ascending
descending
found: 507 books on 21 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANN M. MARTIN
EEN NIEUWE VRIENDIN VOOR JOKE
ISBN : 9024342244. DELTAS / BABY SITTERS CLUB N°12. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 121 pages. Ouvrage en allemand.
¶ Original title Claudia and the New Girl.
Book number: RO20145241
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand
In shopping cart

More information

ANN M. MARTIN
Pa en ma Dracula
Deltas, 1992, 109 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 240658&KJL
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANN M. MARTIN
PETRA IN NOOD!
ISBN : 9024350050. DELTAS / BABY SITTERS CLUB N°43. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 124 pages. Ouvrage en allemand.
¶ Original title Stacey's Emergency.
Book number: RO20145239
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BECKER, MARGOT R. AND MARTIN, ANN M.
Ann M. Martin ( The Story Of The Author Of The Baby-sitters Club) (scholastic Biography Ser.)
NY: Scholastic Inc, 1997. Sixth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0590458779. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 173 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 45695
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0590458779
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JAN; MARTIN, ANN M.
The Baby-Sitters Club : From the Baby-Sitters Club Movie - Based on the Best-Selling Series By Ann M. Martin
Scholastic Inc. 1995, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0590604058) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48 pages with glossy colour boards and colour photography throughout. Faint signs of wear. Kristy's father, whom she hasn't seen since she was little, shows up. He asks Kristy to keep it all a secret, which horces her to lie to everyone - her fammily and her friends. Meanwhile, a neighbour is threatening to shut down the BSC day camp for kids. Very Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 25105675
CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2320]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Fathers Daughters Fiction Babysitters Clubs Friendship Children S Juvenile General Business Careers Occupations Social Situations 48 Pages with Glossy Colour Boards and Colour Photography Throughout. Faint Signs of Wear. Kristy's Father, Whom She Hasn't 0
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, M. J. , MARTIN, ANN M.
The Baby-Sitters Club
New York: Scholastic, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0590604058. Glossy picture cover hardback. First printing. Movie tie-in. Charm not included.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: MW803711
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0590604058 Children's Baby-Sitters Club Ann Martin 0-590-60405-8
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN BRIAN;BAKER ANN C.M; MANWELL CLYDE; PUGH CEDRIC
Intellectual Suppression: Australian Case Histories, Analysis And Responses
Sydney, Angus and Robertson. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207151326) Paperback. 304 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Examines The Incidence Of Suppression In Academic And Scientific Organisations And Analyses It As A Feature Of Wider Power Structures In Society. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 066202
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: 0207151326
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA DANZIGER AND ANN M. MARTIN
P. S. Longer Letter Later : A Novel in Letters
London England, Hodder Childrens, 1999. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340744316 Ex-Library Paperback. Ex-library with ex-library markings. When Tara Starr moves away, the girls keep up their friendship by writing letters. Then life changes for both of them. While Tara Starr's family settles down, Elizabeth's falls apart. 263 pp. .
Book number: 061136
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Fiction/Childrens Book
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANZIGER, PAULA & MARTIN, ANN M.
P.S. Longer Letter Later
Hodder Children's Books. Softcover. Slightly better than very good condition. Paperback edition. A Novel in Letters. Elizabeth and Tara Starr are totally different...When Tara Starr moves away, they continue their friendship through letters...Then life changes for both of them... SIGNED with inscriptions by both authors to title page. A couple of corners lightly creased. 5th impression. ISBN: 0340744316
Book number: 425103
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0340744316
In shopping cart

More information

DANZIGER, PAULA AND MARTIN, ANN M.
P.S. Longer Letter Later.
New York: Scholastic Press. 1998. Hardback. First edition. 234 pp. Presentation copy signed by both authors. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 12680
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DANZIGER, PAULA; MARTIN, ANN M.
Snail Mail, No More
New York, N. Y. Scholastic, Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 0-439-06336-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 088683
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0439063361
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANZIGER, PAULA AND MARTIN, ANN M.
Snail Mail, No More
NY: Scholastic Signature/Scholastic Inc, 2004. Tenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0439063361. Like new condition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 307 pages. Fine .
Book number: 51864
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0439063361
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA DANZIGER AND ANN M. MARTIN
Snail Mail No More - a Novel By E-Mail
Hodder and Stoughton 1999 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780340744321). Good.
Book number: 451699
NZD 68.43 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.58 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4097]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780340744321 9780340744321
In shopping cart

