ascending
descending
found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANTHONY, PIERS & MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Adventures of Kelvin of Rud Across the Frames: Dragon's Gold; Serpent's Siver; Chimaera's Copper
Guild America, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 237994
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Chimaera's Copper
Tor. 1990, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. VERY GOOD hardcover, FINE jacket , First Edition. bookplate, FS500012. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 500012
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Chimaera's Copper
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812509153. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; (The Adventures of Kelvin of Rud, Vol. 3) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 311 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214388
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0812509153 Science Fiction Fantasy the Adventures of Kelvin of Rud Series Fictitious Character
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Chimaera's Copper
, Grafton, 1992. Paperback, 311 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 8890
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS (PSEUDONYM OF PIERS ANTHONY DILLINGHAM JACOB) (WITH ROBERT E. MARGROFF.)
Chimaera's Copper
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-93213-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy).
Book number: 682209
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312932138
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS & ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Chimaera's Copper
New York: Tor Books, 1990. 0312932138. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312932138. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 311 pages.
Book number: 31966
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0312932138 Kelvin Rud Fictitious Character Fiction Fantasy General
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Chimaera's Copper
NY: Tom Doherty, 1990. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312932138. 311 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine with fantastic art work by Manuel Morales! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Chimaera's Copper is another exciting and engaging tale of Kelvin, an unlikely hero in the wildest of all possible multiverses... in the universe of Dragons Gold and Serpent's Silver.... Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5755
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312932138 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Chimaera's Copper
Tor Books, 1990. 0312932138. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312932138. Tor Fantasy; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 311 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 4846
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312932138 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY AND ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Chimaera's Copper
Grafton Books 1992 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780586212479). Very Good.
Book number: 575159
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780586212479 9780586212479
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS;MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Chimaera's Copper
Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Tight, clean book; light wear to edges of jacket. "In the universe of Dragon's Gold and Serpent's Silver." Flap says "A Roundear there shall surely be; born to be strong, raised to be free; fighting dragons in his youth; leading armies, nothing loth; Ridding his country of a sore; joining two, then uniting four; until from seven there be one; only then will his task be done. Thus goes the Prophecy that has, much to his surprise, made Kelvin Knight Hackleberry the greatest hero of several alternate worlds..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 076543.
Book number: 076543
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0312932138
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Dragon's Gold
New York, Tor Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0812531256. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 18514
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812531256
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Dragon's Gold
New York, Tor/Fantasy, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531256. Dings and wear to cover. Clean and tight.. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 868
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531256
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS (PSEUDONYM OF PIERS ANTHONY DILLINGHAM JACOB) (WITH ROBERT E. MARGROFF.)
Dragon's Gold
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53125-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy).
Book number: 673469
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531256
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY AND ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Dragon's Gold
Grafton 1991 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780586212455). Good.
Book number: 575158
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780586212455 9780586212455
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Dragon's Gold
United States of America, Tor Fantasy, 1987. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0812531256 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063959
GBP 2.32 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP¥ 289]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS (PSEUDONYM OF PIERS ANTHONY DILLINGHAM JACOB) (WITH ROBERT E. MARGROFF.)
Dragon's Gold
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53125-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy).
Book number: 760538
USD 7.72 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 613]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531256
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY AND ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Dragon's Gold
Grafton 1991 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780586212455). Good.
Book number: 575165
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780586212455 9780586212455
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
Dragon's Gold.
Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York: 1987. Softcover. Fair condition. Cover is worn. The Kingdom of Rud languishes under the heel of a usurper; an evil sorcerer has taken the throne in the name of his wicked daughter.
¶ 282 pages.
Book number: 26246X1
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Literature Suspense Adventure Drama ). 0812531256
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS AND ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Harpy Thyme
New York NY: Tor, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853904. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The Magic of Xanth; 318 pages.
Book number: 22014
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fantasy Series
Keywords: 0312853904 Anthony, Piers Science Fiction Fiction Fantasy Xanth
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & ROBERT E. MARGROFF
IN DE MACHT VAN DE RING
Born. Born SF- 50.
Book number: A10275
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & MARGROFF, ROBERT E.
In de macht van de Ring
Born, 1973. Paperback. Pp: 192. Born Sf 50. ISBN: 9789028303089. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1150287
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789028303089
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY AND ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Mouvar's Magic
Voyager 1994 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780586216743). Fair.
Book number: 605996
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780586216743 9780586216743
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS (PSEUDONYM OF PIERS ANTHONY DILLINGHAM JACOB) (WITH ROBERT E. MARGROFF.)
Mouvar's Magic
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51982-5) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 255106
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812519825
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS (PSEUDONYM OF PIERS ANTHONY DILLINGHAM JACOB) (WITH ROBERT E. MARGROFF.)
Orc's Opal
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51177-8) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy).
Book number: 180124
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812511778
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY AND ROBERT E. MARGROFF
Orc's Opal
Severn House Publishers Ltd 1994 Hardcover, 288pp. "In the kingdom of Rud, Charles, Merlain, and their brother, Dragon Horace, are in the center of a plot against Kelvin as they seek to steal the treasure of the Orc Kingdom Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780727845344). Good.
Book number: 761568
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780727845344 9780727845344
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search