ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MANSON, CYNTHIA & CONSTANCE SCARBOROUGH
Win, Lose or Die
New York, St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312960921) Mass Market Paperback. Spine slightly bent & rolled with light readers stresslines, no creases, no ss or initials. Anthology of stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock Mystery Magazine. Includes 26 short stories by the top mystery novelists, featuring on the cover: Sara Paretsky, Lawrence Block, Agatha Christie, Ellery Queen, Anthony Boucher and Ruth Rendell. (Near Fine).
Book number: 000604
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Literary Collections, Mystery & Detective Fiction: : Mystery & Detective0312960921
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA MANSON, EDITOR
Mystery for Christmas. Twelve Tales of Seasonal Suspense
Hardback published by Barnes & Noble, . In good condition with dustwrapper. ISBN
Book number: 37403
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0760715718
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON,CYNTHIA AND ARDAI,CHARLES-EDITORS
Aliens and Ufos: Extraterrestrial Tales from Asimov's Science Fiction and Analog Science Fiction and Fact
New York, New York, U.S.A. Smithmark Pub. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0831704365) Hard Cover. Anthology, A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil else fine. The jacket has some light rubbing else fine. A collection of 19 pieces of short fiction that includes material by Pohl,Disch,Asimov,Bishop,Somtow,Vinge,Anderson,Wolfe and others. Nice copy. Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 022366
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction American Short Stories Science Fiction Anthology0831704365
In shopping cart

More information

JORDAN, CATHLEEN (EDITORS) (WITH CYNTHIA MANSON.)
Murder Most Medical
Carroll & Graf. (ISBN: 0-7867-0198-6) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Contributors include Lawrence Block. (Mystery).
Book number: 172896
USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0786701986
In shopping cart

More information

JORDAN, CATHLEEN (EDITORS) (WITH CYNTHIA MANSON.)
Tales from Alfred Hitchcock's
Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-08176-2) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 671050
USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1574]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0688081762
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON,CYNTHIA (EDITOR); ARDAI,CHARLES (EDITOR)
Aliens and UFOs : Extraterrestrial Tales from Asimov's Science
New York, NY, U.S.A. Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated. 1993. (ISBN: 0831704365) . A fine back hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Price sticker on front cover. 1st printing 1993.
Book number: 2Z2188
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Science Fiction American Short Stories Science Fiction Paperbacks 0831704365
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA MANSON
Crime a la Carte
Signet, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g_6983_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_6983_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA EDITOR
Death on the Verandah: Mystery Stories of the South
NY: Carroll & Graf, 1994. 1st Carroll & Graf edition, fine hard cover book/ small chip along bottom edge of front dust jacket panel & edgewear otherwise very good dust jacket, Contributions by Flannery O'Connor, Raymond Carver & Eudora Welty among others.
Book number: 103983
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0786700556
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Death on the Verandah
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14836-X) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Mystery).
Book number: 689907
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042514836x
In shopping cart

More information

EDITOR-CYNTHIA MANSON
Death on the Verandah
Berkley, 1995-07-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100326021
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA,
FUTURE CRIME.
Manson, Cynthia. FUTURE CRIME; AN ANTHOLOGY OF THE SHAPE OF CRIME TO COME. NY: Donald Fine, c1992. 323pp. lg. 8vo. As New in d/w
Book number: 2320
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR); ARDAI, CHARLES (EDITOR)
Futurecrime : An Anthology of the Shape of Crime to Come
NY, Donald I. Fine Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1556113129). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, (USA) Blue boards with silver text on charcoal grey spine, 323 pp. From the masters of science fiction past and present, is a unique and thought-provoking collection of crime stories set in the near and distant future. Writers included are: Robert Bloch, Asimov, John Shirley, Larry Niven, W.R. Thompson, John Varley, Harry Harrison, etc. A FINE copy with a remainder mark on bottom edge. In a FINE unclipped Dj. [1.9 WL FO 26/0. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 20971a
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Detective Mystery Stories Fiction Short 1556113129
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON CYNTHIA (EDITOR)
GARDEN OF DEADLY DELIGHTS
Signet, 1996. 1st printing, an anthology of 19 tales of mystery and suspense. Paperback. 0451187725. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0203
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0451187725
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR)
Garden of Deadly Delights
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18772-5) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 691764
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451187725
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA, EDITOR
Grifters and Swindlers
CARROLL GRAFF: CARROLL GRAFF, 1993. . B039854; 287 PP;VG/VG-DJ;REVIEW COPY.
Book number: 39854
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (& CHARLES ARDAI, EDS.),
Kingpins: Tales From Inside The Mob.
Carroll & Graf: NY, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Almost fine copy in a VG dustjacket. Reprint collection of seventeen stories: includes Stephen King, Avram Davidson, Andrew Vachss among others.
Book number: 12121
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA
Kingpins
New York. Carroll & Graf Pub. 1992, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 254 pages, near fine in near unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0881848077) , Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 55970
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0881848077
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA AND CHARLES ARDAI (EDITED BY).
Kingpins.
New York. Carroll & Graf. 1992. First Edition. 8vo. 253 pp. Hardcover in black quarter cloth boards. Fine in near fine lightly shelf worn dust jacket.
¶ Nice collection of short stories on organized crime. Authors include Raymond Chandler, Brian Garfield, Alan Gordon, Terry Courtney, Richard A. Moore, Hugh Pentecost, Gerald Tomlinson, William Bankier, Avram Davidson, Jack Ritchie, Stephen King, Phyllis Diller, Andrew Vachss, James A. Noble, William I. Smith, Keith Peterson, & T. M. Adams. Most stories originally appeared in mystery magazines like Ellery Queen or Alfred Hitchcock Mystery Magazine.
Book number: 16036
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR)
Law and Order (Identified on front panel as Law & Order.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15781-4) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Identified on front panel as Law and Order. Contributors include John D. MacDonald, Donald E. Westlake. (Mystery).
Book number: 700828
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425157814
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA MANSON
Murder By The Book
Berkley Pub Group (Mm) 1996 Paperback, 326pp. "Masters of mystery cast a suspicious eye on their own profession in this anthology featuring 20 stories by Michelle Knowlden, James Thurber, Bill Pronzini, Bill James, Robert Cenedella, Edward D. Hoch, John Nelson, Michael Z. Lewin, Michael Innes, Joseph Hansen, Carl Martin, and more! ", (ISBN: 9780425155165). Very Good.
Book number: 532678
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Mystery, Short_Story"9780425155165 9780425155165
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANSON, CYNTHIA
Murder on Main Street 40 Tales of Small-Town Crime
New York: Barnes Noble Inc, 1993. 1566199271. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1566199271. Very Good in wrappers. ; 1.3 x 8.1 x 5 Inches; 486 pages.
Book number: 37369
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 1566199271 Editions Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR)
Murder Takes a Holiday : Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine & Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine
New York: Marboro Books, 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0880298219. Thick hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/inside cover labels, DJ flaps taped, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 643 pages. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 210656
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0880298219 Fiction Mystery Ellery Queen Alfred Hitchcock Mystery Magazines Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR)
Murder Takes a Holiday
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-282-X) . 1992. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 175761
USD 13.19 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 156619282x
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR)
Murder Under the Mistletoe and Other Stories
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17441-0) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 681354
USD 10.52 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 836]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0451174410
In shopping cart

More information

MANSON, CYNTHIA (EDITOR)
Murder Takes a Holiday
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 0-88029-821-9) . [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 870479
USD 16.35 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1299]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0880298219
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search