ascending
descending
found: 884 books on 36 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUBER, MARTIN:
Alles wirkliche Leben ist Begegnung. Hundert Worte.
München, Verlag Neue Stadt 1998. 100 S. 8°. Original-Pappband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Innendeckel, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut.
Book number: 508819
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN/ ROSENZWEIG, FRANZ (ÜBERSETZG.).
Das Buch Reden
Berlin, Schocken Verlag, o.J. Verdeutscht von Martin Buber gemeinsam mit Franz Rosenzweig - OLwd. m. Goldprägung, 145 S. - Reihe: Die Schrift V. Künder. Bücher der Geschichte. Das Buch Reden - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Tipex-Übermalung auf Vorsatz, ab S. 95 zunehmend braunfleckig, Spiegel und letzte Vorsatzseite ganzseitig, sonst gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 12175
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
Keywords: Bibel/ Bible
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN/ ROSENZWEIG, FRANZ (ÜBERSETZG.).
Das Buch in der Wüste
Berlin, Verlag Lambert Schneider, o.J. Verdeutscht von Martin Buber gemeinsam mit Franz Rosenzweig - OLwd. m. Goldprägung, 168 S. - Reihe: Die Schrift IV. Künder. Bücher der Geschichte. Das Buch in der Wüste - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Letzten 3 Seiten minimale Randläsuren, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 12174
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: Bibel/ Bible
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER,MARTIN.
Bucher der Kundung.
Koln & olten, Jacob Hegner, 1958, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: goed, band: linnen. Verdeutscht von Martin Buber in Gemeinschaft mit Franz Rosenzweig
Book number: 114308
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER,MARTIN.
Bucher der Geschichte.
Koln & olten, Jacob Hegner, 1955, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: goed, band: linnen.
Book number: 114310
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN
Chassidische vertellingen
Servire, 1967. Ed./Druk: 3. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 574. ISBN: 9789060770658. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1724816
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789060770658
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN & BOEKE, R. & VERHULST, CAROLUS
De Chassidische boodschap
1968. Pp: 554. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1781683
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER,MARTIN.
De chassidische boodschap.
Wassenaar, Servire, 1968, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: goed, band: linnen.
Book number: 108144
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN (AUSWAHL).
Chinesische Geister- und Liebesgeschichten
Zürich, Manesse Verlag Conzett & Huber, 1948. In deutscher Auswahl und Vorwort von Martin Buber - mit Illustrationen - OLwd. m. Rückenvergoldung, Dünndruck, 339 S., brauner Kopfschnitt, 12° - Reihe: Manesse-Bibliothek der Weltliteratur - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Schnitt minimal fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 18245
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Literatur, chinesische/ Literature, chinese
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN,
Eclipse of God: Studies in the Relation Between Religion and Philosophy.
New York, Harper & Brothers, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have rubbed edges. Prior owner name on front reverse. Underlining and marginalia in text.
Book number: 218711G
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Christian Religion Faith Spirituality God Jesus Christ New Old Testament Bible Prayer Meditation Devotion Theology Scripture Gospel Church Worship Liturgy Salvation
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN:
Einsichten. Aus den Schriften gesammelt. (= Insel-Bücherei / Inselbücherei / IB, Nr. 573).
Frankfurt am Main, Insel-Verlag 1989. 6. Auflage, 81 S., Kl.-8°, Original-Pappband, Ecken und Kapitale etwas berieben, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 203766
€  4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 492]
Catalogue: Insel-Bücherei
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN.:
Einsichten. Aus den Schriften gesammelt. (= Insel-Bücherei, Nr. 573)
Insel, Wiesbaden 1954. 11.-15. Tausend, 83 S., Kl-8°, Original-Pappband, Einband leicht berieben, Rücken etwas verblasst, ansonsten ordentlich,
Book number: 9432
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN.:
Ereignisse und Begegnungen.
Insel, Leipzig 1917. 1. Auflage, 96 S., Druck auf Bütten, 8°, Original-Pappband, Einband stark fleckig, Rücken beschädigt und unschön geklebt, Papier durchgehend stark stockfleckig,
Book number: 68319
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER,MARTIN.
Die Erzahlungen der Chassadim.
Zurich, Manasse Verlag, 1949, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: goed, band: linnen.
Book number: 114305
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUBER, MARTIN
Die Frage an den Einzelnen
Im Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1936, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, 123 pag. Wasserschade an der Ecke unten, sonst gut.
