ascending
descending
found: 176 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Blood Will Tell
Bantam 1226. 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 104348
USD 12.64 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1004]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Blood Will Tell
Bantam 1226. 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 450702
USD 10.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Blood Will Tell
Paperback Library 65-886. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 814886
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE A/K/A STEIN, AARON MARC
Blood Will Tell.
Doubleday, 1950. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good condition with light usage showing. Slight musty scent. Black covers/yellow lettering. Text is quite clean/tight. Free front endpaper aand pre-title page have vertical crease. Also a few pages have a very pale water stain across top of page. DJ has quite a bit of wear/rubbing/edge tears/nicks. Also there are water stains inside of DJ. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages. VG/Fair.
Book number: 22527
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Detective Crime Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
The Body in the Basket
Dell 904. 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 010735
USD 10.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 809]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
The Body in the Basket
Dell 904. 1956. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 450703
USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Coffin Corner
Pocket 736. 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 171686
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Cop Killer
Warner Paperback Library 65-990. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 010476
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Cop Killer
Dell 997. 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 450705
USD 11.01 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
The Corpse with Sticky Fingers
Berkley G-84. 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 936365
USD 10.87 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
The Corpse with Sticky Fingers
Berkley G-84. 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 171687
USD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1028]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN).
I Could Have Died.
Garden City, NY. Doubleday & Co. / Crime Club. 1979. First Edition. 8vo. 184 pp. Hardcover in white paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Remainder markings on bottom edge. Book is square & tight with clean interior. Rubbing to white background of dust jacket. No tears or chips.
¶ One of the prolific author's later novels featuring Inspector Schmidt, NYPD.
Book number: 13490
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Dead on Arrival
Bantam 1197. 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover creases, textblock discolored and fragile. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 829218
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Dead Storage
Dell 949. 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 450706
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Drop Dead
Bantam 1308. 1955. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 276982
USD 18.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1488]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Drop Dead
Bantam 1308. 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 934296
USD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1028]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Drop Dead
Mercury Mystery 156. [1951]. (Digest paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 694415
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Give the Little Corpse a Great Big Hand (Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse.)
Paperback Library 65-873. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse. (Mystery).
Book number: 164626
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Give the Little Corpse a Great Big Hand (Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse.)
Dell 848. 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse. (Mystery).
Book number: 814890
USD 12.23 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 972]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Give the Little Corpse a Great Big Hand (Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse.)
Dell 848. 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse. (Mystery).
Book number: 450707
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Give the Little Corpse a Great Big Hand (Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse.)
Paperback Library 65-873. 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse. (Mystery).
Book number: 924789
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Give the Little Corpse a Great Big Hand (Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse.)
Book Club. [1953]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. Also released as: A Big Hand for the Corpse. (Mystery).
Book number: 182671
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUD OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Killer Boy Was Here
Garden City: Crime Club by Doubleday, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ shows light edge wear. Book is missing back free end paper, previous owner's stamps and date stamp on front end papers. Glue remnants on front and back pastedowns under flaps. 'Anco copy' stamped on bottom page edges. Book was probably from a company library. ; A bright, solid book, DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages; "George Bagby was the nom de plume of the American novelist Aaron Marc Stein (1906- August 29, 1985),[1][2] who specialized in mystery fiction. Bagby's focus was on police investigators, especially the fictional Inspector Schmidt, Chief of Homicide for the New York Police Department. In the Schmidt novels, mystery-writer Bagby himself appears as "the Watson to Schmidt's Holmes, following him on cases, and acting as biographer."" (Wikipedia). Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 15014
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: aaron marc stein pseudonym MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE (PSEUDONYM OF AARON MARC STEIN)
Murder's Little Helper
Cardinal 35007. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Aaron Marc Stein. (Mystery).
Book number: 011131
USD 11.11 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAGBY, GEORGE A/K/A STEIN, AARON MARC
My Dead Body.
Doubleday/Crime Club, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Good condition with normal usage showing. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean/tight however lays lazy due to poor shelf position. DJ still nice due to protective plastic library jacket. Protective jacket is glued to inside covers. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Ex-Library; 51/2x81/2; 182 pages. G/G+.
Book number: 21771
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction/crime
Keywords: Fiction Crime
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search