ascending
descending
found: 16 books

DEMPSTER, BARRY; METCALF, JOHN; DICKINSON, DON; MARGOSHES, DAVE
Third Impressions
Canada, Oberon Press. 1982, First Thus. (ISBN: 0887504396). hardcover. Clean Copy, Frontispiece drawing. Gilt lettering to spine. Small tear to top edge of dust jacket. Boards are very sound. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good/Very Good+.
Book number: 112080
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0887504396
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE; MARTIN, PAUL; AND WARNYCA, BONNIE
Against All Odds: The Story of Ipsco's First 50 Years
IPSCO, 2006. 1st printing. oblong hc. ISBN: 0978031601. (includes DVD). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 160989
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0978031601 Business History 0-9780316-0-1
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Bix's Trumpet and other stories
Edmonton: NeWest Press, 2007. Trade paperback, first edition, 236pp. As new. 350 grams - can ship lettermail.
Book number: 24461
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Dave Margoshes Boxes Trumpet Short Stories Short Stories 1897126182
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Drowning Man
Edmonton, Newest Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 189630057X). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 246. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 074565
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective British Columbia 189630057x
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Drowning Man
Edmonton, Newest Pr. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 189630057X). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 246.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author.
Book number: 079679
CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 189630057x
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Fables of Creation
Willowdale (ON): Black Moss Press, 1997, . Paper bound, 82pp. A fine, unread copy.
Book number: 12888
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Short Stories; Canada; Canadian Writers; Fables 0887533043
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Fables of Creation
Windsor, Ontario, Canada, Black Moss Pr. 2003. (ISBN: 0887533043) Trade Paperback. A near fine trade paperback.
Book number: 2TP0986
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Creation Fables Religion Social Science 0887533043
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
I'm Frankie Sterne
Edmonton, Newest Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1896300235). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 287.Signed and dedicated by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed and Dedicated by Author.
Book number: A02352
CAD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007]
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 1896300235
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Long Distance Calls
Regina, Coteau Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1550501046). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp.203.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author.
Book number: A02575
CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: Canadian Literature Signed Canada 1550501046
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Nine Lives
Saskatoon, Thistledown Press. 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) As new. 143pp.
Book number: 106473
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Purity of Absence
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Beach Holme Pub Ltd. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888784198). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 129. Very Good/No Dj. Signed.
Book number: A00862
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Poetry 0888784198
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Small Regrets
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada, Thistledown Pr Ltd. 1986. (ISBN: 0920633188) Hardcover. A very good plus blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Ex-library. 1st edition.
Book number: 2CF0624
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: 0920633188
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE;DOUGLAS, TOMMY
Tommy Douglas: Building the New Society
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Xyz Editeur. 2000. (ISBN: 0968360149). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, During the 17 years he was Premier of Saskatchewan, Tommy Douglas changed the face of his province. He then served for 10 years as first leader of the federal New Democratic Party. Today he is recognized as the "father of medicare." In 2004, CBC TV viewers voted Tommy Douglas the "Greatest Canadian." Finalist: Saskatchewan Book Award For Non-Fiction. Very Good.
Book number: 076679
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1716]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0968360149
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE;DOUGLAS, TOMMY
Tommy Douglas: Building the New Society
XYZ Editeur, Lanzville B.C, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good+. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Presentation sticker to inside of cover ow unmarked and uncreased 185pp nf/-- .
Book number: 81955
USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Biography, Tommy Douglas, Politics, Canada, CCF, Canadiana
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Walking at Brighton
Saskatoon, Thistledown Press. 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) As new. 63pp. Author's first book of poetry.
Book number: 106472
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

MARGOSHES, DAVE
Walking at Brighton
Saskatoon, Thistledown Pr Ltd. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0920633552). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [8] 63.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author.
Book number: A00894
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Poetry Poetry 0920633552
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search