| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Martin Bucer zwischen Luther und Zwingli. Tübingen 2003. Hardback with dustjacket, (viii) 167 p. (NEW) Book number: A00379 € 49.90 [Appr.: US$ 65.81 | £UK 41.75 | JP„ 5111] Catalogue: Special Offers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MARTINI BUCERI OPERA LATINA / Volume II / ENARRATIO IN EVANGELION JOHANNIS (1528, 1530, 1536) Leiden, NY, Copenhagen,Koln, E. J. Brill 1988, 1st edition, hb blue cloth. Near fine cond. (appears unread) in a sl. scuffed, else nf dj. Royal 8vo, pp. lxxxv, 619 Currently in print at $171 US. ISBN 9004078762. Text in Latin; annotations in English. ¶ This is a volume in the series Studies in Medieval and Reformation Thought (volume 40). We have other volumes in this series available, all at prices considerably less than (new) retail: please inquire. Book number: 028966 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP„ 7766] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Reformation Theology New Testament Bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
Martin Bucers Bedeutung für die europäische Reformationsgeschichte. Bibliographia Bucerana (Schriften des Vereins für Reformationsgeschichte 169). Gütersloh: Bertelsmann, 1952. Paperback, 95 p. Book number: 17060 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1024] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martin Bucers Bedeutung für die europäische Reformationsgeschichte/ ROBERT STUPPERICH: Bibliographia Bucerana. Gütersloh, Bertelsmann, 1952. Pb./brosch. 96 pp. Schriften des Vereins für Reformationsgeschichte Nr. 169 (Jahrgang 58, Heft 2). Book number: T12398 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1024] Catalogue: Kerkgeschiedenis
Keywords: Kerkgeschiedenis BUCER, MARTIN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annotationes In Octo Priora Capita Evangelii Secundum Matthaeum Frankfurt: Athenaum Verlag, 1972 (reprint of 1549 Croydon edition). Facsimile reprint. 8vo., pp. 177. Cloth bumped to tail of spine. Clean internally. Dw, a little creased and worn. Editors inscription to title page. Book number: 37612 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP„ 1470] Catalogue: History: Britain & Ireland
Keywords: History: Britain & Ireland | In shopping cart More information div> |
De brief van Paulus aan de Efeziërs. Translated and introduced by W. van 't Spijker. Kampen: De Groot Goudriaan, 2001. Hardback, 224 p. Book number: 05675 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1536] Catalogue: Bible Commentaries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De brief van Paulus aan de Efeziers Gebonden, hardcover; 2001; De Groot Goudriaan, Kampen; 224pp.; Nieuw boek. -- Conditie: Als nieuw Book number: 138222 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1536] Catalogue: Maatschappij/Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Correspondence de Martin Bucer. Tome 1 (jusqu'en 1524). Tome II (1524-1526). Publié par Jean Rott. [Reinhold Friedrich] Leiden, Brill 1979, 1989, 8vo., 2 vols., xiv,339 & xxi,294 pp., frontis. port., chrono., notes, indices; Premire édition; F/NF; ISBN: 9004058052 & 9004086366 Book number: LR43122 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 132.75 | £UK 111 | JP„ 13591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Instruction in Christian Love, 1523. Richmond, VA:, John Knox,, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Brown cloth, 68 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; former owner's name & small ink marks to 2 pages, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Book number: 252041 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 893] Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Instruction in Christian Love [1523] Wipf & Stock, 2008. 68 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by John Knox, 1952. Book number: W81006 USD 6.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 474]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martin Bucer en Johannes Calvijn, Reformatorische perspectieven , Teksten en inleiding. Zoetermeer, Meinema. 1991. Paperback. Studie van Marijn de Krroon. Noten, Index. 222 p. Book number: 004473 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1024] Catalogue: theologie
Keywords: 9021135604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Martin Bucer [von Gustav Anrich]; Strassburg, Verlag von Karl J. Trübner, 1914. 147 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Gr. 8° (25 x 19 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband. ¶ "Martin Bucer (1491 - 1551) gehört zu den bedeutenden Theologen der Reformation und gilt als der Reformator Strassburgs und des Elsass. Als 15-Jähriger tritt er als Mönch dem Dominikanerorden bei und immatrikuliert sich 1517 an der Universität Heidelberg. Hier kommt es 1518 zu einer folgenreichen Begegnung mit Martin Luther. Er wendet sich der protestantischen Theologie zu und wird 1521 aus dem Dominikanerorden entlassen. 1522 heiratet er die ehemalige Nonne Elisabeth Silbereisen, mit der er dreizehn Kinder hatte, die jedoch alle im Kindesalter starben. 1523 wird er vom Papst gebannt und sucht erfolgreich als Vogelfreier Asyl in der toleranten Reichsstadt Strassburg. 1524 wird er hier zum Pfarrer ordiniert. In den Folgejahren versucht er zwischen den verschiedenen protestantischen Parteien (Lutheraner, Calvinisten, Spiritualisten, Täufer) zu vermitteln. Sein besonderes Augenmerk gilt dem Abendmahlsstreit (siehe auch: Eucharistie). Bucer war einer der Verfasser der Confessio Tetrapolitana, in der vier oberdeutsche Reichsstädte ihr Glaubensverständnis für die Diskussionen auf dem Augsburger Reichstag von 1530 zusammengefasst haben. 