| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 279 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
305x230mm, J. Susse, T'SERSTEVENS, A. , . 1942-1944, Paris, broché. Couverture rempliée. Un des 964 exemplaires sur vélin de Rives, numérotés, n°179. accompagnée d'une carte dépliante établie par A. T'Serstevens, dessinée et coloriée par Sadi Dermendjieff, Book number: 62513 CHF 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.42 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6229]
Keywords: Géographie Voyages Histoire Littérature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il Milione. Het origineel reisverslag van Marco Polo Fibula-van Dishoeck, 1982. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 270. Verslag van de reis van de Venetiaanse koopman (1254-1324) door het Verre Oosten. ISBN: 9789022833650. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1502537 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789022833650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
El Encuentro de un Hombre Solo. Mexico: Peliculas Nacionales, 1974. Mexican movie poster. 26 x 34 inches. Folded, with some edge wear and small tears, water damage, wrinkling, writing on back in marker. Book number: 11-0773 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Posters - Mexican
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Voyages autour du monde /1) Capitaine Cook: Voyages autour du monde. Club de libraires, 1955, frontispice + 440 p. + nombre planches dépl. , toile, ex. no. / 2) Morisen, Samuel Eliot: Christophe Colomb, l'amiral de la mer océane. Traduit par Josette Hesse. 1958, 460 p., richem. ill. + nombr. planches + XXIII, toile, ex. no. / 3) Polo, Marco: Le devisement du monde. . Le livre des merveilles. Paris, Phébus, 1996, 509 p., ill. avec des cartes et 1 tableau généalogique, cart. / 4) Chamisso, Adelbert von: Voyage autour du monde 1815 - 1818. Traduit par H. A. Baatsch. Paris, le Sycomore, 1981, 478 p., cart. Les explorateurs. Ensemble de 4 livres. 1955, gr. in-8°, brochure originale. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 46805 CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 41.82 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3322]
Keywords: travel, exploration voyages world monde exploration exploration geography géographie discovery, discoveries découverte history histoire news, journal, newspaper journal | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Travels Of Marco Polo [The Venetian] Garden City/New York, U.S.A. Garden City Publishing Co. Inc. 1930, 2nd Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 6.75 x 9.5 x 1.75. Ill.: Gordon, Witold. Book, 1930/2nd Edition/No Dustjacket/Deckled Side Pages/370 Pages/Top of Pages Dyed, and Spotted Lighter Hue, as Bleachspots/Multicolored Woodcut Illustrated Inside Covers, Endpapers, and Inner Illustrations. The cloth covers have bottom cornerwear and some shelfwear to the spine. The gilding on the spine is worn. There is a name and prior bookseller's notes on the FEP. The textured pages are clean and crisp, without any writing or marking. There is some separation from the spine, though solid and intact. These are the writings of Marco Polo in his own words. Good/Fine (Very Good)/No Dustjacket. Book number: 023586 USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.5 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11518]
Keywords: Gordon, Witold | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Travels of Marco Polo New York, Orion Press. [no date]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 356pp. Illustrations, map endpapers. Biography of Marco Polo. Book number: 016007 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Travel and Adventure
Keywords: Travel/Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo, Marco rororo 01.02.2002. 160 S. Taschenbuch neues Buch, geringe Lagerungsspuren möglich, Ansichtsexemplar aus Buchladen, ISBN: 3499504731. neu Book number: BU122258 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
200x140mm, Club des Libraires de France, T'SERSTEVENS, A. , . 1957, Paris, reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette. Exemplaire sur pur alfa d'Avignon numéroté 3614/10000. Maquettes de Pierre Faucheux. planches en n/b, Très bel exemplaire. Book number: 47551 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.14 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2076]
Keywords: Voyages Chine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Most Noble and Famous Travels of Marco Polo London A & c Black 1937, 1937. G 2nd cracked hinge patchy cover. Book number: 15460 GBP 11.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.34 | JP¥ 1457]
Keywords: Travel Non Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die 25 schönsten Radtouren in Deutschland Marco Polo Edition Henninger . Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar wie neu - gebraucht Book number: BU123421 € 13.99 [Appr.: US$ 17.57 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1396] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I : Marco Polo's boek over de wonderen van de wereld II : Marco Polo, De wonderen van de Orient / Il Milione III : De reis / ar-Rihla IV : Overal maar niet nergens 's-Hertogenbosch, Erasmus Festival. 2008. 28x21 cm. 4 delen gebonden in rood linnen met gouden belettering. In rood linnen cassette. Deel I en III met illustraties in kleur. Fraaie set in nieuwstaat. As New. Book number: 001325 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 113.01 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 8978] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Marco Polo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Reisen des Venezianers Marco Polo im 13. Jahrhundert. Hamburg, Gutenberg 1908. 3.-4. Tsd. 573 S. Mit Kopfleisten. OLn. - (Biblioth. wertvoller Memoiren, hrsg. v. E. Schultze, Bd. 1) Book number: 2877-01 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Reise
