| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
190x120mm, Grasset, SAINT-HELIER, Monique. , . 1951, Paris, broché. Couverture rempliée. Edition originale sur papier alfa 1323/1350. Très bel exemplaire. Book number: 47952 CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 41.82 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3322]
Keywords: Littérature romande Bibliophilie | In shopping cart More information div> |
298x210mm, Musée romain, Morel, Jacques. , . 1988, Avenches, broché. photos n/b, Book number: 24501 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: archéologie vaud histoire helvetica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oeuvres dramatiques de J. Racine Paris, Chez Lefèvre. 1844. Demi cuir vert, 16,3x10,5cm. Deux volumes complets, sixième édition. Tome 1 = XXIV + 555 pages, La Thébaide ou les frères Ennemis - Alexandre le Grand - Andromaque, Tragédie, 1667 - Les Plaideurs, Comédie, 1668 - Britannicus - Bérénice, Tragédie, 1670. Tome 2 = 588 pages, Bajazet, Tragédie, 1672 - Mithridate - Iphigénie en Aulide, Tragédie, 1674 - Phèdre, Tragédie, 1677 - Esther, Tragédie, Tirée de l'Écriture Sainte, 1669 - Athalie, Tragédie, Tirée de l'Écriture Sainte, 1691. Dos à nerfs orné, titre et ornements en or. Extérieur endommagé. Les feuilles de garde marbrées. Presque toutes les pages ont des rousseurs, toutes les pages sont légèrement décolorées sur les bords mais l'intérieur est acceptable. Assez Bon. -- JosBooksBook number: 2010-2870 € 49.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.53 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4888]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Amis du Cadre Noir. Bulletin d'informations N°22, juillet 1986. Contient : Un peu d'humour par Pierre Chambry, Saumur et les vétérinaires Hippiatriques par le Professeur Lapras, Taine : un nom prestigieux du Manège de Saumur Saumur, au siège de l'association, 1986. 1 fascicule in-8 broché, 36 pp, bon état ¶ Un peu d'humour par Pierre Chambry, Saumur et les vétérinaires Hippiatriques par le Professeur Lapras, Taine : un nom prestigieux du Manège de Saumur Book number: 8572 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Amis du Cadre Noir. Bulletin d'informations N°16, octobre 1983. Contient : Un cheval, un cavalier : Haro Fleury, Visite du centre d'entraînement de Chantilly Saumur, au siège de l'association, 1983. 1 fascicule in-8 broché, 32 pp, bon état ¶ Contient : Un cheval, un cavalier : Haro Fleury, Visite du centre d'entraînement de Chantilly Book number: 8381 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
310x240mm, , , . 1926, Paris, demi-percaline à coins rouge, plats papier marbré, titre au dos doré. photos n/b, richement illustré, Book number: 60594 CHF 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 US$ 104.55 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 8306]
Keywords: Beaux-arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Suite aux Mélanges d'Archérologie rédigés ou recueillis par les auteurs des Vitraux de Bourges, première série carrelages et tissus - complét en deux volumes Paris, A. Morel, 1868. 35 x 27 cm - (2)+XII-125 planches / (4)+125 planches (complet) - planches en chromolithographie - demi-chagrin, plats en papier marbré - petites restaurations au dos, traces d'usage au mors, les planches en très bonne condition - cette oeuvre est une sorte de suite à Mélanges d'archéologie, d'histoire et de littérature et édité à la mémoire du père Martin - les planches représantes de très jolis dessins de carrelages et de tissus - rare. Book number: 03323 € 380.00 [Appr.: US$ 477.17 | £UK 304.5 | JP¥ 37905] Catalogue: Architecture, Design
Keywords: carrelages - tissus - patrons | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X. Der Kokon. Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI "sauberes Exemplar, Cover berieben, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband Carter, Chris; Martin, Les Akte X. Der Kokon. Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Zustand 3: gut - gebraucht" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU227486 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X Stories : Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Bd.3 : Sophie. - Roman. Köln: vgs, 1996, 6. Aufl., 126 S., OPappband / Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. (3802523865) ISBN/ISSN 3802523865. (Sehr gut erhalten - vermutlich ungelesen). Gewicht/weight: 500 gr. Book number: GP-5962 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Film/Kino/Fernsehen
Keywords: 3802523865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X Stories : Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Bd.11 : Die Maschine. - Roman. Köln: vgs, 1997, 1. Aufl., 121 S., ill. OPappband / Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. (ProSieben Edition) (380252473X) Aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt. ISBN/ISSN 380252473X. (Schönes sauberes Exemplar). Gewicht/weight: 500 gr. Book number: 129102 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Film/Kino/Fernsehen
Keywords: Fernsehserie 380252473X | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE X FILES #2 Darkness Falls A novel by Les Martin Based on the television series London, Harper Collins 1995 . Paperback with Mulder and Scully on the cover (slight creasing tips rubbed) 108pp pages clean and white and tight. *TV spin-off based on the teleplay series of FBI investigations. Book number: F72800 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Fiction and Poetry
Keywords: supernatural TV spin-off | In shopping cart More information div> |
232x220mm, Galerie des Beaux-Arts, , . 1973, Bordeaux, avec 16 planches couleur, broché. Book number: 9711 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: cubisme cubistes beaux-arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
The have gun-will travel companion 2000. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 474. ISBN: 9780970331007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U824124 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
Keywords: 9780970331007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raiders of the Lost Ark - The Storybook Based on the Movie N .Y. Random House. 1981. (ISBN: 0590711369). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. clean tight copy rubbing and small scuffs to the spine slight edge and corner wear. Very Good. Book number: 010738 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538] Catalogue: Youth/Children Literature
Keywords: 0590711369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best pub walks in the White Peak Sigma Leisure, 2001, Reprint of 1991 edition.Paper covers.1 85058 246 7.V.g./No Jacket.Scarcely used.(4), 146 pp. In English. Book number: 8403 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Topography
Keywords: 1850582467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
E.B. E. HarperCollins, 1997. 1st Thus. Paperback. 9th book in The X Files series.Octavo. 100 pages. Spin off from the TV series. Very Good. Book number: 82990 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Mystery Supernatural Halloween | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Gezeichnet, auf Basis der gleichnamigen Fersehserie von C[...] vgs Verlagsgesellschaft, Köln ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3802523652. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU343443 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Der Zirkus vgs Verlagsgesellschaft, Köln guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 380252389X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348287 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Der Kokon, auf Basis der gleichnamigen Fernsehserie von C[...] vgs Verlagsgesellschaft, Köln guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3802523660. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU343444 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X Stories - Der Zirkus, Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Droemer Knaur, 1998 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426610469. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321625 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X - die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Sophie. Band 3 Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426610442. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321622 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X. Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI. Blut. Knaur, München 1998, TB., 123s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 28866 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X - Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI 10, Krieg der Koprophagen VGS Verlagsgesellschaft, 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348285 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte-X-Stories. Band 7. Blut, Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI vgs Verlagsgesellschaft insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3802524276. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348294 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Der Kokon, auf Basis der gleichnamigen Fernsehserie von C[...] vgs Verlagsgesellschaft, Köln ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3802523660. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU329100 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page