| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 135 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Feudal Society. Routledge & Kegan Paul, London 1961. XXI/498 pp., large 8vo, original cloth, (no dust jacket), ex-library copy with back label, stamps on cutting, otherwise fine, (Text in English Language), Book number: 74503 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pleidooi voor de geschiedenis of geschiedenis als ambacht. SUN isbn13:9789061682998 isbn:9061682991, 1989, pb. 222 pag. Naam voorin. Netjes.. Book number: 4410 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Land & Work in Medieval Europe Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1967. Brown cloth with copper titles to spine. xii,260pp. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION, 1st impression. dustjacket. not inscribed. not price-clipped. text unmarked. top corner of opening edge of lower board lightly bumped. dustjacket lightly worn. a near fine copy in a very good dustjacket. Book number: 20040 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: History (excluding Military)
Keywords: hardcover hardback dustjacket dustwrapper medieval mediaeval history french essays in english translation first edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologie pour l'histoire ou métier d'historien. Paris, Librairie Armand Colin. 1949, 111 pp. broché. en bon état. Book number: 016243 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Social History NL./International
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologie pour l' Histoire ou Métier d' Historien. Paris, Librairie Armand Colin, 1952. gd in-8, broché, bristol éditeur, 110 pages, "dos recollé dans le haut ; couverture insolée, avec faible mouillure le long de la tranche ; un cachet en page de faux-titre, sinon bon état." Book number: HAY23087 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Histoire
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologie der Geschichte oder der Beruf des Historikers. 2.Aufl. Klett-Cotta,1980. 211p. Okart. Book number: Z7-46-89 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
APOLOGIE POUR L'HISTOIRE OU METIER DE L'HISTORIEN Colin. 1952. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Manque en coiffe de pied. Intérieur bon état. 110 pages. 1er plat se détachant. ¶ Cahiers des 'Annales', 3. Civilisations, Economies, Sociétés. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40096288 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 32.84 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2551]
Keywords: GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE | In shopping cart More information div> |
APOLOGIE POUR L'HISTOIRE OU METIER D'HISTORIEN Colin. 1952. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Intérieur frais. 110 pages. Quelques annotations dans le texte. ¶ Cahiers des Annales, 3. Economies, Sociétés, Civilisations. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40121801 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 32.84 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2551]
Keywords: GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologiia istorii, ili remeslo istorika. Perevod E.M. Lysenko; primechaniia A. Ia. Gurevicha. Moskva: Nauka, 1973. 232p. Hbk. Translation of: Apologie pour l'histoire, ou métier d'historien. Book number: BE0806 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Slavonic
Keywords: historiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BANDE DE MÖBIUS. ISBN : 2070715094. GALLIMARD.. 1989.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 143 pages. ¶ Roman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150084743 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'histoire rurale française (2 vols.) Paris: Armand Colin, 1952, . broché, deux tomes, 8vo, 261pp + 18 planches en noir dans le tome I, et 230pp respectif. Unopened and uncut. Bon état/very good. 655 grams unpacked. Book number: 17997 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: French: Non-Fiction
Keywords: Caractères Originaux Histoire Rurale France; Marc Bloch France | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'histoire rurale française. Nouvelle édition. Avertissement au lecteur de Lucien Lefevre. Paris, Armand Colin, 1968. 2 vol. in-8 br, XVII-261pp, 18 planches de plans et reprod. en noir + XLIV-230 pp. Bibliographie, index. Dos jaunis, bonne condition. Book number: 487810 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'Histoire Rurale Française. LES BELLES LETTRES. 1931. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Mors arrachés. Mouillures. 261 pages. Quelques planches et planches dépliantes de plans en noir et blanc hors-texte. Plats de couverture détachés. Dos absent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80001892 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 39.3 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3052]
Keywords: Histoire de France varia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'histoire rurale française [2 tomes] Tome premier, tome deuxième: Supplément établi d'après les travaux de l'auteur (1931-1944) par Robert Dauvergne Paris, Armand Colin, 1955-1956. complet en 2 tomes: xvii, 260pp.avec 18 planches hors-texte + xliv, 230pp. nouvelle édition, br.orig. 22cm. dans la série "Economies-sociétés-civilisations", non coupé, bel état -- De LezenaarBook number: G62287 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis histoire Frankrijk France geografie geographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Caracteres Originaux de l'Histoire Rurale Francaise. Paris : Armand Colin. 1960-61. Two vols., octavo, 18 monochrome plates, pp. xvii, [1], 261, [5] and xliv, 230, [2]. Light discolouration at outer margins of text throughout. Original printed paper wrappers. A very good copy. Book number: 3097 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 53.26 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4137]
Keywords: Medieval History, Rural France. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Caractères originaux de L'Histoire Rurale française. Paris, Librairie Armand Colin Economies - Sociétés- Civlisations, 1952. In-8, broché, 261 pp plus table des planches et des matières avec en fin de volumes XVIII planches imprimées sur papier glacé. Avec un index des noms de lieux. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 17635 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'histoire rurale française. Paris, Armand Colin, 1952 (Nouvelle édition). 2 vols. Cloth. 261; 230 & 18 plates. Book number: 46562 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.12 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3892]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caracteres originaux de l'histoire rurale francaise. Nouvelle edition. Avertissement au lecteur de Lucien Febvre / Supplement etabli d'apres les travaux de l'auteur(1931-1944) par R.Dauvergne. 2 tomes. Armand Colin,1952. xvii,265p.,18 planches,xliv,230p. Broche. [Collection Economies - Societes - Civilisations]. Book number: Z8-2-64 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'histoire rurale française. Nouvelle édition. Paris, Armand Colin, 1952. In-8, xvii-261 pp., 18 planches, broché, non coupé (étiquette au dos). Book number: 10793 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Histoire sociale, politique et économique
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'histoire rurale française. Paris, Armand Colin, 1968 (Nouvelle édition). 2 vols. Wrappers. 261; XLIV-225 pp. & 18 plates. Book number: 14481 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.84 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3483]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Caracteres Originaux de l'Histoire Rurale Francaise Paris, Librairie Armand Colin. 1960, Third Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, 2 vols. Rebound in strong library binding. French text. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 019764 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Sociology Anthropology Ethnology Folklore Politics Farming Agriculture Ecology Geography Geology Botany Biology Environment Topography Agronomy Economics Labor Labour History Wages Tithes Wheat Corn Church Tithestaxes Taxation Social Religion France Frenc | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les caractères originaux de l'Histoire Rurale Française. Préface de Pierre Toubert. Paris, Armand Colin Editeur, 1988. In-8° br, 316 pp, 18 planches ill. de reprod. phot. en noir, cartes et plans in fine. Bonne cond. Book number: 493377 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Caracteres Originaux de L'Histoire Rurale Francaise. 2 Vols. Paris, Librairie Armand Colin 1952. Or.wr. XVII, 261, XXXVIII, 230 pp. Book number: 8056 € 26.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.29 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2663]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DICTIONNAIRE INSOLITE, LA POLICE DE A à Z ISBN : 2846300410. Cosmopole. Non daté. In-16 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 209 pages. ¶ De A comme Autopsie à Z comme Zonzon. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40151319 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Police | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page