| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Anatomy of a Football Manager Arthur Baker, 1970. 213001667. First Edition. Hard Cover. 220x140mm; 146pp, chip to head of spine of dw, tear to lower panel of dw.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Lion BooksBook number: 18582 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Football Soccer England. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy Of A Football Manager: Sir Alf Ramsey Newton Abbot, Sportsmans Book Club. 1972, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in Publisher's original brown cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with No hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Well illustrated with over 35 b&w photographs.8vo 145pp Reprint. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 56357 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Football England Alf Ramsey World Cup | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy Of A Football Manager: Sir Alf Ramsey London, Arthur Barker. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in Publisher's original blue cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which has one repaired closed tear to the bottom edge of the lower cover.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with No hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Well illustrated with over 35 b&w photographs.8vo 145pp First Edition 1st Impression. Very Good+/Very Good. Book number: 17564 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Football England Alf Ramsey Worls Cup | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy of a Football Manager : Sir Alf Ramsey Sportsmans Book Club 1972 VG/VG edgewear protective covered 145pp 33 b/w photos 9 x 5.5 310g ¶ The is the examination of the manager of England’s football team, and of his career. From his early days as a player with Southampton and Spurs, his spell as Ipswich manager to his position as England’s manager, this is an interesting and thorough biography of this man. -- Stort BooksBook number: 19731 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: biography sport football England Southampton Spurs Ipswich England 9780213001667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy of a Football Manager : Sir Alf Ramsey Sportsman Book Club 1972 VG/VG faded on spine 145pp 33 b/w photos 9 x 5.5 300g ¶ The is the examination of the manager of England’s football team, and of his career. From his early days as a player with Southampton and Spurs, his spell as Ipswich manager to his position as England’s manager, this is an interesting and thorough biography of this man. -- Stort BooksBook number: 10774 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: biography sport football England Southampton Spurs Ipswich England 0213001667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Doctors Macdonald. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356202542) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 261 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good/Fair. Book number: 024097 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0356202542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Doctors GB, Macdonald. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0356202542). Hardback. Paper edges heavily browning. VG/VG DW. Book number: kb566.026 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0356202542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Good Woman London, Macmillan, 1998. (ISBN: 0-333-72811-4) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback in good+ condition. Ex-library markings on first few pages, otherwise clean internally. Slight lean to spine. Covers are clean, binding is good and secure. In good dust jacket with creasing to edges, no library markings. Thriller. Good/Good. Book number: 002756 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime/Detective/Thrillers
Keywords: Thriller Crime Fiction Mystery Detective 0-333-72811-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Elimination Macmillan, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When Veronica Newman and her mother are found dead by their cleaner, Detective Inspector Harry Timberlake is brought in. Why does the mother seem to have died from natural causes when Veronica has been brutally strangled? And where is Veronica's violent husband?'''' ID: mon0000084034 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084034 USD 9.22 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 732]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Elimination Macmillan, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When Veronica Newman and her mother are found dead by their cleaner, Detective Inspector Harry Timberlake is brought in. Why does the mother seem to have died from natural causes when Veronica has been brutally strangled? And where is Veronica's violent husband?'''' ID: mon0000081853 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081853 USD 9.22 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 732]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
General Hospital No.1 - the Care Takers Everest, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780905018065. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (heavy cover & spine wear) (price label on cover - text unaffected) (Cover photo from the ATV series). Poor . Book number: 20366 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780905018065 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - G | In shopping cart More information div> |
General Hospital No.1 - the Care Takers Everest, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780905018065. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (Cover photo from the ATV series). Very Good- . Book number: 20203 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780905018065 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - G | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twelfth Man St Martins Pr, 1992. Hardcover. 0312078749 Very good in Very good edge-nicked, price-clipped dust jacket. First U.S. Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING90214121 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312078749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undignified Death (Also released as: Elimination.) St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-11087-1) . 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: Elimination. (Mystery). Book number: 071389 USD 22.26 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1768] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312110871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vengeance MacMillan and Co Limited, London, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Ex-library copy. Clean unclipped dust-jacket in non-adhesive clear protective sleeve, blue covers (probably library rebind) are rubbed at spine ends, sound slightly skewed binding, library labels and stamps, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0333543068. ISBN/EAN: 9780333543061. Inventory No: 08511100075. Book number: 08511100075 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Crime fiction
Keywords: Crime fiction; fiction. fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Vengeance Pan Macmillan, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000113322 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113322 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Vengeance Pan Macmillan, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. Light age-tone on book pages. ID: mon0000001083 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000001083 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Mystery, English, Hardcover, Regular Size Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Verrätermaschine Rastatt, Moewig, 1987. Erste Auflage 189 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen, sehr schönes Exemplar, ungelesen, ISBN: 3811824155. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU004382 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |