblio, index, 8vo, green cloth, no dustjacket. VG copy. Book number: TowsiNA127 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Tennis
Keywords: Tennis | In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of the American Chemical Society: Seventy-Five Eventful Years Washington: American Chemical Society, 1952. 1st. hardcover. Illus. with photos. 8vo 526 pp.. Fine copy . Book number: BOOKS028006I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Science & Engineering
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life After Death: A Renowned Psychic Reveals What Happens to Us When We Die New York, Ivy Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0804113866) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback, in a near very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, uncreased covers, previous owner's name on front endpaper and some underlining & notations in gold and blue pen on a few pages. Otherwise pages are very clean. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120855 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: New Age & Esoterica
Keywords: Life After Death Spiritualism Channelling Medium Spirit Communication Spiritual Psychic Phenomena Life-After-Death After Life Spirit World the Hereafter Next World Necromancy 0804113866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Dwarf Nose J. Coker & Co. Ltd., Circa 1935. Hardback. Almost very good condition. Red cloth spine, pictorial front board. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Spine faded, edges worn. Boards scuffed, rear board grubby. Light foxing throughout. Inscriptions in ink to front endpaper. Book number: 805393 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349]
Keywords: CHILDRENS DWARVES Anderson, Florence Mary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love in Action A Spiritual Approach to Freedom and Happiness Fireside, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0671681060. 260 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; 0.6 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches. New . Book number: 34719 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048]
Keywords: 0671681060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love in Action, a Spiritual Approach to Freedom and Happiness Fireside, 1990. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671681060. 260 pages; Near Fine condition. Outside page edges ever-so-lightly age tanning. No Creases. Solid, clean. Shows readers how to heal their minds and bodies and achieve their goals by learning to love. Great reading!. Near Fine . Book number: 18816 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0671681060 Spiritual | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary T. Reflects on the Other Side: a Compelling Vision of the Afterlife. NY: Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine Books, 1994. Unknown Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0449908844. Lightly used, mild signs of handling, one page is creased.. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 211 pages,. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 7426 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: 0449908844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Zealand Bread Book Reed 1981 Paperback, 76pp. (ISBN: 9780589013721). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 776740 NZD 41.98 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2696] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Cooking, NZ"9780589013721 9780589013721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nutcracker and Mouse King J. Coker & Co. Ltd.. Hardback. Very good condition. Red cloth spine, blue pictorial front board. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Corners slightly rubbed. Rear cover slightly grubby. 2 b/w pictures neatly coloured else contents clean. Book number: 585447 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRY TALES Anderson, Florence Mary & Wigley, M. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Power of Karma, the: How to Understand Your Past and Shape Your Future London, United Kingdom, Piatkus Books, 2002. Paperback. 8vo. Very Good . Book number: 284 GBP 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.36 | JP¥ 416] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Body Mind Spirit General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Power of Karma How to Understand Your Past and Shape Your Future William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0066212936. Light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. Stated "First Edition. " DJ - unclipped. ; 0.97 x 8.5 x 5.78 Inches; 272 p.. Good+ in Good dust jacket . Book number: 11352 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: 0066212936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Power of Karma. How to Understand Your Past and Shape Your Future 2003. Paperback. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780749924225. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1536482 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780749924225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Power of Karma. How to Understand Your Past and Shape Your Future Paperback published by Piatkus, . In good condition. Book number: 313684 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
| In shopping cart More information div> |