1536 erzielt er nach zähem Ringen in diesem Streit einen Konsens mit Martin Luther, der in der "Wittenberger Konkordie" seinen Niederschlag gefunden hat. Vor allem Bucers praktisch-theologische Schriften sind es, die die Kirchen der Reformation nachhaltig im Bereich Homiletik, Gemeindeaufbau und Seelsorge beeinflusst haben. Besonders zu erwähnen ist hier die Konfirmation, deren Entstehung auf Bucer zurück geht, jedoch erst im 18. Jahrhundert von den evangelischen Landeskirchen flächendeckend eingeführt worden ist" (Wikipedia). / Aus der Bibliothek Prof. Dr. Erwin Fahlbusch. / Ecken und Kanten berieben und bestossen. Einband etwas fleckig. Seiten von Hand aufgeschnitten. Seiten an den Rändern leicht gebräunt. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 4001377 € 41.80 [Appr.: US$ 55.13 | £UK 35 | JP„ 4282] Catalogue: Theologie - Kirchengeschichte - Reformation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martin Bucers Deutsche Schriften. Band 6,2. Zum Ius Reformationis: Obrigkeitsschriften Aus Dem Jahr 1535. Dokumente Zur 2. Strassburger Synode Von 1539. Gutersloh, Gutersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn, (1984).. First edition. In German. Hardcover. Very good in original publisher's cloth. 266pp. Book number: 13952 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3883] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: theology, religion, protestantism, protestant reformation, Martin Bucer, Melancthon, Erasmus, Martin Luther, Robert Stupperich, renaissance, reformation, humanism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Martini Buceri Opera latina. Volume 4: Consilium theologicum privatim conscriptum (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Thought 42). Edited by Pierre Fraenkel. Leiden [etc.]: Brill, 1988. Hardback with dustjacket, (xxxii) 194 p. Book number: 17058 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP„ 5122] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martini Buceri Opera latina. Volume 3: Martin Bucer et Matthew Parker, Florilegium patristicum. Edition critique (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Thought 41). Edited by Pierre Fraenkel. Leiden [etc.]: Brill, 1988. Hardback with dustjacket, (xxvi) 237 p. Book number: 17057 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP„ 5122] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martini Buceri Opera latina. Volume 1 (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Thought 30). Edited by Cornelis Augustijn, Pierre Fraenkel, and Marc Lienhard. Leiden: Brill, 1982. Hardback with dustjacket, (viii) 296 p. Book number: 17056 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP„ 5122] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martini Buceri Opera latina. Volume 15: De regno Christi. Libri duo, 1550. Edited by Franēois Wendel. Paris [etc.]: Presses Universitaires de France [etc.], 1955. Paperback, (lxx) 340 p. Book number: 17684 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP„ 5122] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Opera Latina 2: Enarratio in Evangelion Iohannis. Publié par E. Backus. Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1988. Cloth. lxxxv-619 p. (SMRT; 40) Book number: 48789 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 105.51 | £UK 67 | JP„ 8194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Opera Latina 3: Florilegium Patristicum. Édition critique par P. Fraenkel. Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1988. Cloth. xxxvi-237 p. (SMRT; 41) Book number: 48790 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP„ 6146]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Opera Latina I-IV. Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1982-89. 4 vols. Cloth. All published. 296, 619, 237, 194 pp. New copies. (Studies in Medieval and Renaissance Thought; 30, 40-42) ¶ I: C. Augustijn, P. Fraenkel, M. Lienhard (eds.), De Caena Dominica; Epistola Apologetica, Refutatio Locorum Eckii. II: Irena Backus (ed.), Ennaratio in Evangelion Iohannis (1528, 1530, 1536). III: P. Fraenkel (ed.), Martin Bucer et Matthew Parker, Florilegium Patristicum. Edition critique. IV: P. Fraenkel (ed.), Consilium Theologicum Privatim Conscriptum. Book number: 11566 € 210.00 [Appr.: US$ 276.97 | £UK 175.75 | JP„ 21510]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Opera Latina 4: Consilium theologicum privatim conscriptum. Publié par P. Fraenkel. Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1989. Cloth. xxxii-194 p. (SMRT; 42) Book number: 48791 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP„ 6146]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Over de ware zielzorg (Reformatie-Studies/Vertalingen). Translated and introduced by H.J. Selderhuis. Kampen: De Groot Goudriaan, 1991. Paperback, 144 p. Book number: 17773 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1536] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Religionsgespräche (1539-1541). (= Martini Buceri Opera Omnia, Series I, hg. v. Wilhelm Neuser: Martin Bucers Deutsche Schriften, Band 9/1). Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn, Gütersloh 1995. 527 S. und Beilage Abkürzungsverzeichnis, Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag minimal fleckig, gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 202401 € 92.00 [Appr.: US$ 121.34 | £UK 77 | JP„ 9424] Catalogue: Frühe Neuzeit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schriften zur Kölner Reformation [Teil I]. (= Martini Buceri Opera Omnia, Series I, hg. v. Gottfried Seebass: Martin Bucers Deutsche Schriften, Band 11/1). Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn, Gütersloh 1999. 500 S. Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 202404 € 68.00 [Appr.: US$ 89.69 | £UK 57 | JP„ 6965] Catalogue: Frühe Neuzeit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schriften zu Ehe und Eherecht. (= Martini Buceri Opera Omnia, Series I, hg. v. Gottfried Seebass: Martin Bucers Deutsche Schriften, Band 10). Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn, Gütersloh 2001. 627 S. Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, einige wenige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 202403 € 64.00 [Appr.: US$ 84.41 | £UK 53.75 | JP„ 6556] Catalogue: Frühe Neuzeit
| In shopping cart More information div> |