| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 439 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Critical Mass Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-12648-9) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. (Mystery). Book number: 601040 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515126489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prime Witness Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-11264-X) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 687815 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 051511264x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ADVOCATEN VAN DE DUIVEL - 11 verhalen 2005, Boekerij, 3e druk. Paperback, 292+12 pp. Prima staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10754 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Volume 5 1996: The Zero Hour; Rose; A Place for Kathy; The Judge Australia, Reader's Digest. 1996. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Four condensed novels in one volume, 542pp. Near Fine throughout, in near Fine dust jacket, with a light shelf wear. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 004729 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Popular Fiction, General Novel, Fashionable, Narrative, Adventure, Escapade, Action, Story, Romance, Murder, Mystery, Crime, Detective, Thriller, Who-Done-It | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Volume 5 1996: The Zero Hour; Rose; A Place for Kathy; The Judge Australia, Reader's Digest. 1996. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Four condensed novels in one volume, 542pp. Near Fine throughout, in near Fine dust jacket, with a light shelf wear. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 004731 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Popular Fiction, General Novel, Fashionable, Narrative, Adventure, Escapade, Action, Story, Romance, Murder, Mystery, Crime, Detective, Thriller, Who-Done-It | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Witness; the List (2 Books) NY, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0786014482. Illustrated by Tress, Arthurq. TWO BOOKS in Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. THE LAST WITNESS by Joel Goldman: A lot of action, loads of suspects, and plenty of snappy dialogue. 373 pages; THE LIST by Steve Martini: Intriguing antagonists: The man of action versus the woman of thought. 451 pages, ISBN: 0515121495. Great Reading!. Very Good . Book number: 5481 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0786014482 0515121495 Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advocaten van de duivel- Elf thriller-verhalen van de meesters in het genre Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1e,1998. pb,292 pag, redelijk goede staat. Book number: S241 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De advocaat. Thriller Meulenhoff, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 383. Een advocaat neemt de opdracht aan de door haar moeder ontvoerde kleindochter van zijn cliënt terug te vinden, waarbij hij het opneemt tegen een organisatie die zich in dit soort ontvoeringen heeft gespecialiseerd. ISBN: 9789029067294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U896902 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029067294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De advocaat Amsterdam, Meulenhoff 2001 (tweede druk), paperback, 383 p., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9029068957 gebruikssporen, in goede staat. Book number: EP221/33102 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De advocaat. Thriller Meulenhoff, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 383. Een advocaat neemt de opdracht aan de door haar moeder ontvoerde kleindochter van zijn cliënt terug te vinden, waarbij hij het opneemt tegen een organisatie die zich in dit soort ontvoeringen heeft gespecialiseerd. ISBN: 9789029067294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U639713 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029067294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Advocaat Meulenhoff, 2e druk 2001. Pb, 383 pag, lichte gebruikerssporen maar goede staat. Book number: S1530 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De advocaat Meulenhoff, 2000. eenmalig. Sirenepocket, gratis voorpublicatie, 89p. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 7152 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De afrekening Paperback; 2006; De Boekerij, Amsterdam; 416pp.; Leesvouwtjes in rug. -- Conditie: Goed Book number: 129374 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afrekening Uitgever: Boekerij Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022543375 -- Budget BoekBook number: 13150 € 10.94 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1091]
Keywords: 9789022543375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afspraak Uitgeverij M, 2003, 381 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 306203&121 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afspraak Uitgever: De Boekerij Jaar: 2005. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022534892 -- Budget BoekBook number: 17500 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Keywords: 9789022534892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afspraak. Een Paul Madriani thriller Uitgeverij M, 1e druk 2003. Pb, 381 pag, zeer goede staat. Book number: S1414 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arraignment Jove, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 403. When a lawyer friend and his client are murdered outside the San Diego courthouse, attorney Paul Madriani fears he may have been the actual target and takes the case of a suspect he believes may hold the answers. ISBN: 9780515135954. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U918487 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780515135954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arraignment: A Paul Madriani Novel. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 402. Book number: MASTER090192I USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arraignment: A Paul Madriani Novel G P Putnams, NY, 2003, 1st Ed 1st Pr. Hardbound. The Arraignment: A Paul Madriani Novel by Steve Martini. Published by G P Putnams, NY, 2003. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound w/Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). 402 Pgs. Condition: Fine in Good DJ. ISBN 0399148787. LCCN 2002031768. When Paul Madriani takes a case for personal rather than professional reasons, he winds up with much more trouble than he bargained for--his client may have been involved in the just-outside-the-courthouse murder of his friend, another lawyer. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 10106. ISBN: 0399148787. Fine in Good DJ. Paper DJ. 8vo. Book number: 10106 € 11.65 [Appr.: US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Fiction;Murder
Keywords: 0399148787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arraignment: A Paul Madriani Novel. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 402. Book number: MASTER091119I USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arraignment (Signed). New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Martini on a tipped-in sheet. By the author of COMPELLING EVIDENCE, PRIME WITNESS, THE JUDGE, UNDUE INFLUENCE, and others. Book number: 2215 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arraignment New York NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399148787. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 321 pages. Book number: 31465 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Thrillers: Legal
Keywords: 0399148787 Martini, Steve Fiction Mystery Legal Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arraignment Putnam Adult, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399148787. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506001 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0399148787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arraignment New York, Putnam Pub Group. 2003, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399148787) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has the name of a previous owner written on the FFEP else fine. This copy has been signed by the author. Nice copy. This copy includes a picture of Martini at the signing event. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 020043 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: California Fiction Madriani Paul Fictitious 0399148787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page