| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Da Weimar a Hitler. Traduz.di N.Antonacci. Roma, 2000, Laterza Ed. Coll.Biblioteca Universale,529 cm.14x21, pp.IX,286, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 23079 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332] Catalogue: Storia E Contemporanea
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historikerstreit. Die Dokumentation der kontroverse um die Einzigartikeit der National-sozialistischen Judenvernichtung Piper, München, Zürich, 1987. 3. Auflage, paperback, 397 pp Book number: 101565512 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Keywords: W.O.II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomie des SS-Staates Band 2. Enthält: Martin Broszat: Konzentrationslager. Hans Adolf Jacobsen: Kommissarbefehl. Helmuth Krausnik: Judenverfolgung. München. dtv. 1979. Taschenbuch. 370,(2) Seiten. 2. Auflage. Deckel fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3423029161. Book number: 317660 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Nationalsozialismus
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomie des SS-Staates 2 Bände dtv ; dokumente 2915, 2916 München : Deutscher, Taschenbuch-Verlag. 3423029761, Taschenbuchausgabe, 323, 370 S., kl. 8° Pbck, beide Bände guter Zustand Book number: 174405 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Konzentrationslager / Faschismus / Länder, Gebiete, Völker // Deutschland ; Antisemitismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomie des SS-Staates 2 Bände dtv ; dokumente 2915, 2916 München : Deutscher, Taschenbuch-Verlag. 3423029761, Taschenbuchausgabe, 323, 370 S., kl. 8° Pbck, beide Bände guter Zustand Book number: 189973 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Konzentrationslager / Faschismus / Länder, Gebiete, Völker // Deutschland ; Antisemitismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die deutschen Eliten und der Weg in den Zweiten Weltkrieg Beck,München 1989. (BeckÇsche Reihe TB 401). Kleine Bleistiftnotiz, ansonsten sauberes TB. - 444 S. (pages). ISBN 340633993x Book number: B3257-2761 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: 340633993x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die deutschen Eliten und der Weg in den Zweiten Weltkrieg. (= Beck`sche Reihe, 401). München, Beck 1989. Originalausgabe 443 S., Kl.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 484251 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Nationalsozialismus
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutschlands Weg in die Diktatur. International Konferenz zur nationalsozialistischen Machtubernahme im Reichstagsgebaude zu Berlin. Berlin, Siedler Verlag. 1983. (ISBN: 3886800997) Paperback. Paperback. 399pp. Coffee stain to front wrapper, edges of textblock slightly soiled, text clean, good. Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 22075 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: History 3886800997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das dritte Reich im Überblick. Chronik. Ereignisse. Zusammenhänge. Piper, München 1989, TB., 336s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: A14335 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Geschichte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Dritte Reich 2/Beck,München 1986. Herrschaftsstruktur und Geschichte. Vorträge aus dem Institut für Zeitgeschichte. 2. durchgesehene Auflage. (Beck`sche Schwarze Reihe Bd. 280). Sauberes TB. - 286 S. (pages). ISBN 3406092802 Book number: B4316-1411 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: 3406092802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'état hitlérien LE GRAND LIVRE DU MOIS, 1998. Reliure souple, in-8. Index alphabétique, glossaire, notices biographiques, index. L'origine et l'évolution dews structures du troisième Reich, les conditions politique et constitutionnelles, la monopolisation du pouvoir, ùodification du système social, le parti et l'état, les fonctionnaires, la polycratie. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782702820537/2702820530. -- A tout livreBook number: 32659 € 22.40 [Appr.: US$ 29.54 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2294] Catalogue: Guerre 39-45
Keywords: 9782702820537 2702820530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
German National Socialism, 1919-1945. Translated from the German By Kurt Rosenbaum and Inge Pauli Boehm - [Uniform Title: Nationalsozialismus. English] Santa Barbara. Calif.Clio Press 1966. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 154. Description: viii. 154 p. 22 cm. Subjects: National socialism. Notes: Translation of Der Nationalsozialismus. Bibliography: p. [91]-95. - Series: Twentieth century series. no. 1. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-rubbed. dust-dulled & price-clipped dw. now mylar-sleeved. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 95148 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.12 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3892]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
