ascending
descending
found: 16 books

 -
MARLEY, LOUISE
The Glass Harmonica
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00836-4) . 2001. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 232863
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441008364
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY, LOUISE,
The Child Goddess.
Ace Books: NY, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0441011365. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 15003
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0441011365
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARLEY, LOUISE
The Glass Harmonica
New York: Ace Books, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441008364. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 369 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 206814
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441008364 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY, LOUISE
The Glass Harmonica
NY: Ace, 2001. mass-market PB. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 100038
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441008364
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY LOUISE
THE MAQUISARDE
Ace, 2002. 1st edition.SF. When Parisian flautist Ebriel Serique loses her husband and daughter in a terrorist attack, she seeks justice from InCo, the global agency that rules the civilized world. Hardback. 044100976X. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FF10.631
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1613]
Keywords: 044100976X
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE MARLEY
The Maquisarde
Ace Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 044100976X. American first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Small 1/4 puncture to top left side of back jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1005854
USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Keywords: 044100976x
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY, LOUISE.
The Maquisarde.
New York: Ace Books December, 2002. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 386 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Chris Cocozza. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-441-00976-X
Book number: 038600
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 044100976X
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY, LOUISE
The Maquisarde
Paperback. New. Brand-new 1st mass-market paperback printing 2004 Ace. Superclean; no marks or creases; pages bright; binding tight; never read. Gift-giving condition. 385 pages. Language: English. 'Marley reinvents the World War II French resistance movement in a future world divided, haves from have-nots, by the Line of Partition, which totally blockades traffic, trade, and even medical aid. Have-not nations are supposedly rife with plague, fallout, and war after the economic crash when oil reserves ran out. The most powerful nations weathered the crash to form InCo. Under a ruthless general commanding a considerable army, InCo also controls major news networks. Flutist Ebriel Serique lives with her husband and daughter in Paris and doesn't think too often about the other side of the Line. Then husband and daughter are murdered, supposedly because their yacht crossed the Line with medical supplies. InCo gives Ebriel no answers, and when she reveals her situation on an underground network, she is incarcerated and kept dosed with tranquilizers. But a secret resistance movement led by a badly crippled, charismatic scientist frees her, and through fierce action, Ebriel rediscovers the ability to care and love. Marley never lets polemic overwhelm plot in this passionate story.'--Roberta Johnson, Booklist. ISBN: 1896597548
Book number: 1024F545501
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARLEY, LOUISE
The Maquisarde
New York, Ace Books (2002). First Edition. (ISBN: 044100976X) . 386 pages. Inscribed by the author. Corner crease to rear flap of jacket. Contents clean and tight. "When her husband and daughter are murdered by terrorists, Ebriel Serique finds her peaceful and secure life in late-twenty-first-century Paris thrown into turmoil and is forced to venture beyond the confines of her world.". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003546
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Ebriel Serique, France, Paris, Terrorism 044100976x
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE MARLEY
The Maquisarde
Ace Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 044100976X. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5007405
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 044100976x
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY, MARY LOUISE,
Organic Brain Pathology and the Bender-Gestalt Test: a Differential Diagnostic Scoring System.
Grune & Stratton, 1982. Hardcover. Paper clip indentation; 264 pages. (ISBN: 0808914251) Very Good.
Book number: 59901
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY LOUISE
RECEIVE THE GIFT
Ace, 1997. 1st printing. When Cho misuses his powers to dominate the House of Soren, the Conservatory contacts Cantrix Sira, the only one who can challenge him. Paperback. 0441004865. near fine paperback.
Book number: FD10.068
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 0441004865
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY LOUISE
SING THE WARMTH
Ace, 1996. 1st printing. In a world where summer comes once every five years, the unconventional Cantrix Sira is freed from captivity after training another Singer to bring warmth to the people of Nevya, but she fears that the Singers are dying out. Paperback. 0441003869. fine paperback.
Book number: FD10.654
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1613]
Keywords: 0441003869
In shopping cart

More information

MARLEY LOUISE
SING THE LIGHT
Ace, 1995. 1st printing. On the ice planet Nevya, only the psi-Gifted Singers make survival possible for their people. The Gift is disappearing, and Sira, the youngest and best of the Singers, must find out why. Paperback. 0441002722. fine paperback.
Book number: FC10.461
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0441002722
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE MARLEY
The Terrorist of Irustan (Ace Science Fiction)
Ace Trade, 1999. Paperback. 0441006191 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX86412691
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0441006191
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARLEY, LOUISE
Terrorists of Irustan
New York: Ace Books, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0441006191. Very Good with no dust jacket; On the planet of Irustan, where women have few rights, mendicant Zahra IbSada helps her friend Kalen retrieve Kalen's daughter from an abusive marriage, an act of terrorism that comes to have life-changing consequences for the women of the planet; 323 pages.
Book number: 51995
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441006191 Fiction 1st Edition Science Fiction Women's Fiction Marley, Louise
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search