| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Adventures of Kelvin of Rud Across the Frames: Dragon's Gold; Serpent's Siver; Chimaera's Copper Guild America, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 237994 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper Tor. 1990, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. VERY GOOD hardcover, FINE jacket , First Edition. bookplate, FS500012. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 500012 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812509153. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; (The Adventures of Kelvin of Rud, Vol. 3) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 311 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214388 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0812509153 Science Fiction Fantasy the Adventures of Kelvin of Rud Series Fictitious Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper , Grafton, 1992. Paperback, 311 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8890 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-93213-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy). Book number: 682209 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312932138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper New York: Tor Books, 1990. 0312932138. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312932138. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 311 pages. Book number: 31966 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0312932138 Kelvin Rud Fictitious Character Fiction Fantasy General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper NY: Tom Doherty, 1990. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312932138. 311 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine with fantastic art work by Manuel Morales! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Chimaera's Copper is another exciting and engaging tale of Kelvin, an unlikely hero in the wildest of all possible multiverses... in the universe of Dragons Gold and Serpent's Silver.... Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5755 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312932138 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper Tor Books, 1990. 0312932138. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312932138. Tor Fantasy; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 311 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 4846 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312932138 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper Grafton Books 1992 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780586212479). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 575159 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780586212479 9780586212479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimaera's Copper Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Tight, clean book; light wear to edges of jacket. "In the universe of Dragon's Gold and Serpent's Silver." Flap says "A Roundear there shall surely be; born to be strong, raised to be free; fighting dragons in his youth; leading armies, nothing loth; Ridding his country of a sore; joining two, then uniting four; until from seven there be one; only then will his task be done. Thus goes the Prophecy that has, much to his surprise, made Kelvin Knight Hackleberry the greatest hero of several alternate worlds..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 076543. Book number: 076543 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0312932138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold New York, Tor Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0812531256. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18514 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812531256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold New York, Tor/Fantasy, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531256. Dings and wear to cover. Clean and tight.. Good/Wraps. Book number: 868 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53125-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy). Book number: 673469 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold Grafton 1991 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780586212455). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 575158 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780586212455 9780586212455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold United States of America, Tor Fantasy, 1987. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0812531256 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063959 GBP 2.32 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP¥ 289] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53125-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy). Book number: 760538 USD 7.72 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 613] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold Grafton 1991 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780586212455). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 575165 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780586212455 9780586212455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Gold. Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York: 1987. Softcover. Fair condition. Cover is worn. The Kingdom of Rud languishes under the heel of a usurper; an evil sorcerer has taken the throne in the name of his wicked daughter. ¶ 282 pages. Book number: 26246X1 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Literature Suspense Adventure Drama ). 0812531256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harpy Thyme New York NY: Tor, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853904. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The Magic of Xanth; 318 pages. Book number: 22014 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fantasy Series
Keywords: 0312853904 Anthony, Piers Science Fiction Fiction Fantasy Xanth | In shopping cart More information div> |
IN DE MACHT VAN DE RING Born. Born SF- 50. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10275 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In de macht van de Ring Born, 1973. Paperback. Pp: 192. Born Sf 50. ISBN: 9789028303089. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1150287 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789028303089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mouvar's Magic Voyager 1994 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780586216743). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 605996 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780586216743 9780586216743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mouvar's Magic Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51982-5) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Science Fiction). Book number: 255106 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812519825 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orc's Opal Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51177-8) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy). Book number: 180124 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812511778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orc's Opal Severn House Publishers Ltd 1994 Hardcover, 288pp. "In the kingdom of Rud, Charles, Merlain, and their brother, Dragon Horace, are in the center of a plot against Kelvin as they seek to steal the treasure of the Orc Kingdom Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780727845344). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 761568 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780727845344 9780727845344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page