Keywords: Reise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marco Polo - Malta. Ostfildern: Mairs Geographischer Verlag, 1994. 10 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3875048318. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU057424 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Reiseführer
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Italy: 1: 600. 000 (Map) Oshawa, Ontario, Canada: Marco Polo. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1551989263). Ephemera. Quality folding map of Italy. Includes insets for Siena, Bologna, Firenze, Pisa, Roma, Torino, Milano, Genova, Verona, Venezia, Napoli, Messina, Palermo and Malta. Also includes largish maps of Sicily and Sardinia. Maps are in Italian, legends are in Italian, German, English, Spanish, Dutch, Polish and Czech. Excellent copy: two lower corners of covers very slightly bumped else the map is entirely as new with NO marks of any kind. Fine. Fine. Book number: 008061 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Ephemera
Keywords: Ephemera Map Italy 1551989263 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die 50 schönsten Urlaubsziele in Europa - Marco Polo Reiseführer Ostfildern Mairs Geographischer Verlag ca. 2000. 112 Seiten Broschiert ohne Eintragungen, sehr schönes Exemplar, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU021684 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Reiseführer
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Ser Marco Polo, the Venetian, concerning the Kingdoms and Marvels of the East. Tranlated and edited with notes, by colonel sir Henry YULE. Third edition. Tome 2 seul. London, John Murray, 1903. Fort in-8 pleine toile verte, XXII-662 pages, figures et cartes dans le texte, cartes et planches dont trois en dépliant. Index. Ce second volume contient la continuation de deuxième livre, à compter de la deuxième partie, chapitre XXXV ; les livres 3 et 4 ; les appendices. BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** Extremely in-8 full green fabric, XXII-662 pages, figures and charts in the text, charts and boards including three in folding. Index. This second volume contains the continuation of second book, as from the second part, chapter XXXV; books 3 and 4; appendices. GOOD. ..(XB66).. Book number: 210111 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: PAYS : Généralités PAY00 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chile. Reiseführer., Mair, Ostfildern 2000, Obr., 120s., in gutem Zustand., [NZA1,1]..,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 28639 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CRETE ISBN : 2010180305. HACHETTE. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 96 pages. Quelques photographies en couleur dans le texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240008845 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Grèce | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolomiten. Reisen mit Insider-Tips. Mair, Ostfildern 1997, Obr., 96s., in gutem Zustand, [TH1,1]., , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 28632 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flandern. Antwerpen, Brügge, Gent. Reisen mit Insider-Tips. Mair, Ostfildern 1993, Ob.,96s., in gutem Zustand, [TH11,].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 28633 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Ostfildern Mairs Geographischer Verlag . Broschiert insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Florida, Marco Polo Reiseführer - Chevron, Doris (Hrsg.) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU200752 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Reiseführer
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gran Canaria Marco Polo Reisgids First Edition. (ISBN: 9053860304) Pb. Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 028424 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Travel / Walking / Biking
Keywords: 9053860304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Griechische Inseln – Ägäis. Reisen mit Insider-Tips. Mair, Ostfildern 1997, Obr., 104s., in gutem Zustand, [Th1,1].., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 28634 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kenya, met tips van kenners van Reemst, houten, 3e herziene druk, 2005, paperback, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8152049 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le livre de Marco-Polo, ou le devisement du monde. Paris, Club Français du Livre, 1953. Texte integral mis en français moderne et commente par A. t' Serstsvens. 1 vol in-8 carre, 200 pp., reliure pleine toile editeur, tirage limite, bon etat. Book number: 2737 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page