| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Third Impressions Canada, Oberon Press. 1982, First Thus. (ISBN: 0887504396). hardcover. Clean Copy, Frontispiece drawing. Gilt lettering to spine. Small tear to top edge of dust jacket. Boards are very sound. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good/Very Good+. Book number: 112080 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0887504396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against All Odds: The Story of Ipsco's First 50 Years IPSCO, 2006. 1st printing. oblong hc. ISBN: 0978031601. (includes DVD). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 160989 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0978031601 Business History 0-9780316-0-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bix's Trumpet and other stories Edmonton: NeWest Press, 2007. Trade paperback, first edition, 236pp. As new. 350 grams - can ship lettermail. Book number: 24461 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Dave Margoshes Boxes Trumpet Short Stories Short Stories 1897126182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drowning Man Edmonton, Newest Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 189630057X). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 246. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 074565 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective British Columbia 189630057x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drowning Man Edmonton, Newest Pr. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 189630057X). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 246.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: 079679 CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 189630057x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fables of Creation Willowdale (ON): Black Moss Press, 1997, . Paper bound, 82pp. A fine, unread copy. Book number: 12888 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Short Stories; Canada; Canadian Writers; Fables 0887533043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fables of Creation Windsor, Ontario, Canada, Black Moss Pr. 2003. (ISBN: 0887533043) Trade Paperback. A near fine trade paperback. Book number: 2TP0986 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Trade Paperback Fiction
Keywords: Creation Fables Religion Social Science 0887533043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I'm Frankie Sterne Edmonton, Newest Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1896300235). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 287.Signed and dedicated by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: A02352 CAD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 1896300235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long Distance Calls Regina, Coteau Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1550501046). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp.203.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: A02575 CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 1550501046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nine Lives Saskatoon, Thistledown Press. 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) As new. 143pp. Book number: 106473 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Purity of Absence Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Beach Holme Pub Ltd. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888784198). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 129. Very Good/No Dj. Signed. Book number: A00862 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Poetry 0888784198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Regrets Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada, Thistledown Pr Ltd. 1986. (ISBN: 0920633188) Hardcover. A very good plus blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Ex-library. 1st edition. Book number: 2CF0624 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: 0920633188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tommy Douglas: Building the New Society Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Xyz Editeur. 2000. (ISBN: 0968360149). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, During the 17 years he was Premier of Saskatchewan, Tommy Douglas changed the face of his province. He then served for 10 years as first leader of the federal New Democratic Party. Today he is recognized as the "father of medicare." In 2004, CBC TV viewers voted Tommy Douglas the "Greatest Canadian." Finalist: Saskatchewan Book Award For Non-Fiction. Very Good. Book number: 076679 USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1716] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0968360149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tommy Douglas: Building the New Society XYZ Editeur, Lanzville B.C, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good+. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Presentation sticker to inside of cover ow unmarked and uncreased 185pp nf/-- . Book number: 81955 USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Biography, Tommy Douglas, Politics, Canada, CCF, Canadiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walking at Brighton Saskatoon, Thistledown Press. 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) As new. 63pp. Author's first book of poetry. Book number: 106472 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walking at Brighton Saskatoon, Thistledown Pr Ltd. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0920633552). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [8] 63.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: A00894 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Poetry Poetry 0920633552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |