| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 181 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
High Country Fall Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-61590-0) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. (Mystery). Book number: 384867 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446615900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Lessons of Summer Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-780-3) . 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 383325 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892967803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Jack Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40417-9) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. (Mystery). Book number: 691586 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446404179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rituals of the Season Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-61765-2) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Christmas). Book number: 390115 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0446617652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slow Dollar Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-61297-9) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 382342 USD 10.55 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446612979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uncommon Clay Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-720-X) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 908638 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 089296720x | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRIMES OF THE HEART New York: Berkley, 1995. First printing in wrappers. No hardcover edition. Anthology of 14 original stories by Sharyn McCrumb, Joan Hess, Susan Dunlap, Lia Matera, Nancy Pickard and more. SIGNED twice by Margaret Maron, on the title page and at her story ' With This Ring.' Near fine in glossy wrappers (short crease at bottom edge of rear cover.) ISBN: 0-425-145824 Book number: 9697 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, valentine's day, 0425145824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Select Editions Vol. 4, 2007: Autumn Blue - Bad Luck and Trouble - Tallgrass - Winter's Child. Pleasantville NY, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 2007. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear, spine unbent, gummark on spinecover. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Book number: 051395 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home Fries NY: Warner Books, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. CLEAN, and BRIGHT with lightly rubbed dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Your satisfaction guaranteed!. Very Good+ in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 095867 USD 14.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1187]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SOUTHERN DISCOUMFORT ISBN : 0446400807. WARNER BOOKS / THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 212 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064116 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autograph Postcard Signed. Autographed postcard note signed. . A fine copy. November 18, 1996. A brief note by the award-winning mystery novelist agreeing to sign copies of her book and thanking the recipient for his kind words. Book number: 2961 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Doll Games (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) Mysterious Press 1995 Paperback, 224pp. "Learning about the murder of a Greenwich Village dancer, killed while performing for an audience of children, NYPD homicide detective Sigrid Harald employs special therapy dolls to find out if the children hold vital clues. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780446404181). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606255 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780446404181 9780446404181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Doll Games Mysterious press, 1988, 213 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 297550&G2J € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody kin Warner Books, 1985, 213 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307146&91A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Kin, A Blurred Reality, Murder In Cowboy Bronze. Walter J. Black, 1985. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Detective book club edition , three novels in one binding. Book is in fine, like-new condition.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 42822 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2111]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40323-7) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1993. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1993. (Mystery). Book number: 674926 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446403237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter (Deborah Knott Mysteries, No. 1) Mysterious Press, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0446403237 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770343 USD 2.78 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 221]
Keywords: 0446403237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40323-7) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1993. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1993. (Mystery). Book number: 104265 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446403237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40323-7) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1993. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1993. (Mystery). Book number: 122000 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446403237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 261. While attempting to infiltrate the old boy network of tobacco country by campaigning for district judge of Colleton County, North Carolina, attorney Deborah Knott tries to solve a senseless, eighteen-year-old murder and stumbles upon decades-old secrets. Reissue. ISBN: 9780446403238. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1869958 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780446403238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter Great Britain, Headline, 1994. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747246505 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 066722 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: KNOTT DEBORAH (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION NORTH | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter (a Deborah Knott Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 48737 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Deborah Knott Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter Warner. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 261. While attempting to infiltrate the old boy network of tobacco country by campaigning for district judge of Colleton County, North Carolina, attorney Deborah Knott tries to solve a senseless, eighteen-year-old murder and stumbles upon decades-old secrets. Reissue. ISBN: 9780446403238. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2093116 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780446403238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter (Deborah Knott Mysteries, No. 1) Mysterious Press, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0446403237 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973159 USD 3.51 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 279]
Keywords: 0446403237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bootlegger's Daughter (Deborah Knott Mysteries, No. 1) Mysterious Press, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0446403237 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6872127 USD 3.57 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 284]
Keywords: 0446403237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page