| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Envoyer et recevoir. Lettres et correspondances dans les diasporas francophones. Quebec, Les Presses de l'Université Laval. 2006. (ISBN: 2763783910) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS + 1 essai en Anglais) 298 pages; Dans la série «Culture française d'Amérique». Ouvrage qui rassemble 10 textes qui permenttent d'étudier les diasporas francophones des Amériques.; Broché. Livre en très bon état. Bon. Book number: 012707 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: -500
Keywords: 2763783910 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Advocaat Baarn, In Den Toren. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 9024601541) Pb. 397p. Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 009207 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9024601541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate New York: Dutton, May, 1999. 1st printing stated. Sm 4to black cloth & grey boards. ISBN: 0525944877. Book is in fine condition; Book is signed by author on the title page. Advance praise for the Alternate by Richard North Patterson - "The Alternate starts with a bang and it never lets up. The crime is startling and complex, the legal atmosphere authentic, and the courtroom scenes engrossing. "; 417pp pages. Dust jacket is fine . Book number: 11603 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Suspense Novel
Keywords: 0525944877 Signed by Author Author's Signature Novel Suspense Courtroom Bay Area Case Crime Crackling Dialogue Autographed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate New York, Dutton. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 0525944877). Hard Cover. Light soiling spot or smudge on fore-edge. Couple of very faint spots on top-edge. Jacket price-clipped. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper: "To Malcomb & Elizabeth With Best Wishes, John Martel". Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. Book number: 03435 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Lawyers Fiction San Francisco Calif 0525944877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate NY: Dutton, c. 1999. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0525944877. The book's spine is slightly concave, otherwise Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new. ; Two-tone gray boards, bright silver lettering. FICTION. The most controversial capital case to hit the bay Area in years. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 417 pages; ***C***. VG/NF . Book number: 16921 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0525944877 Court Fiction Lawyer Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2000. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451199960. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 532 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 35543 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0451199960 Fiction Murder Mystery Martel, John Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate. (NY): Dutton, (1999). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 913289 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451199960 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770323 USD 6.73 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 535]
Keywords: 0451199960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Alternate Signet, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover crease, creasing on spine, light edge wear() When a philandering ex-congressman is charged with killing his wife, it seems like an open and shut case. He is abusive, elitist, and unremorseful. He is also--he swears--innocent. Forced to piece together a puzzle that includes the mob, mistresses, double jeopardy, political ambition, and a tainted jury, both Grace Harris, the prosecutor, and Barrett Dickson, the defense attorney, find themselves closer to the murder investigation, and each other, than is comfortable. Abridged. Simultaneous release. ID: mon0000018718 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018718 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General AAS, General, Legal, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate NY: Dutton, 1989. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. As New in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 003967 USD 5.36 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Lawyers Fiction San Francisco Calif Legal Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate New York, Dutton. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), VG; 417 pages; Advance Reader's Edition, stated; Uncorrected Proofs, stated; Very Good+ in decorated paper wrappers, with one archivally closed tear on the top edge, and a few interior pages with flattened folds. Book number: 000585 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate New York: E. P. Dutton, 1999. 0525944877. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525944877. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 417 pages. Book number: 22176 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098]
Keywords: 0525944877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate. [New York], Dutton, [1999]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black and grey paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 417pp. Very good/very good. First edition of this murder mystery set in the San Francisco area, nicely inscribed and signed by the author in black fineline on the front flyleaf: "5/99 /To Sue Carmichael / With Best Wishes / John Martel. . Book number: 30762 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate Signet, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 532. ISBN: 9780451199966. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1468279 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451199966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alternate Action: Signet, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451199966. 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 544 pages. Good . Book number: 384 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Action
Keywords: 9780451199966 Action Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ALTERNATE. New York: Dutton, (1999.) First printing. Legal thriller set in San Francisco. 417 pp. Good in a good dustjacket (missing front endpaper, tear to upper edge of dj near spine) ISBN: 0-525-944877 Book number: 46986 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: legal thriller, san francisco, 0525944877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ALTERNATE. New York: Dutton, (1999.) First printing. Legal thriller set in San Francisco. 417 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-525-944877 Book number: 46985 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: legal thriller, san francisco, 0525944877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Auftrag. Roman. Gütersloh, Buchgemeinschaftsausgabe, 1996. O.Pappband mit O.Schutzumschlag (hardcover). 479 S. ca. 14 x 22 cm. Buchschnitt oben minimal angestaubt, fast wie neu, zum Verschenken geeignet!. Zustand 1: Neuwertig. Gewicht: 750g gr. Book number: 6998 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Justiz, Anwalt, Thriller, Bestseller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Auftrag, Roman Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426607034. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU351383 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Auftrag, Roman Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur, 1998 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426607034. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335666 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Auftrag München : Droemer Knaur 1996, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Der Auftrag, Martel, John: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU395511 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Auftrag : Roman München : Droemer Knaur 1996. [2. Aufl.] 477 S. , 22 cm Buch in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. ISBN: 3426193604. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU010449 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BILLY STROBE. New York: Signet, (2002.) First paperback printing. Very highly praised legal thriller - Billy Strobe is a former lawyer and an ex-con, looking for justice, and encountering murder. INSCRIBED on the title page 'For.... Best wishes.' . Fine (a new copy) ISBN: 0-451-206681 Book number: 31758 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: legal thriller, courtroom drama, prison drama, new, 0451206681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Strobe. (NY): Dutton, (2001). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 914214 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Strobe: A Novel NY: Dutton/The Peguin Group, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525946187. Nice, lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 404 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 31236 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0525946187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page