ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARNES, JULIAN, OLIVER SACKS, COLM TOIBIN, KATHY LETTE, GRAHAM SWIFT, MARK LAWSON, DAVID PROFUMO, AND OTHERS
21: 21 Picador Authors Celebrate 21 Years of International Writing
London, Picador, 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330331329) Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Signed on the title-page by Lette, Profumo, and Lawson. Original essays, one each on an individual year in the past twenty-one (the period of Picador's existence).
Book number: b20544
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0330331329
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MARK GRAHAM
Baldridge Award Winning Quality
Milwaukee, WI, ASQC Quality Press. 1993, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0527917222) Trade Paperback. Covers the 1993 award criteria, and discusses how to interpret the Malcolm Baldridge Award Criteria. Thereby offers companies the blueprint for a cohesive quality plan. Very Good +.
Book number: 023963
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Malcolm Baldridge Award, National Quality Award, Quality Standards, Total Quality Management, Tqm, Baldridge Criteria, Quality Criteria, Spc, Statistical Process Control, Statistical Quality Control, Process Improvement 0527917222
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MARK GRAHAM
Get It Set It Move It Prove It: 60 Ways to Get Real Results in Your Organisation
New York, Productivity Press. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563273063) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp204 includes index.8Tiny crease to corner of back panel of cover.'.offerss a range of proven management practices that an organisation can quickly and easily adapt to its business needs.'. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
-- Booked
Book number: 1005392
NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Nonfiction, Business, Productivity, Goals, Strategies, Industrial Management, Business Planning, Industry, Planning 1563273063
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWN, MARK GRAHAM
Keeping Score, using the right metrics to drive World-Class Performance
Quality Resources 1996 hardcover dustjacket, Very good cond. porto 3,00 euro .
Book number: D102/3513
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Studieboeken
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, MARK GRAHAM; HITCHCOCK, DARCY E.; WILLARD, MARSHA L.
Why TQM Fails and What to Do About It
Burr Ridge, Illinois, USA, Irwin Professional Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 0786301406). Hard Cover, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches. An exceptionally nice, tight, square copy, clean and unmarked inside and out, with almost no wear; dust jacket is clean, bright, and unmarked, with only light wear. 252 pp. Once touted as "the management approach that would revitalize American business," Total Quality Management fell short of expectations yet still has its place. This book tells why, and offers "a trouble-shooting guide for all areas of quality management.". Very Good Plus/Very Good.
Book number: 014076
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Business Management Guides Manuals Handbooks Guidebooks Methods Techniques Organizational Alignment Organizations Corporations Corporate Programs 0786301406
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES, GRAHAM & HONES, MARK & WATERS, MARCUS & MOODIE, SARAH
The Frozen Coast: Sea Kayaking the Antarctic Peninsula
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Lyons Pr, 2004. Hard Cover. 1592284426. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 119 pages. Many color photos. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 1592284426
Book number: 124502
USD 11.94 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 1592284426
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES, GRAHAM. JONES, MARK AND WATERS, MARCUS.
Unclaimed Coast: The First Kayak Journey Around Shackleton's South Georgia.
Penguin.2007. 8vo. Oblong. 144pp. A near fine paperback copy.
Book number: 82296
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Antarctica.
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, GRAHAM J. & BRINSON, MARK M.
Respinses of Submersed Vascular Plant Communites To Enviromental Change: Summary
, . US Dept. of Interior, 1980. ( stapled PB, cover lightly worn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 36277
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, GRAHAM J. & BRINSON, MARK M.
Responses of Submersed Vascular Plant Communities to Enviromental Change
, . US Dept. of Interior, 1980. ( stapled PB, in good cond. )
Book number: 36294
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

ELLINGHAM, MARK AND FISHER, JOHN AND KENYON, GRAHAM
Portugal The Rough Guide.
The Rough Guides, 1996. Mass Market Paperback, 7th edition, updated. 499pp, illustrated softback covers. Maps. Original owner's name and address to inner cover and flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. Comprehensive and practical guide... Very Good.
Book number: 9871
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: Travel, Portugal
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ELLINGHAM, JOHN FISHER AND GRAHAM KENYON
Portugal: The Rough Guide
London England, Rough Guides, 1996. 7th Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1858281806 Paperback Couple of slight creases to back cover. Updated by Matthew Hancock, Jules Brown and Jens Finke. Additional research by Ben Cole, Bethan Davies, Elizabeth Nash and Alice Martin. 499 pp. .
Book number: 044953
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: PORTUGAL GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL EUROPE SPAIN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(GRAHAM, DAN). GRAHAM, DAN, BRIAN HATTON, MARK PIMLOTT & ADACHIARA ZEVI
DAN GRAHAM: ARCHITECTURE
London, Architectural Association & Camden Arts Centre., 1997, First Edition. Wrappers in Dust Jacket, Oblong 8vo, 64pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Designed by SMITH. With a chronology and bibliography. Published in conjunction with two concurrent 1997 London exhibitions, this stylishly designed catalogue contains an interview with Dan Graham by Brian Hatton as well as detailed descriptions of thirteen projects by the conceptual icon that interpolate architecture. A most handsome copy.. Fine./Fine.
Book number: 020543
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Dan Graham, Brian Hatton, Mark Pimlott, Adachiara Zevi, Conceptual Art, Artist Monograph, The Architectural Association, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Architecture, - GRAHAM, DAN
In shopping cart

More information

NILS BUBANDT / MARK GRAHAM (EDS.)
ethnos - Vol. 74:1 2009 - Journal of Anthropology.
Stockholm (S): National Museum of Ethnography / Routledge Journals, 2009, S./pp 1-142, m. Abb., brosch./ paperback. (ISSN 0014-1844) Content / Topic: Technologies of the Imagination; The Mask and the Face; Morality and Imagination in Open source Software Design; Development, Divination, and Metonymic Fields in Mongolia; Imagining the Self in Taiwan and China ... ISBN/ISSN ISSN 0014-1844. (entwert. Archivstempel auf der Impressumseite, Rückenschildchen - sonst SEHR gutes sauberes Ex./ ex-library copy in very good condition). Gewicht/weight: 400 gr.
Book number: 158906
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: 00141844
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK
Fire Theft
New York NY: Viking, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670848700. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 405 pages.
Book number: 25498
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0670848700 Graham, Mark Fiction Mystery 1st Edition Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MARK GRAHAM
The Fire Theft: A Novel
Viking Adult, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Fine/light shelfwear to dj. a few pages have a rippling effect, excellent condition .
Book number: 100812048
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK
The Fire Theft
Maine, G.K. Hall, 1994. (ISBN: 0816159505) 580 pages, 230x150mm. Large print. Hard cover with dustjacket. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages. Else both book and dustjacket are in very good condition.
Book number: 34404
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Keywords: 0816159505
In shopping cart

More information

MARK GRAHAM
The Fire Theft: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670848700 remainder mark. Very Good .
Book number: FEB812
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0670848700 Fiction Thrillers Iran Archaeologists
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK
The Fire Theft
NY: Viking, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket, remainder. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 098631
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK
The Fire Theft
NY, Viking. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780670848706). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Remainder, Black marker line across bottom of pages, red mark to ffep are remainder marks. Archaeological gold is being traded for opium poppy products (heroin). Thriller. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0000877
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Temp
Keywords: 9780670848706
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK,
The Harbinger
Henry Holt & Co, 1988. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0805007253. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean and tightly bound.Ek.
Book number: hw88
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0805007253
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK.
The Harbinger.
New York: Henry Holt & Company 1988. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 371 pages. Description: Includes a map frontis. This copy is inscribed and Signed by the author. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Very Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is price clipped. ISBN: 0-8050-0725-3
Book number: 031717
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0805007253
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, MARK
Harbinger
New York NY: Avon, 1990. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 038070806X. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; When Nigel Mansell, beset with his own personal problems, investigates the death of a white labor official in South Africa, he finds himself caught in a web of intrigue and conspiracy more far-reaching than he could have imagined; 391 pages.
Book number: 69408
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 038070806X Graham, Mark Fiction Mystery Suspense Thriller International Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MARK GRAHAM
The Harbinger
1989, Headline first edition Large hardback in mint condition, mint dj.
Book number: 64275
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP¥ 3487]
Keywords: novels fiction modern first editions thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK,
The Harbinger
Headline, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780747201236. Good. Good The jacket is rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Pages nicked.EM.
Book number: oi85
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780747201236
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, MARK,
The Killing Breed - A Mystery of Old Philadelphia.
New York, Avon Books, 1998. First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 264 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 18156
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380800667
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search