| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Exile's Song (Announced before publication as Return to Darkover; Series: Darkover.) DAW UE2734 #1024. 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Announced before publication as Return to Darkover. Uncredited co-author Adrienne Martine-Barnes. DAW Collector # 1024. Series: Darkover. (Science Fiction). Book number: 212365 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Matrix (Series: Darkover.) Book Club. [1997]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Ghost-written by Adrienne Martine-Barnes. Series: Darkover. (Science Fiction). Book number: 388299 USD 13.41 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of a Crazed Costumer Self Published. 1984. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Paxson, Diana. Unpaginated; staple-bound in white wraps. Light rubbing on wraps; some yellowing. Pages clean; sound binding. Good+. Book number: 049259 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Craft
Keywords: Paxson, Diana | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Sword Avon Books 1988 Paperback, 278pp. "With the forces of Darkness once again challenging the powers of Light, Dylan, Son of Magic, must rescue his people, but is lured into the underworld by a haunting beauty ", (ISBN: 9780380754540). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549513 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780380754540 9780380754540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Sword Avon Books. 1988. (ISBN: 9780380754540) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0060738 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780380754540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Sword Headline Book Publishing 1989 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780747232926). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 334624 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780747232926 9780747232926 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Sword Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-87718-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 433688 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 038087718x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Sword Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-87718-X) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases. (Fantasy). Book number: 917419 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 038087718x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Sword Avon Books. 1984. (ISBN: 9780380877188) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0021229 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780380877188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Sword Headline Book Publishing 1989 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780747232568). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515414 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780747232568 9780747232568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Sword Avon Books 1984 Paperback, 388pp. "Across the centuries, Eleanor Hope is called to restore a banished king to his throne and return the power of light to Albion. Her only weapons are the magical Fire Sword of St. Bridget and the powers of faith, courage and love. Repackaged to match The Crystal Sword and The Rainbow Sword. ", (ISBN: 9780380877188). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549514 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780380877188 9780380877188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Sword Headline Book Publishing 1989 Paperback, 384pp. Heavy wear on spine. (ISBN: 9780747232568). Poor. -- Book HavenBook number: 334642 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780747232568 9780747232568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of Earth & Water William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688125050 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING63432 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0688125050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of Earth & Water William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688125050 fine in fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING12800 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0688125050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Sword Headline Book Publishing 1990 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780747234104). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605585 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780747234104 9780747234104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Sword Headline Book Publishing 1990 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780747234104). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 334126 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780747234104 9780747234104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Sword United States of America, Avon, 1988. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 038075455x Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064542 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Sci Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Sword London: Headline, 1990. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 82154 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Sword Avon Books 1988 Paperback, 212pp. "In a battle to decide the world's fate, the Powers of Light and the Forces of Darkness clash, and a young man's destiny commands him to carry the Rainbow Sword to Jerusalem where he alone can win the battle against evil ", (ISBN: 9780380754557). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549512 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780380754557 9780380754557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sea Sword Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380754568. Fine . Book number: BING19007 USD 7.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 630]
Keywords: 0380754568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sea Sword Avon Books (Mm) 1989 Paperback, 292pp. (ISBN: 9780380754564). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549520 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780380754564 9780380754564 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sea Sword Headline Book Publishing 1990 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780747234180). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 334621 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780747234180 9780747234180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 068813176X Fine. Fine . Book number: LD172 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 068813176x Ireland Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 068813176X First edition. Fine in very good rear panel closed tear to dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING60118 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 068813176x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 068813176X Fine. Fine . Book number: LD171 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 068813176x Ireland Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |