ascending
descending
found: 191 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MARTEL, YANN
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
Canongate Books, 2004. Later Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Signed by Author. Near-new condition in like slipcase. Size: 7.5" x 5" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 1841955361. ISBN/EAN: 9781841955360. Inventory No: 0038807.
Book number: 0038807
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Aller Irrsinn dieses Seins. Vier Erzählungen.,
Volk & Welt, Berlin 1993, Opb, OU., 228s., in gutem Zustand., [NKA7,3b].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 28835
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
New York, Spiegel & Grau. 2010, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781400069262) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. This copy includes a picture of the author signing books and a copy of the evenings' program. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 026732
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9781400069262
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Edinburgh, Canongate. 2010, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781847677655) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. This copy includes the advertising belly band with the John Boyne quote. Brirish First Edition. Sewn in ribbon. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 028159
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children9781847677655
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTEL, YANN.
BEATRICE AND VIRGIL.
New York: Spiegel & Grau, 2010. First US printing. Novel by the author of 'Life of Pi.' SIGNED on the title page and dated in the year of publication, 197 pp plus 16 pp of Games for Gustav. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 9781400069262
Book number: 51996
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 9781400069262
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Paperback. This is the story of an extraordinary journey undertaken by a man named Henry. It begins with a mysterious parcel. It ends in a place that will make you think again about one. ISBN: 9781847679321. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1841836
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781847679321
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice & Virgil
Knopf, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. 772. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Knopf Canada in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8502263
USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3812]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Vergilius
Prometheus, 2010, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789044616231 .
Book number: 119420804
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice En Vergilius
Amsterdam, Prometheus. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789044616231) Pb. 176p plus spelletjes. Very Good.
Book number: 036038
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9789044616231
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Toronto, Alfred A Knopf. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780307398772). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [3] 197. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 100085
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 9780307398772
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL YANN
Beatrice and Virgil (Signed First Printing)
Edinburgh, Canongate. 2010, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 9781847677655) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3911CK
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781847677655
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Toronto, Alfred A Knopf. 2011, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780307398789). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [3] 197. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 114215
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 9780307398789
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice & Virgil
Toronto, Alfred A. Knopf Canada. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780307398772). Paper Over Boards, 8vo. 197 pp. First edition, first printing. Signed by Martel on the title-page. An as new copy of the new novel by the author of the "Life of Pi". Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 006374
CAD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 US$ 53.63 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 4261]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780307398772
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN,
Beatrice & Virgil.
Toronto, Knopf Canada, 2010. First Edition, 8VO, 197 pp. F/F
¶ As new and unread. SIGNED by the author on the title page.
Book number: 26906
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 9780307398772
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Canongate, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 315. ISBN: 9781847677662. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1951408
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781847677662
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTEL, YANN.
Beatrice en Vergilius.
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2010 (eerste druk NL) Paperback, 176 pp., porto 2,50 euro , isbn 9789044616231. Als nieuw..
Book number: EMP646/78915
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice en Vergilius
Prometheus, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 178. De onverwoestbare kracht van verhalen: dat is wat Het leven van Pi de wereld heeft bijgebracht. Een groot deel van de wereld, want het boek werd uitgegeven in 45 landen en ging 7 miljoen keer over de toonbank. In 2002 werd Het leven van Pi bekroond met de Man Booker Prize en het groeide uit tot een internationale bestseller. Nu, acht jaar later, betovert Yann Martel zijn lezers opnieuw met zijn fenomenale vertelkunsten. We zetten voet aan wal. De Bengaalse tijger Richard Parker en orang-oetan Jus d'Orange maken plaats voor aap Vergilius en ezel Beatrice. Een verrassend verhaal dat begint met een mysterieuze brief aan een beroemd auteur. De afzender: even excentriek als fascinerend. ISBN: 9789044616231. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1813362
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789044616231
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Spiegel & Grau, 2010. 978-1400069262. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-1400069262. Orange boards on grey spine, copper stamped titles. SIGNED by author. New, unread book is unmarked, tight, and clean with new dust-jacket, no tears or creases. 224 pages. Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 2233
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781400069262
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN,
Beatrice and Virgil
Canongate, 2010. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9781847677655. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Two publisher's stickers - one mentioning the author's signature; the other refers to Life of Pi. Appears unread. Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: sd74
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 9781847677655
In shopping cart

More information

YANN MARTEL
Beatrice & Virgil
Vintage Canada, 2011. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Paperback, clean, unmark, scuffing to bottom edges otherwise a fine copy -ss ID: mon0000147480 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000147480
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN,
Beatrice and Virgil.
New York, Spiegel & Grau, 2010. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 197.
Book number: MASTER226482I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil (Signed 1st)
Spiegel & Grau, 2010. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. An unread, as new (boards remain stiff) First edition, first printing with required first points in like, non price clipped DJ. Signed by author on the title page. ; 8vo; Signed by Author. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 7861
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: 1400069262
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Edinburgh, Scotland, Canongate. 2010. (ISBN: 9781847677655) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New hard cover in new dustjacket , New/New.
Book number: 041744
GBP 15.25 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 23.91 | JP¥ 1899]
Keywords: Literary Fiction; Magical Realism; Booker Prize; Man Booker Prize; New 9781847677655
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Canongate, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 315. ISBN: 9781847677662. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U974471
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781847677662
In shopping cart

More information

MARTEL, YANN
Beatrice and Virgil
Toronto, Alfred A Knopf. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780307398772). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [3] 197. Signed by Martel in the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 087531
CAD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.76 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3873]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 9780307398772
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search