ascending
descending
found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./VINICOFF, ERIC AND MARTIN, MARCIA
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1984 The Weiger
Davis, . Davis 1984 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition)
Book number: 84084
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, LEWIS AND MARCIA MARTIN. LASZLO MATULAY (ILLUSTRATOR) .
Adventures from the Original Alice in Wonderland (Wonder Book No. 574)
New York: Wonder Books, 1951. Hardcover. Book is square and tight, with only mild wear to the cover. The pages are mildly age-toned, but clean and unmarked. Adapted by Marcia Martin from Lewis Carroll's story. Unpaginated.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: MW803416
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Catalogue: Easy Readers
Keywords: Children's Laszlo Matulay Marcia Martin Lewis Carroll Collectible
In shopping cart

More information

ZELAZNY, ROGER; VINICOFF, ERIC AND MARTIN, MARCIA; TUITE, DON
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact November, 1975: Home is the Hangman; To Live in Alloy Continuity; The Cerebrated Jumping Frog
Conde Nast Publications, 1975. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good -. Also includes Joseph Green, Spider Robinson, James E. Oberg and Vincent Di Fate.
Book number: E7017
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN HARRY GREENBERG AND MARGARET COLE AND MIGNON EBERHART AND CORNELL WOOLRICH AND MARCIA MULLER
Women Sleuths
Academy Chicago Publications 1986 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 0897331575). Fair.
Book number: 183514
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"0897331575 0897331575
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN MARCIA, ILLUSTRATED BY MARK STEVENS
Donna Parker Mystery at Arawak
Racine, Wisc.: Whitman Publishing, 1962, 1962. Hardcover. Racine, Wisc.: Whitman Publishing, 1962, 1962. Hardcover. Fair. Mark Stevens. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pages browning; spine is covered with masking tape. cellophane covering of dj is coming off in places. inside is clean; hinge cracked . Ill.: Mark Stevens. Fair .
Book number: 007008
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Mark Stevens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN MARCIA
Donna Parker In Hollywood
USA, Whitman Publishing. 1961, First Edition. Hard Cover. 282 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076920
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN MARCIA,
Donna Parker at Cherrydale.
Wisconsin, Whitman Publishing Company, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards have only light rubbing to edges. Pages are clean with no tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 113760
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA
Adventures from the Original Alice in Wonderland
New York, Wonder Books. 1977. Hard Cover. Ill.: Matulay, Laszlo. Moderately worn; a readable copy. Good.
Book number: 061864
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Author, Writers, Writing, Literature, Literary, Culture, Cultural, Society, Social, Alice in Wonderland, Children, Kids, Youth, Fantasy, Fiction Fiction Children's Literature Matulay, Laszlo
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN MARCIA
Alice au pays des Merveilles.
GAUTIER-LANGUEREAU. 1952. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Environ 20 pages. Nombreux dessins en couleurs dans le texte et hors-texte. Quelques pages quasiment détachées. Coiffes abîmées.
¶ Adapté du roman de Lewix Carroll. Dessins de Sir John Tenniel mis en couleurs par Laszlo Matulay. Collection "Les Albums Merveilleux".
Book number: RO80034022
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA
Anna Sewell's Black Beauty Retold for Little Children
New York: Wonder Books, 1977. Hardcover. Edge wear - spine is bent. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 3811
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA AND GEORGE SANTOS (ILLUSTRATOR) .
Anna Sewell's Black Beauty Retold for Little Children (Wonder Book No. 595)
New York: Wonder Books, 1952. Hardcover. Glossy pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. Book has slight spine lean, however binding is tight. Pages are age-toned but clean and free of marks, creases and writing. 20 pp.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: FLN110638
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Easy Readers
Keywords: Children's Horses Anna Sewell Marcia Martin George Santos Collectible
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN,MARCIA
Anna Sewell's Black Beauty. Retold for Little Children By Marcia Martin
, Wonder Books 1952, Hardcover. Ill.: Color illustrations. Pictorial boards.Very good.Illustrated by George Santos. Child's name on front pictorial endpaper.Pages slightly tanned,but clean and bright.
Book number: 023579
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Children's books Wonder Books Black Beauty
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA
Black Beauty
Wonder Books. 1952. Hard Cover. Ill.: Marcia Martin. This is a Wonder Book #595. Small chip to the spine, first two pages have a small patch of soil on the bottom blank page, otherwise very good. G-.
Book number: 2200
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: General Children
Keywords: Horses, Stallions, George Santos, Wonder Books Sonlight Horse Books - Stories & Non-Fiction Wonder Books 1m Marcia Martin
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN, MARCIA
Black Beauty Retold for Little Children
New York NY: Wonder Books, 1952. Hardcover. Illustrated by George Santos Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Wonder Book; Unpaginated pages.
Book number: 61685
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Wonder Books
Keywords: Children Black Beauty Martin, Marcia Santos, George Wonder Book
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA,
Black Beauty.
New York, Wonder Books, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Pictorial boards have edgewear at corners. Spine cover has heavy insect damage. String binding still holding, very shaky. front hinge broken. Previous owner name on ex-libris box on end page. Text is free from markings. All pages present.
Book number: 119014
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA.
The Christmas Book.
Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, New York: 1985. Hardcover, no dustjacket. reading copy. Water stained.
¶ 64 pages.
Book number: 53747X1
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: CHRISTMAS
Keywords: ( ). 0883635852
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA,
Donna Parker : Mystery at Arawak.
Racine, WI, Whitman Publishing Co., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Gloss Boards Good/No Jacket. Gloss boards are lightly scuffed and bumped with edgewear at spine. Original price tag (59 cents) on front. Former owner name on fep. Pages have browned. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 240480
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction, Novel, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA
Donna Parker On Her Own and A Spring to Remember (2 Book Set)
Whitman. 1957. Hard Cover. Ill.: Sari. Two books from the Donna Parker Series. A Spring to Remember has had a page laid back in, otherwise both are good condition. G-.
Book number: 7891
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: General Children
Keywords: Teens, Whitmans, Young Love, Romance, Young Adults, Juvenile Series Books, Series Books, Series Series Books 1m $5. 00 Or Under M-Z Sari
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA. [MARCIA LEVIN.]
DONNA PARKER: SPRING TO REMEMBER. #4
Racine, WI: Whitman, (c 1960.) Later printing. Duotone illustrations by Sari. In this, the 4th book in the series, Donna is finishing the 9th grade and competing for a school prize, while her best friend Ricky's mother becomes sick and dies and the changes in Ricky's behavior threatens their friendship.. 282 pp. Late 1960's edition, still in the slightly wider format, but with new cover art and a semi-glossy finish. Windowpane design endpapers. Very good+ ( usual toning to the pages)
Book number: 36269
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Juvenile series
Keywords: girls series, high school series, death,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN, MARCIA
Donna Parker a Spring to Remember
Racine, WI: Whitman, 1960. Hardcover. Illustrated by Sari Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Spine weak; Donna Parker Series; Vol. 4; 282 pages.
Book number: 30886
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Martin, Marcia Parker, Donna Illustrated Sari Children
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA,
Donna Parker - A Spring to Remember.
Racine, WI, Whitman Pub. Co., 1960. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is bumped, slightly scuffed and worn. Pgs. are clean & tight but browning.
Book number: 035129
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA.
DONNA PARKER:AT CHERRYDALE #1.
Racine, WI: Whitman, 1957. Early printing. Duotone illustrations by Jon Nielsen. During the summer before her first year at high school, Donna works at a summer camp for special children. Slightly smaller format, matt illustrated covers. Very good+.
Book number: 26930
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Juvenile series
Keywords: girls series,
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA
Donna Parker Special Agent
Whitman Publishing, 1058. Hardcover. Whitman Publishing, 1058. Hardcover. Fair. Jon Nielsen. celophane covering is torn in places; hinge is weak; pages browning; binding is tight; book is clean otherwise . Ill.: Jon Nielsen. Fair .
Book number: 012646
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Jon Nielsen
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN, MARCIA.
DONNA PARKER:AT CHERRYDALE #1.
Racine, WI: Whitman, (1957.) Early printing. Duotone illustrations by Jon Nielsen. During the summer before her first year at high school, Donna works at a summer camp for special children. 282 pp. Plaid or 'windowpane' design endpapers. In the original glossy 'cello' or cellophane binding, wide format. Very good+ (usual toning to the pages, prev owner's name in pencil, but the fragile binding is in much better than usual condition.)
Book number: 51045
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: Juvenile series
Keywords: girls series, high school series, summer camp,
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, MARCIA
Donna Parker Takes a Giant Step
Whitman, 1965. Hardcover. Whitman, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Mary Stevens. hinge weak; good condition otherwise; clean . Ill.: Mary Stevens. Good .
Book number: 013923
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Mary Stevens
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search