ascending
descending
found: 15 books

DALY, MARTIN AND AHMAD ALAWAD SIKAINGA
Civil War in the Sudan
British Academic Press, London, 1992. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Like New. Nearly new: very clean, square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits. ISBN: 1850435154. ISBN/EAN: 9781850435150.
Book number: 035708
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.2 | JP¥ 4287]
Catalogue: Travel & Places
Keywords: Travel & Places;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALY, AUDREY ILLUSTRATED BY AITCHISON, MARTIN
Pinocchio
Ladybird Books, Circa 1982. Hardback. Very good condition. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Spine bumped, slight rubbing to corners. Contents clean. ISBN: 0721405894
Book number: 386131
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 606D WELL-LOVED TALES Aitchison, Martin 0721405894
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALY, AUDREY ILLUSTRATED BY AITCHISON, MARTIN
Pinocchio
Ladybird Books. Hardback. Very good condition. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Light wear to cover edges. A few marks to covers. Old ink price to top of front cover. ISBN: 0721405894
Book number: 449388
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 606D WELL-LOVED TALES Aitchison, Martin 0721405894
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, AUDREY; ILLUS AITCHISON, MARTIN
Pinocchio
Loughborough; Ladybird. 0721405894. ISBN: 0721405894. Matt cover; in text illus; Ladybird top centre; orig price 40p.
Book number: 4920
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0721405894 Ladybird Series 606d
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALY, AUDREY ILLUSTRATED BY AITCHISON, MARTIN
Pinocchio
Ladybird Books. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Series 606D. Green pictorial boards. (A later addition to this popular series). Lightest of wear to spine. Contents are excellent. ISBN: 0721405894
Book number: 449174
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 606D WELL-LOVED TALES Aitchison, Martin 0721405894
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, AUDREY; ILLUS AITCHISON, MARTIN
Pinocchio
Loughborough; Ladybird. 0721405894. ISBN: 0721405894. Shiny cover; in text illus; Ladybird top centre; orig price 85p.
Book number: 4919
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245]
Keywords: 0721405894 Ladybird Series 606d
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, MARTIN & WILSON, MARGO
Sex, evolution and behavior
Duxbury Press, 1978, 1st edition.Paper covers.0 87872 156 8.V.g./No Jacket.Little used.xi, 387 pp. In English.
Book number: 8503
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Catalogue: Ethnology
Keywords: 0878721568
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, MARTIN; WILSON, MARGO
Sex, Evolution and Behavior
Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Wadsworth Publishing Company. 1983, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0871507676). paperback. Used, Second edition, '86 reprint. Minor shelfwear; some very occasional notes in pencil. Contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. TPW. Very Good.
Book number: 231749
GBP 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.25 US$ 58.35 | JP¥ 4532]
Keywords: Sex Human Evolution Human Behavior 0871507676
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALY, MARTIN
Tonga World Bibliographical Series. Volume 217
London: ABC-CLIO Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1851092935. 224 pages. As New .
Book number: 28650
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Catalogue: History: : Tonga
Keywords: 1851092935 Bibliography Tonga Pacific Lapita Polynesian Oceanic Language Austronesian History Southeast Asia, Far East, Pacific
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, MARTIN AND WILSON, MARGO.
The truth about Cinderella. A Darwinian view of parental love.
Yale UP: New Haven, 1999. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st US ed., as new, bibliogr., 68 pp.
Book number: 11759
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, MARTIN; WILSON, MARGO
The Truth About Cinderella: A Darwinian View of Parental Love (Darwinism today)
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Yale University Press. 1999, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0300080298). hardcover. Used, Minor shelfwear only; otherwise as-new condition; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. As New/Like New.
Book number: 235359
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0300080298
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, B. B. [FOREWORD BY A. E. MARTIN]
Woods Practical Guide to Fan Engineering
Published by Woods of Colchester Limited, Second Impression July 1979. London 1979. Hard back binding in publisher's original crimson cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and upper panel. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 376 printed pages of text with tables and graphs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 64212
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 89.75 US$ 118.28 | JP¥ 9186]
Catalogue: ENGINEERING
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, B. B. [FOREWORD BY A. E. MARTIN]
Woods Practical Guide to Fan Engineering
Woods of Colcheste, 3rd ed., 4th imp 1988 8vo, red cloth gilt. 370pp. The ICI copy. NEAR-New IN D/W. *Air Conditioning for Human Well-being; Humidity; Ventilation Requirements; Air Motion; Ventilation Systems; Air Distributions; Fume and Dust Extraction; Air Cleaning; Evaporative Cooling; Drying; Air Heating; Airflow Measurement; Air Duct Design; System Resistance; Fans; Isolation of Noise and Vibration; Hazardous Applications and Arduous Conditions; Noise in Fan Systems; Selection of Fans; Backdraught Prevention; Electric Motors for Fan Drives; and Useful Data.
Book number: 111514
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.75 US$ 110.39 | JP¥ 8574]
Keywords: Air Conditioning for Human Well-being; Humidity; Ventilation Requirements; Air Motion; Ventilation Systems; Air Distributions; Fume and Dust Extraction; Air Cleanimng; Evaporative Cooling; Drying; Air Heating; Airflow Measurement; Air Duct Design; System
In shopping cart

More information

OLIVER LA FARGE, R. BRETNOR, LAWRENCE GOLDMAN, RAY BRADBURY, WILSON TUCKER, DANIEL DEFOE. GRAVES TAYLOR, MARTIN GARDNER, WILL STANTON (WILLIAM EDWARD S. HOPE), TENNYSON JESSE, MAURICE MURPHY (THOMAS A. MEEHAN), JEREMIAH PHELAN (C. DALY KING)
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: February 1951
New York, Fantasy House. 1951. Magazine. Ill.: George Salter cover art. "The One Who Waits" (Ray Bradbury), "My Brother's Wife" (Wilson Tucker), "Episode Of The Perilous Talisman" (Jeremiah Phelan). Very Good.
Book number: 31810
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror George Salter Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

DALY, MARTIN AND WILSON, MARGO
The Truth About Cinderella: A Darwinian View of Parental Love
London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1998. First Edition. HB Cloth. 8vo. Small. 68pp. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 21111
GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.72 | JP¥ 833]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science Psychology Evolution Darwinism Evolutionary Parenting Pa Rental Car E
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search