| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Psychological Birth of the Human Infant: Symbiosis and Individuation. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1975]. 2nd printing. xii+308pp. Blue cloth. Owners bookplate to paste-down; else a clean, near fine copy in an edgeworn and chipped dust-wrapper. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.8 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24.4 x 16 x 3cm. ISBN: 0465066593. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn. Book number: 089452 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychological Birth of the Human Infant: Symbiosis and Individuation. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1975]. 1st Edition. xii+308pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners & spine tips rubbed, edges bumbed, pencil scoring & marginal notations throughout, with several creased page corners; a good tight reading copy in edgetorn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.8 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24.4 x 16 x 3cm. ISBN: 0465066593. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgetorn. Book number: 092793 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychological Birth of the Human Infant: Symbiosis and Individuation. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1975]. 1st Edition. xii+308pp. Blue cloth. Lower corner's gently bumped, light soiling to cloth, sl. browning to jacket flaps; else VG in sl. worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.8 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24.4 x 16 x 3cm. ISBN: 0465066593. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 037502 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oneness And Separateness: From Infant To Individual. Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1978. Softcover. Good condition. The most significant we ever take in life is during the first three years of existence. It is during this period that child moves from oneness with his mother to his second birth as a psychological being who begins to comprehend the differences between mine and yours, I and you. In a brilliant illuminations of Margaret S. Mahler, Dr. Kaplan explores the inner emotions and experiences of the child. At the same time, she shows how the parent, or any other adult concerned with the child, can most effectively respond to the changes wrought during these critical years. Includes an Index. Sound, knowledgeable and powerfully written . . . unified by Dr. Kaplan's unblinking focus on real human babies and how they act and by her own clear and lyrical voice. ¶ 288 pages. Book number: 66525X1 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: (Parenting . . Walking Newborns Separation Parent Child Relationships Mothers Infants Holding Boys Girls Fathers Family Children Babies). 0671240617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diez años de psicoanálisis en los Estados Unidos (1973-1982) / Antología del "Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association"; compilación de Harold P. Blum; presentación y supervisión de la edición española: León Grinberg; José Rallo; Juan F. Rodríguez Pérez 1ª Edición española.- Madrid: Alianza Editorial, 1983.- 378 p.; 8º mayor (20 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed..- (Alianza Universidad. 364).* Libro en español Book number: 26827 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions. Vol. I. London, Jason Aronson 1979. Or.cl. w. dustwr. XXIII, 306 pp. Libr. stamps but good condition. Book number: 7045 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Memoirs of Margaret S. Mahler. Edited and Compiled & edited by Paul Stepansky. NY: Free Press A Division of Macmillan, Inc. [1988]. 1st Edition. xl+179+[5]pp. + 16 pages of inserted photographic plates. Crimson cloth with gilt spine lettering. Ink owner's name to the front flyleaf, else VG in pictorial DJ. Weight: 1 pound = 456 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.7 x 0.8 inches = 21.5 x 14.3 x 2cm. ISBN: 0029312604. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 036510 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Memoirs of Margaret S. Mahler Free Pr. Hardcover. 0029312604 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING711039 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0029312604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Human Symbosis & the Vicissitudes of Individuation: Infantile Psychosis International Universities Press, 1968. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 271 pgs., no dj, no markings in text -- Book CrazyBook number: 75951 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 00038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Human Symbiosis And The Vicissitudes Of Individuation. International Universities, 1969. Hardcover. 1969 printing. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. Book number: 55636 USD 6.29 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On Human Symbiosis and the Vicissitudes of Individuation, Volume 1, Infantile Psychosis Ny, International Universities Press, Inc. 1968. Hardcover, 8vo. Book, DJ rubbed and chipped, cloth covers lightly soiled, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. Very Good-/Good +. Book number: 008404hb USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: June06
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On Human Symbiosis and the Vicissitudes of Individuation. Volume I. In Collaboration with Manuel Furer. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1968]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+271+[1]pp. Small octavo. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Approximately 15 pages of pencil underlining, a good reading copy in worn DJ. Owners bookplate to paste-down. Weight: 1 pound = 456 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. ISBN: 0823637808. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. Book number: 089453 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On Human Symbiosis and the Vicissitudes of Individuation. Volume I. In Collaboration with Manuel Furer. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1968]. 1st Edition. xi+[5]+271+[1]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good in chipped and lightly rubbed DJ. Weight: 1 pound 0.4 ounces = 467 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. ISBN: 0823637808. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 088473 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On Human Symbiosis and the Vicissitudes of Individuation. Volume I. In Collaboration with Manuel Furer. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1968]. 1st Edition. xi+[5]+271+[1]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners and spine tips lightly rubbed & bumped, else VG in chipped and lightly rubbed DJ. Weight: 1 pound 0.4 ounces = 467 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. The esteemed child analyst Anna Maenchen's copy with her bookplate to the free front endpaper. Maenchen "began her analysis with Anna Freud in 1924 and attended seminars led by Bernfeld, Anna Freud, and the other luminaries of the Viennese and Berlin Institutes in the 1920s and '30s. She arrived in San Francisco in 1938, became a member of Bernfeld's study group, participated in the founding of the San Francisco Psychoanalytic Society and Institute, and was instrumental in the establishment and subsequent development of the Institute's Chlid Analysis Training program. She also wrote a number of papers on child analysis" [Daniel Benveniste, "A Brief Account of the Early History of Psychoanalysis in San Francisco", privately printed, 1995]. ISBN: 0823637808. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 092505 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On Human Symbiosis and the Vicissitudes of Individuation: Infantile Psychosis NY International Universities Press 1978 . Fifth Printing. xi, 262pp+ indices. Very good hardback in black cloth; no jacket Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 12243 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die psychische Geburt des Menschen. Symbiose und Individuation., Fischer, Frankfurt 1988., TB., 376s., in gutem Zustand, [LSA21,5m]. . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 28220 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psycholgical Birth of the Human Infant. Symbiosis and Individuation N: Basic Books, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner's name, some pencilling, slight smell of damp, thus very good in lightly used dust jacket.. Book number: 012947 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant: Symbiosis and Individuation Scrantan, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Basic Books. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0465066593). Cloth. First printing. Octavo, blue cloth covered boards. Top edge stained gold. 308 pp. including index, glossary and extensive references. A study of development in infancy (age 1-3) from a psychoanalytical perspective. A tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked volume with a solid top stain, in a crisp, sharp, glossy, unclipped dust jacket. Small prior owner name on ffep and yellowing to extreme edges of interior dust jacket foldover, else fine. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 09057 USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2264] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Mahler, Bergman, Pine, Infant, Human, Child, Children, Development, Birth, Psychology, Psychological, Psychiatric, Infancy, Psychoanalysis, Analysis, Analytical, Psychoantalytical, Symbiosis, Subphase, Separation, Individuation 0465066593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychological Birth of the Human Infant: Symbiosis and Individuation. Basic Books, 1975. Hardcover. A touch of flecking to edges of covers, two small nicks from spine, o/wise good in dj. 308pp. ISBN 0465066593. Book number: 63256 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: psychology psychological child infant theory social | In shopping cart More information div> |
The psychological birth of the human brain. Aymbiosis and individuation. Karnac: London, 1989. Paperback, name and blindstamp endapper, otherwise fine copy, bibliogr., index, 308 pp. Book number: 20644 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant: Symbiosis and Individuation Basic Books (Short Disc), 1975. Hardcover. 0465066593 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING85812678 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0465066593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant: Symbiosis and Individuation Scrantan, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Basic Books, Inc. 1975. (ISBN: 0-465-06659-3). Hard Cover. Publisher: Basic Books, Inc. 1975, FAIR, HB, ISBN: 0-465-066599-3, HIGHLIGHTING throught o/w good. Fair. Book number: 012380 USD 35.65 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2832] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: child psychology infants family relationships 04650665993 0465066593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychological Birth Of The Human Infant: Symbiosis And Individuation NY: Basic Books, 1975. Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0465066593. Good, used copy with mild wear and discoloration from handling - unmarked. Dust jacket improved with new, clear brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 308 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48532 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593]
Keywords: 0465066593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant. Symbiosis and Individuation. New York: Basic Books, 1975. FIRST EDITION. An excellent association copy, with the ownership signature of (reformed) Harvard deconstructionist scholar Barbara Johnson. 4to. Publisher's cloth. Dustjacket. FINE AND BRIGHT. . Book number: 2918 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930] Catalogue: Scholarly Books
Keywords: Barbara Johnson Deconstructionism Deconstruction Deconstructionist | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant. Symbiosis and Individuation. London: Hutchinson, 1975. 1st ed. ".. marks a milestone in psychoanalytic theory building." Pp. 12/308, some spotting to closed page edges not encroaching onto margins. Dark blue cloth, gilt title to spine, illustrated d/w. G+/G+. Book number: 19503 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP¥ 3487] Catalogue: Child Development
Keywords: Mahler Pine Bergman Psychological Birth Human Infant Symbiosis Individuation A14960 Child Development | In shopping cart More information div> |