Book number: 8658
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER,MARTIN.
Die funf Bucher der Weisung
Koln & olten, Jacob Hegner, 1954, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: goed, band: linnen. Verdeutscht von Martin Buber in Gemeinschaft mit Franz Rosenzweig.
Book number: 114309
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER MARTIN
Het geloof der profeten
Servire Katwijk, 1981, 285 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 295182&252E
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN.
God und Magog. Eine chronik.
Heidelberg, 19Verlag Lambert Schneider, 1949. Cloth. Wit dustjacket. Hardbound. 8vo. 408 pp. Good copy. Een chassidische kroniek. In het Duits.
Book number: 37558
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: religie / religion / godsdienst judaica / judaism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUBER, MARTIN
Godsverduistering
Bijleveld, 1966, 3e druk, pb. 144 pag. Goede ongelezen staat.
Book number: 12712
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUBER, MARTIN.
Gog en Magog - een chassidische kroniek.
Servire., 1978, 2e druk, pb. 235 pag. Netjes..
Book number: 5398
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN.
Gottesfinsternis. Betrachtungen zur Beziehung zwischen Religion und Philosophie
Zürich, Menesse Verlag, 1953. Cloth. Hardbound. 8vo. 162 pp. Erste Auflage.
Book number: 37561
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: religie / / godsdienst judaica / judaism
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN.
Hinweise. Gesammelte Essays.
Zürich, Manesse verlag, 1953. Cloth. Hardbound. 8vo. 346 pp. Good copy.
Book number: 37564
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: religie / religion / godsdienst judaica / judaism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUBER, MARTIN
ICH UND DU
Leipzig, Insel-Verlag. 1923, 1st Edition. Buber, Martin. ICH UND DU. Leipzig. Insel-Verlag, 1923. 8vo. 137, (3) pp. True First Edition. Publisher's brownish cardboard binding lettered black & red the upper cover & lettered black on the spine. [Extra date neatly penned on title page "18.XII 1932" & "Kh"]. A near fine example in the exceedingly rare original plain dustwrapper printed black on the spine in very good condition with several modest chips. Slight darkening at the top edge of the upper cover, head & heel mildly bumped otherwise a very collectible copy of this Buber masterwork one of the most important books of the last century. Martin Buber, ]1878-1965], Austrian-born Jewish Philosopher, Story Teller, Theologian - best known for his philosophy of dialogue, a form of religious existentialism centered on the distinction between the I-Thou relationship and the I-It relationship. Ich und Du, is today considered a landmark of twentieth-century intellectual history. Buber was strongly moved by the writings of Frederich Nietzsche and Ich und Du united the seminal existentialists themes of modern German thought with the traditional Judeo-Christian thinking. In Ich und Du, Buber presents the view of a world in which human beings can enter into relationships using their innermost complete self to form true partnerships beyond the notion and incorrect view that the universe is merely the object of our senses and experiences. "Buber argues for an ethic that does not use other people (or books, or trees, or God), and does not consider them objects of one's own personal experience. Instead, Buber writes, we must learn to consider everything around us as "You" speaking to "me," and requiring a response. Buber goes on to demonstrate how these interhuman meetings are a reflection of the human meeting with God. For Buber, the essence of biblical religion consists in the fact that -- regardless of the infinite abyss between them -- a dialogue between man and God is possible. Ecumenical in its appeal, Ich und Du nevertheless reflects the profound Talmudic tradition from which it has emerged". Excellent copy indeed. $3550.
Book number: 30483
USD 3550.00 [Appr.: EURO 2691.75 | £UK 2251.25 | JP¥ 275705]
Keywords: Martin Buber, Philosophy, Jewish Thought Philosophy, Exoteric & Esoteric Gallery Highlights
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN.
Ich und du.
Berlin, Im Schocken Verlag, 1936. Paperback. 8vo. 138 pp. Dustjacket with repairs. Margins of dustjacket lightly chafed. Inside good.
Book number: 37566
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: religie / religion / godsdienst judaica / judaism
In shopping cart

More information

BUBER, MARTIN
Ik en gij. Met een epiloog
Erven J. Bijleveld, 1969. Paperback. Pp: 144. 3e druk. Oorspr.titel: Ich und Du (1923). Beschouwing over onze mogelijke relaties tot mensen, de wereld en God. Klassieker in de wijsgerige antropologie. Met noten. Goed exemplaar, naam op fr.titel. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1785331
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search