ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS:
Auf Gedeih und Verderb Roman [Heyne] : 62, Diana-Taschenbuch ; Nr. 0235
München ; Zürich : Diana-Verl., 2002. , Taschenbucherstausg., 318 S. S., 19 cm Paperback, Seiten leicht vergilbt, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 208506
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS:
Auf Gedeih und Verderb Roman [Heyne] : 62, Diana-Taschenbuch ; Nr. 0235
München ; Zürich : Diana-Verl., 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 316 S., 8° OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 224977
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS
The Bird Yard
NY: St. Martin's, 2001. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 84133
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery 0312971389
In shopping cart

More information

JULIA WALLIS MARTIN
The Bird Yard
St. Martin's Minotaur. 1999. (ISBN: 9780312205003) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0082028
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312205003
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JULIA WALLIS MARTIN
The Bird Yard
St Martin's Minotaur, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket also shows some light rubbing and handling around. Remainder mark. ID: mon0000103565 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103565
USD 10.57 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS
The Bird Yard
St. Martins Minotaur, 1999, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0312205007) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Slight bumpiong to bottom of spine on book and dj, else vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+/Good+.
Book number: 00057352
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: Fiction_general Missing Persons_fiction Crime Fiction0312205007
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS
The Bird Yard
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-97138-9) . 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 131473
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312971389
In shopping cart

More information

JULIA WALLIS MARTIN
The Bird Yard
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. 0312971389 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7352097
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0312971389
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS.
The Bird Yard.
New York:, St Martin's Press,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312205007. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with Mild Sun Spine. 8vo. 340 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 13302
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 0312205007
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS,
The Bird Yard.
NY, St. Martins, (1999). 1st Amer ptg. VG in VG DJ. When a young boy goes missing the evidence leads to an aviary attached to an abandoned house where imprisoned finches exert. a magical appeal for young boys but whose shadowy owner has a more sinister hold.
Book number: BOOKS026816I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS / POPKEN, HENK (VERTALING).
Dansen met de ongenode gast.
Vianen, The House of Books, 2002. wa., 1ste druk, 287blz., formaat 14-22cm., hard cover, met stofomslag. - goed
Book number: 92853
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Dansen met de ongenode gast.
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS / POPKEN, HENK (VERTALING).
Dansen met de ongenode gast.
Vianen, The House of Books, 2002. 1ste druk, 31blz., formaat 14-22cm. - goed
Book number: 71109
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Dansen met de ongenode gast.
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS & POPKEN, HENK
Dansen met de ongenode gast
Hodder and Stoughton, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 287. Na de mysterieuze verdwijning van enkele mensen in de omgeving van een oud landhuis komt een paranormaal begaafde man de politie te hulp. ISBN: 9789044307276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U759812
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044307276
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN JULIA WALLIS
Dansen met de ongenode gast
The house of books, 2004, 287 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 308169&121
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN JULIA WALLIS
Dansen met de ongenode gast
Vianen, 2002, 287 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 220969&13E
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS & POPKEN, HENK
Dansen met de ongenode gast
Hodder & Stoughton, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 287. Na de mysterieuze verdwijning van enkele mensen in de omgeving van een oud landhuis komt een paranormaal begaafde man de politie te hulp. ISBN: 9789044307276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1495959
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044307276
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS & POPKEN, HENK
Dansen met de ongenode gast
Hodder & Stoughton, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 287. Na de mysterieuze verdwijning van enkele mensen in de omgeving van een oud landhuis komt een paranormaal begaafde man de politie te hulp. ISBN: 9789044307276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1202966
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044307276
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS
Diana-Taschenbücher, Nr.60, Das steinerne Bildnis
Diana 1999. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3453154916. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU085378
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS
Diana-Taschenbücher, Nr.60, Das steinerne Bildnis
Heyne 1999. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Biblioexemplar ISBN: 3453154916. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU057902
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS
A Likeness in Stone
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-97077-3) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 274928
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312970773
In shopping cart

More information

JULIA WALLIS MARTIN
A Likeness in Stone
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0312970773 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316738
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312970773
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS & LINSCHOTEN, GEERT VAN
Een nacht om te sterven
The House of Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een Londense politieman, die wordt achtervolgd door een misdadiger, krijgt onverwacht steun van zijn verdwenen vader die ook een crimineel verleden heeft. ISBN: 9789044311402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U560702
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044311402
In shopping cart

More information

WALLIS-MARTIN, JULIA
Le Poids Du Silence
Belfond. 2001. (ISBN: 2714437656). Paperback. French language book. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with sun-fading to spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 027133
GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | JP¥ 1488]
Keywords: 2714437656
In shopping cart

More information

JULIA WALLIS MARTIN
Das Steinerne Bildnis
Diana Verlag. Munchen. 1997 290pp. Printed card covers. Fine
Book number: 47383
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: germany novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, JULIA WALLIS:
Das steinerne Bildnis - Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Sabine Hübner, Heyne-Bücher : 62, Diana-Taschenbuch Nr. 0060.
München ; Zürich : Diana-Verl. München : Heyne, 1999. Taschenbuchausgabe 301 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 277747
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search