German National Socialism, 1919-1945 (Twentieth Century Series) Santa Barbara, CA, Clio Press. 1966. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. viii, 154 pp. Underlining and highlighting in the text. There is a single stress crease on the spine. Bookstore label on the front cover. The binding is tight and square. Translated from the German by Kurt Rosenbaum and Inge Pauli Boehm. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 017952 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Germany - History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hitler State: The Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich Longman, 1985. Fourth Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Germany; ISBN: 0582489970. ISBN/EAN: 9780582489974. Inventory No: 17664. Book number: 17664 AUD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 46.61 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3620] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History; Germany; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany / Martin Broszat, Translated and with a Foreword By V.R. Berghahn Leamington Spa : Berg (1987) 1987. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 157. Physical desc. : ix. 157 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Hitler. Adolf - Studies. Hitler. Adolf. 1889-1945. National sozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei - History. Germany - Politics and government - 1918-1933. Germany - Political events - 1929-1933 political events - Germany - 1929-1933 European history: from c 1900 -Germany. 0854965092. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 170702 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Keywords: 0854965092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hitler State: The foundation and Development of the Internal structure of the Third Reich Harlow, U.K. Longman Group Limited. 1981, First English-Language Edition. (ISBN: 0582492009). hardcover. Used, Translated by John W. Hiden; first appearance in English of a work originally published 1969 by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag as 'Der Staat Hitlers'. English edition has an updated bibliography and new foreword by the author. Green cloth boards and dust jacket almost as new, shelf wear only; jacket a little sunned on spine. Contents clean, sound, bright throughout; with publisher's slip. Very Good/Good. Book number: 204828 GBP 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 209.5 US$ 275.99 | JP¥ 21434] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: Europe_politics and Government 0582492009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HITLER And The COLLAPSE Of WEIMAR GERMANY. Translated and With a Forward by V.R. Berghahn. Leamington Spa: Berg, (1987). 8vo. BCE. ix, [3], 157 pp (including index). Black cloth binding. Dust jacket., F/F. Book number: 16618 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1281]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany Berg. 1987, First American Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 008089 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: Weimar Republic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany Berg Publishers. 1987, First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000671 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: Weimar Republic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kommandant in Auschwitz 16/dtv/dtv München 1998. Autobiographische Aufzeichnungen. (dtv tb 30127). 16. Auflage. Sauberes TB. - 289 S. (pages). ISBN 3423301279 Book number: B1623-3722 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: 3423301279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nationalsozialistische Polenpolitik 1939 - 1945. Frankfurt/Main: Fischer Bücherei, 1965, 228 S., brosch. (Fischer-Bücherei ; 692) . (Gut erhaltenes sauberes Ex., nur Namenszug vorn im Buch / good clean copy). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 54843 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Geschichte / Politik
Keywords: Faschismus, Polen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ploetz, das Dritte Reich. Ursprünge, Ereignisse, Wirkungen. Mit 16 Bildtafeln sowie 23 Tabellen. Hrsg. von Martin Broszat und Norbert Frei in Verbindung mit dem Institut für Zeitgeschichte, München Frechen: Komet, 2002. Erstauflage, EA, 256 S.; Illustrationen; 25 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 273394 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte und Historische Hilfswissenschaften | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ploetz, das Dritte Reich. Ursprünge, Ereignisse, Wirkungen. Würzburg, Ploetz, 1983. 25 cm. 256 S., m. Bildtaf., Tab. u.a. Pp., OU. OU m. kl. Randläsuren, innen einige farb. Anstreich., sonst sauber u. gut erhalten. 1 Besitzer-Aufkl. a. Vors. ISBN: 3-87640-083-X. Book number: 48945AB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Drittes Reich / Allg. Geschichte; Faschismus / Länder, Gebiete, Völker // Deutschland 387640083X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ploetz, das Dritte Reich 2002. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9783898362351. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U142951 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9783898362351 | In shopping cart More information div> |