More information

DANZIGER PAULA, MARTIN ANN M.
Snailmail No More. A Novel By Email
London, Hodder Headline. 1999. (ISBN: 0340744324) Mass Market Paperback. 283 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 54195
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction 0340744324
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANZIGER, PAULA & MARTIN, ANN M.
Snailmail No More
Hodder Children's Books, 1999. Softcover. Slightly better than very good condition. Paperback edition. A novel by Email! Sequel to P.S. Longer Letter Later. Tara Starr and Elizabeth continue their friendship; now via email. As the two girles face new challenges and find new friends, their long-distance relationship is stretched to its limits.. SIGNED with inscriptions by both authors to title page. Corners very slightly creased and edges rubbed. ISBN: 0340744324
Book number: 425104
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0340744324
In shopping cart

More information

J V BECKETT; H E HALLAM; MICHAEL REED; C M ANN BAKER; I D WHYTE & K A WHYTE; PETER RIPLEY; J M MARTIN; H M E HOLT
The Agricultural History Review, Volume 32, 1984 Part II: The Peasant in England - A Case of Terminological Confusion?; The Climate of Eastern England; Enclosure in North Buckinghamshire 1500 - 1750; The Origin of South Devon Cattle; Continuity and Change
The British Agricultural History Society, 1984. 1st Edition, Soft cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Fresh green card covers, sound binding, clean pages, no inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 7038-6554.
Book number: 7038-6554
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: British History
Keywords: British History; countryside, farming, field sports,agriculture, horticulture; Scotland; countryside, farming, field sports,agriculture, horticulture Scotland
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, ANN M. & GODWIN, LAURA
The Meanest Doll in the World
New York, Scholastic. 2003, First Printing. (ISBN: 0-439-68313-0). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Selznick, Brian. Illustrations by Selznick thru-out. Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 29406
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0439683130 Selznick, Brian
In shopping cart

More information

ANN M. MARTIN BA MA
With You And Without You
Scholastic Paperbacks 1989 Paperback, 179pp. "A twelve-year-old faces the fact that her father is dying, and then his death, but dealing with the emptiness afterwards is hardest of all. ", (ISBN: 9780590436250). Good.
Book number: 830707
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780590436250 9780590436250
In shopping cart

More information

ANN M MARTIN
Abby and the Best Kid Ever (Baby-Sitters Club #116)
Scholastic Canada Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 9780590059947) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0041968
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590059947
In shopping cart

More information

ANN M. MARTIN
Abby's Lucky Thirteen (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0590228803 First edition. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING63508
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
Keywords: 0590228803
In shopping cart

More information

ANN M. MARTIN
Abby's Book (Baby-Sitters Club Portrait Collection)
Scholastic 1997 Paperback, 160pp. (ISBN: 0590691821). Fair.
Book number: 244941
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0590691821 0590691821
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN, ANN M.
Aloha, Baby-sitters! The Baby-sitters Club #13
U. S. A. Scholastic. 1996. (ISBN: 0590228838) Paperback, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some edgewear with a small tear on the fore-edge of front cover & five pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 121634
AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Young Readers Boys Girls Adolescents Young People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature Novel 0590228838
In shopping cart

More information

ANN M MARTIN
Amalia (California Diaries #4)
Scholastic. 1997. (ISBN: 9780590298384) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0078047
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590298384
In shopping cart

More information

ANN M. MARTIN
Amalia, Diary Two (California Diaries, No. 9)
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590023853 First edition. Near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING52511
USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 353]
Keywords: 0590023853
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, ANN M.
Baby-Sitters on Board!
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1988. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0590415883. softbound,laminated,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners,spine label,libstamp on inside cover,card pocket on 1st pg,1st several pgs re-inforced,spine starting to loosen at pg 11,pgs clean/off-white; (The Baby-Sitters Club Super Special Ser, No. 1) ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 36870
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0590415883 Children Fiction New York Babysitters Juvenile General Business Careers Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search