| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Goldilocks and the Three Bears William Morrow, 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688010393. In VG box. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 266679 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0688010393 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldilocks and the Three Bears Methuen Walker Books, 1st 1982. Softcover. Nearly fine condition. A little house containing a fold-out book and 3D picture inside. Excellent working order. Light wear to corners. [S] Book number: 991204 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP NOVELTY FAIRY TALES ACTION BOOKS Baynton, Martin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jane and the Dragon Candlewick Pr. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780763635701) . Softcover. As new. Jane wants to be a knight, but everyone laughs at her. But when an enormous dragon comes along and steals the prince, she gets a chance to prove herrself. Book number: 018964 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Fantasy Dragon Dragons 9780763635701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jane and the Dragon Three's a Crowd Candlewick Pr. 2008. (ISBN: 9780763639297) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition. What's so funny about playing dung wars? What's so sidesplitting about armpit farts? Dragon and Gunther find them hilariously funny!. Book number: 018774 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Trade Paperbacks
Keywords: Dragon Dragons 9780763639297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jane and the Magician Candlewick Pr. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780763635718) . Softcover. As new. Jane and her friend the dragon are looking for the King's missing magician. Book number: 018963 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Magic Fantasy Dragon 9780763635718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Why Do You Love Me? Julia macRae. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862034213) Hardcover. Book, Coloured illustrations on every page. A book for young children about fathers & sons. Small mark on page with publisher's details otherwise VG clean and sound condition. Pictorial laminated covers without jacket. Very Good. Book number: 14897 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0862034213 Children's Fathers, Dads, Sons, Love | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big John Turkle Walker Books, 1st 1983. Hardback. Very good condition. Ponders series. Big John Turkle manages to steal an 'object of art' from his rival Grover Crow and goes to bed feeling immensely satisfied! Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Very slight bumping to corners. Some light finger creasing to page margins. ISBN: 0744500753 Book number: 721002 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Baynton, Martin 0744500753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big John Turkle Walker Books, 1st 1983. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Ponders series. Big John Turkle manages to steal an 'object of art' from his rival Grover Crow and goes to bed feeling immensely satisfied! Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Contents are fine. ISBN: 0744500753 Book number: 429117 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Baynton, Martin 0744500753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big John Turkle Walker Books, 1st 1983. Hardback. Very good condition. Small nick to edge of spine. Book number: 229190 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Baynton, Martin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big John Turkle Walker Books, 1st 1983. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Ponders series. Big John Turkle manages to steal an 'object of art' from his rival Grover Crow and goes to bed feeling immensely satisfied! Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Corners slightly bumped. Contents fine. ISBN: 0744500753 Book number: 376777 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Baynton, Martin 0744500753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big John Turkle UK: Walker Books. 1983. 0744500761. First Edition; First Printing. ISBN: 0744500761. 1st ed. Hbk; square smaller 8vo; illustrated board covers; name inside; vg;. Book number: 65454 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0744500761 Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |