ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MARIOTTE, JEFF (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD.)
Ghost of the Wall: Marauders Vol. 1 (Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01379-1) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 392100
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441013791
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARIOTTE, JEFF
Winds of the Wild Sea: Marauders Vol. 2 (Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01386-4) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 392101
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441013864
In shopping cart

More information

BRIN, DAVID; HAMPTON, SCOTT; MARIOTTE, JEFF
Star Trek the Next Generation: Forgiveness (Signed)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. DC Comics. 2001. (ISBN: 1563898500) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. ', Approx. 70 pp. As New/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: BBC-0K31570
USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2859]
Keywords: Fiction Science 1563898500
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER, NANCY & MARIOTTE, JEFF
Angel: Endangered Species
London: Book Club Associates, 2002. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 377pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbh350
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY HOLDER AND JEFF MARIOTTE
Angel. Endangered Species
London, United Kingdom, BCA, 2002. 1st BCA Edition, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Hardback Condition nearly as good as new. Cordelia Chase is accustomed to being rocked by exeruciating visions courtsey of the Powers That Be. 376 pp. .
Book number: 044555
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER NANCY & MARIOTTE JEFF
ANGEL - Endangered Species
Pocket Books, 2003. 1st printing. The vamp and his team from Angel Investigations find themselves tracking down the missing vampire wife of a big game hunter. Paperback. 0743467809. near fine paperback, tear to lower edge of cover.
Book number: FM12.189
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0743467809
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER NANCY & JEFF MARIOTTE
Angel - Endangered Species
Simon & Schuster Pocket Books, 2002. 1st edition. hardback. 0743450701. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS0320/234
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0743450701
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER, NANCY (& JEFF MARIOTTE),
Angel: Endangered Species.
Simon Pulse: NY, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for two tiny nicks along top edge. Based on the cult TV series.
Book number: 12145
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER, NANCY; MARIOTTE, JEFF; HART, MARYELIZABETH
Angel: The Casefiles - Volume 1
New York, N. Y. Simon Pulse. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7434-2414-X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Oblong. "Los Angeles. It's a city like no other..People are drawn here. People, and other things. They come for all kinds of reasons. My reason? It started with a g irl." - Angel. "City of". Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 072244
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction Occult Vampires Horror 074342414x
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER, NANCY; MARIOTTE, JEFF
Buffy the Vampire Slayer/Angel Unseen The Burning
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2001. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 074341893x Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. .
Book number: 044550
GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.96 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER, NANCY; MARIOTTE, JEFF
Buffy the Vampire Slayer/Angel Unseen Door to Alternity
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2001. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743418948 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. .
Book number: 044549
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER, NANCY & MARIOTTE, JEFF & HART, MARYELIZABETH
Buffy the vampire slayer. The watcher's guide
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 472. "I'm the Slayer. Slay-er. Chosen One? She who hangs out a lot in cemeteries? Ask around. Look it up: 'Slayer comma The.'" - Buffy, "Doomed" As long as there have been vampires, there has been the Slayer. One girl in all the world, to find them where they gather and to stop the spread of their evil and the swell of their numbers. Dig into it: all-new character profiles, episode guides, quotables, and more - a fully updated volume filled with the latest dirt on your favorite cemetery-hopper! The Mayor, Faith, Mr. Trick, Angel's return, Wesley Wyndam-Pryce, snow in Sunnydale, Graduation Day, Zachary Kralick, the end of the world - again!, Spike, Veruca, Tara, Riley, Maggie Walsh, The Initiative, Adam - and much, much more! The Buffyverse: The World According to Buffy Summers. Everybody Hurts: In Sunnydale, love can be downright scary. Anarchy in the USA: How Buffy and Giles came to be footloose and Council-free. Power Girls: Buffy, Kendra, Faith - wasn't it supposed to be "Chosen One?" BONUS: Creating Buffy: From brainstorm, to script, to genius on the small screen - with a few tiny detours along the way. Go behind the scenes for Season Four's pivotal episode "The I in Team" and catch all the action, from scouting locations to running lines with the stellar cast to music editing - it's all inside! THE GUYS, THE GALS, THE LORE, THE LINGO The chillingly complete WATCHER'S GUIDE VOLUME 2 will slay you. ISBN: 9780671042608. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1684729
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780671042608
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDER, NANCY; MARIOTTE, JEFF
Buffy the Vampire Slayer/Angel - Unseen - Door to Alternity
Pocket Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780743418942. (edges "tanned") ("The second in the new crossover trilogy") (appears an unread copy). Very Good .
Book number: 016798
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780743418942 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF MARIOTTE, STEVE NILES
30 Days of Night: Light of Day
Pocket Star, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, unmark, light scuffing to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000160003_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000160003_FBA
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Horror, Movie Tie-Ins Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MARIOTTE, JEFF
Age of Conan Ghost of the Wall
Ace, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0441013791. 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 191386
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441013791 Sci-Fi Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARIOTTE, JEFF
Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures: Marauders Volume I-Ghost of the Wall
Ace Books, 2006. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear along edges. Tight uncreased spine; clean inside. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 073541.
Book number: 073541
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0441013791
In shopping cart

More information

MARIOTTE, JEFF
Angel Close to the Ground
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2000. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0671041479 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. .
Book number: 044577
GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.96 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Angel Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARIOTTE, JEFF
Angel Close to the Ground
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2000. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0671041479 Paperback 1/2 inch tear on cover .
Book number: 054295
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Angel Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF MARIOTTE
Angel Close to the Ground
Simon Spotlight. 2000. (ISBN: 9780671041472) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0050330
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671041472
In shopping cart

More information

MARIOTTE, JEFF
Angel Haunted
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2002. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743449509 Paperback .
Book number: 054294
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Angel Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARIOTTE, JEFF (DURGIN, DORANNA)
Angel: Sanctuary/Fearless/Solitary Man
London: Book Club Associates, 2003. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 917pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bba164
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARIOTTE, JEFF
Angel Hollywood Noir
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2001. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743406974 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. .
Book number: 044573
GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.96 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Angel Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF MARIOTTE
Angel - Haunted
Pocket Books, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0743449509. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (cover has photo from TV series). Very Good- .
Book number: 21815
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0743449509 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF MARIOTTE
Angel - Haunted
Pocket Books, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0743449509. (bookshop "stamp" inside - text unaffected) (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned") (good reading copy only) (cover has photo from TV series). Good .
Book number: 21401
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0743449509 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF MARIOTTE
Angel - Close to the Ground
Pocket Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0671041479. (minor edge wear) (cover has photo from TV series) (1st. Pocket printing) [US pb. ]. Very Good+ .
Book number: 010163
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0671041479 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search