| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 148 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Rogue Warrior: Green Team Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-89671-7) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Contributors include John Weisman. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 873218 USD 26.64 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2116] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0671896717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rogue Warrior: Designation Gold Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-89674-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 955142 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0671896741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designation Gold Rogue Warrior New York: Atria, 1997. Hardcover. 0671896733 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING231ET1951 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0671896733 War Special Forces Russia Rogue Warrior Richard Marcinko Military Fiction Marcinko Mafia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designation Gold Rogue Warrior Atria, 1997. Hardcover. 0671896733. Very Good . Book number: D1-002308-BK USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0671896733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designation Gold Rogue Warrior New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671896733 near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD4510 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0671896733 Rogue Warrior Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designation Gold (Rogue Warrior Ser. , Book 5) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671896741. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15734 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671896741 Fiction Espionage Specwar Special Warfare Military Rogue Warrior Fictitious War & Militarism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detachment Bravo New York NY: Pocket, 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671000713. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the sequel to Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon, the Rogue Warrior heads up a new mission against a murderous new wing of the IRA, leading a group of British agents, SEALs, spies, and NSA operatives against a new breed of terrorists responsible of the murders of powerful American and British CEOs and plotting a terrifying new operation; Rogue Warrior; Book Club Edition; 342 pages. Book number: 31466 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Thrillers: International
Keywords: 0671000713 Thriller International Thriller Adventure Fiction Marcinko, Richard Weisman, John | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detachment Bravo ( Rogue Warrior Series) NY: Pocket Books, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671000713. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.08 x 9.58 x 6.44 Inches; 342 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 33818 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0671000713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detachment Bravo New York NY: Pocket, 2002. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0671000756. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; In the sequel to Rogue Warrior: Echo Platoon, the Rogue Warrior heads up a new mission against a murderous new wing of the IRA, leading a group of British agents, SEALs, spies, and NSA operatives against a new breed of terrorists responsible of the murders of powerful American and British CEOs and plotting a terrifying new operation; Rogue Warrior; Mass Market PB; 402 pages. Book number: 38805 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Thrillers: International
Keywords: 0671000756 Thriller International Thriller Adventure Fiction Marcinko, Richard Weisman, John | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detachment Bravo ( Rogue Warrior Series) NY: Pocket Books, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671000713. Lightly used copy with mild wear at edges of cover - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.08 x 9.58 x 6.44 Inches; 341 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 30680 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0671000713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictator's Ransom (Rogue Warrior) Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition, nice bright copy with minor page ridge tone in a like new dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2008 Hard Cover. 383 pp. "Is Kim Jong-il really a fanatical fan of Dick Marcinko, the Rogue Warrior? Has the terrifying tyrant actually read every one of Marcinko's many New York Times bestsellers? One thing is certain: the Rogue Warrior wants nothing to do with the brutal despot. When, in Dictator's Ransom, "the loathsome dwarf"--as George W. Bush derided him--invites Marcinko to the Hermit Kingdom, the Rogue Warrior instantly declines..prompting the CIA to RSVP on his behalf. Marcinko is to track down four covert nuclear warheads secreted in the Supreme Leader's palace. More than just a thriller, Dictator's Ransom is a novel of electrifying energy and wicked wit.". Book number: 1525954 USD 8.55 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echo Platoon (Rogue Warrior) NY: Pocket Books, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671000705. Very lightly used - has black marker line at bottom edge of book. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.17 x 9.58 x 6.49 Inches; 368 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 30873 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0671000705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Team, Rogue Warrior Pocket Books: Pocket Books, 1996. . B016323; 413 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, A423. Book number: 16323 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Marcinko | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Team 1995, Pocket Books. First Edition. a very good copy - 1st Edition Full Number line. Near Fine / V Good.Jacket has some shelfwear but minimum. front interior flap nas a crease of the top and the bottom. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2059 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: First Edition/First Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Team NY, Pocket Books. 1995, First Edition In English. Hard Cover. Near fine in near fine dj. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 011197 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Military Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Team. NY, Pocket Books, (1995). 1st ed. VG HB in VG DJ. The Rogue Warrior on the Green Team is under deep cover on direct orders from the oval office. Book number: BOOKS004319I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Team: Rogue Warrier Pocket Books: Pocket Books, 1995. . B008889; 352 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket. Book number: 8889 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Crime True
Keywords: Marcinko | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leadership Secrets of the Rogue Warrior a Commando's Guide to Success New York, New York: Pocket, 1997. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0671545140. Softbound, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 203221 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Business & Investing
Keywords: 0671545140 Business & Investing Books Leadership Management & Leadership Motivational Self-Help Health, Mind & Body Action & Adventure Genre Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leadership Secrets of the Rogue Warrioir: A Commando's Guide to Success. New York, Pocket Books, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 155. Book number: MASTER187385I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Business
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leadership Secrets of the Rogue Warrior: Commando's Guide to Success Cassette: A Commando's Guide to Success Simon & Schuster Audio, 1996. Audiobook Cassette. 0671570706 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING89213091 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346]
Keywords: 0671570706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Option Delta ( Rogue Warrior) NY: Pocket Star Books, 2000. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 067100073x. Lightly used, faint spine creasing, mild signs of handling at edges. One page with corner crease; 1.14 x 6.8 x 4.19 Inches; 401 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 23127 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 067100073x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Option Delta Atria, 1999. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 339. ISBN: 9780671000684. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1230790 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780671000684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Option Delta 1999, Pocket Books. First Edition. a very good copy - 1st Edition Full Number line. Near Fine / V Good.Jacket has some shelfwear but minimum. a near fine copy overall. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2052 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: First Edition/First Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Option Delta : Rogue Warrior New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0-671-00068-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 089045 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0671000683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Real Team Pocket Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780671024642) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0043544 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671024642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page