| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 219 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Doncaster Borough Courtier, Volume One. Doncaster: The Waterdale Press, 1994. Small 4to., pp. [iv], xi, [i], 349, [i]. Comb binding with red paper covers. Occasional small pencil annotations to index. A few marks to lower cover but almost fine. Ownership inscription of P.A. Slack to f.f.e.p.. Advertising leaflet and page of MS notes loosely inserted. Book number: 43148 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: History: Britain & Ireland
Keywords: History: Britain & Ireland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Financial Calculus: An Introduction to Derivative Pricing Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1996, First Edition, Later Impression. (ISBN: 9780521552899). Hardcover. Used, 2004 reprint of the corrected text. Spine bumped at tail, light shelfwear to jacket; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 255932 GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP¥ 2864] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 9780521552899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barrows of East Anglia. Norfolk Museums Service, 1981. First edition (softcover). 4to, xvi, 149pp. Folding maps, text illustrations, 7 microfiche in rear pocket. Original laminated wrappers. Covers rubbed and creased, contents a little thumbed. Overall, this copy is in good condition. From the library of Archaeologist Paul Ashbee, with his bookplate to the inside of the front cover. East Anglian Archaeology Report number 12. Book number: 24782 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: 3
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buckinghamshire Privies Newbury, Berkshire, Countryside Books, 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1853065080) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A nostalgic trip down the garden path with a descriptive and pictorial tribute to those lavatories of yesteryear. Very good clean paperback which appears unread. - 96 pages. Very Good. Book number: 049850 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: . Jpg Toilets Loos Bucks 1853065080 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buckinghamshire. Pictorial Memories. London, Waterton Press. 1999, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. laminated hardcover, illustrated, 109 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 1841250538) , Fine/Fine. Book number: 56047 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: British Topography
Keywords: Buckinghamshire. 1841250538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buckinghamshire Pictorial Memories Salisbury, Francis Frith Collection. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841250538) . HB + DW, 110 pages, in VG + VG condition. As the packaged weight of this book is over 1kg there will be additional postage to pay. Please email for details if required. Postage will be charged at cost, we do not charge for packaging. Book number: 28718 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Buckinghamshire 1841250538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury; Pictorial Memories Published by Frith Book Co. Ltd., Salisbury, Wiltshire First Edition 1998. Salisbury 1998. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original photographic glazed boards. Folio 12'' x 9''. ISBN 1841250155. Contains 107 [ii] printed pages of text with monochrome photographs and descriptive throughout. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper. Book number: 50635 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: KENT [Canterbury
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Discovering the English Lowlands United Kingdom, The Crowood Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852234482) Hardcover, 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Illustrated throughout and with maps. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005702 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Geography and Travel
Keywords: Edgehill Green Hills Surrey, Salisbury Wiltshire Hod Hill Dorset Devon Hertfordshire Leicestershire Northamptonshire Glocestershire London Somerset Devon Berkshire Sussex 1852234482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Down the Thames Frith Book company Ltd, Salisbury, 2001, reprint. Paperback. Illustrate, laminated card covers. 9.75ins x 7.5ins, 119pp. A selection of old photographs along the length of the Thames from Oxfordshire to Southend. VG. Book number: 36935 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Topography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Around Eastbourne Frith Book Co. 2001. (ISBN: 1859370616). Soft Cover. Slight creasing to top of right hand cover. Good. Book number: 38022 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: A List 1859370616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Lincolnshire Frith Book Co. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1859371353). Hardback. Virtually as new. Fine/Fine DW. Book number: c106A.045 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 1859371353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's around Reading Salisbury, Frith Book Company. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 1-85937-087-X) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This evocative collection of archive photographs from the world famous Francis Frith collection shows Reading from mid-Victorian times up to the 1960's. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18526 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Reading Berkshire History 185937087x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Photographic memories: Around Horsham Frith Book Company. 2001. (ISBN: 1859374328) Soft cover. Book, reprint. Collection of annotated b/w photos. Crease to rear cover but otherwise VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Good. Book number: 020981 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Local History & Topography (Uk)
Keywords: 1859374328 Local History, Horsham, Sussex, Photographic Genealogy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith Nottinghamshire Photographic Memories Frith Book Company Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 1859375820) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Light wear to wrapper extremities. Not price clipped. Not the usual paperback prone to losing leaves. Near fine/Near fine. Book number: 13726 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Local History & Uk Topography
Keywords: 1859375820 Nottingham Nottinghamshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Northamptonshire Living Memories (Photographs of the Mid Twentieth Century) Frith Book Company. 2002. (ISBN: 1859375294) Laminated Hardback, 4to - 10" Tall. Excellent condition hardback, except for lack of dust jacket. No marks, names or inscriptions. 119pp. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book number: 046336 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 746] Catalogue: Travel & Topography (Uk)
Keywords: Northamptonshire (England)_history England_pictorial Works Local Interest: Oxon, Northants, Warks, Cotswolds 1859375294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Down the Thames Salisbury, Frith Book Company. 2002. (ISBN: 1-85937-121-3) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This collection features around 150 detailed photographs of the river Thames taken from the Frith archive, with extended captions to pictures and a full introduction. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 14397 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Topography Berkshire & Southern Counties
Keywords: Thames History River 1859371213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Around Bognor Regis Photographic Memories Salisbury, Frith Book Company. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1859370551) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 91 pages, in Fine + Fine condition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 26774 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Topography - Sussex
Keywords: Bognor Regis, Sussex 1859370551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Norwich (Photographic Memories) London, Frith Book Company. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 1859371949). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In Francis Frith's Photographic Memories series, 1st edition in softcover format, large 8vo, 94pp, photo illustrations, voucher for free print still intact at rear of book; card covers; VG+/Fine Copy. Fine. Book number: 29589 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: History & Heritage
Keywords: Local History, Norwich Local History & Guides 1859371949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Northamptonshire. Living Memories Wiltshire, Frith Book Company. 2002. (ISBN: 1859375294) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In excellent condition with a similar dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 039178 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 1859375294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's North Buckinghamshire Photographic Memories Frith Book Co 2002 1-85937-626-6. 8vo. Hardback. lue laminate boards and dust jacket. pp. 120. Illustrated b&w throughout. v.good. -- Boz BooksBook number: 8714 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: 1859376266 North Buckinghamshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis Frith's Around Lincoln Salisbury, Frith Book Co, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. 4to (254 x 185mm). Pp 87with b&w photographs throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket . Very Good/very good. Book number: 86803 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Travel & Topography
Keywords: Francis Frith; photography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRANCIS FRITH'S NORWICH. Frith Book Company, Teffont Salisbury, 2002, 94pp inc. 5pp ads., half tone photo ills. throughout, large format (10 x 7.5 inches) laminated photo pictorial boards with matching dustwrapper, in the Photographic Memories series, dustwrapper: price clipped, fine in a very good plus dustwrapper, Book number: 36813 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Topography and Local History - Norfolk
Keywords: britain england topography east anglia norfolk norwich | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page