ascending
descending
found: 24 books

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Battle Tunes at Bindleton
London, Nelson Doubleday, 1964. First. Board HB. 16mo. a lovely copy. Mark to front pastedown. Dw has small loss to spine ends. Mark to rear. Very Good/good+.
Book number: 500014911
GBP 4.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.74 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction M
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA:
Battle Tunes at Bindleton;
London, Nelson, 1964; A Peerless book; Hardback; 86pp with illustrated by Gilbet Dunlop; Pages browning; Green covers with black lettering; Dust jacket has price clipped.
Book number: 9971
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children, Gilbert Dunlop
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Blumen von Peggy
Köln . Hermann Schaffstein Guter Zustand
Book number: BU219280
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
The Children in the Square
1960. 1st Thus. Dunlop, Gilbert. Green cloth-covered boards with black lettering. 208 pages. A little wear to covers. Spine sunned. Prize label on front pastedown. Several names on front endpaper. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 86127
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
The children in the square
London, Nelson, 1955. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 1st ed.. Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop. Owner's inscription on front free end paper & back pastedown; page fore-edge foxed; chapter headings neatly outlined; spine faded & a little bumped..
Book number: BOOKS135290I
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
The Children in the Square.
Nelson, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop hardback in green cloth with dulled gilt titles, has a school prize bookplate on the front endpaper, o/w very clean, tightly bound. Colour frontispiece, 7 b/w illustrations. No dustjacket.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 12675
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Pamela Mansbridge Gilbert Dunlop Childrens Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
A crime for Caroline
London, Dent, 1962. VG hardback (no dustjacket). New ed.. Pennant Books edition. Gift inscrip on ffep; spine a little worn at head & foot..
Book number: BOOKS088319I
GBP 8.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.06 | JP¥ 1037]
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
A Crime for Caroline
UK: Dent 1958, 1958. Hardcover. 1st edition; Hbk no d/w; ex school library copy with stamps & remnants; reading copy of one of the much sought after 'Caroline' titles.
Book number: 62669
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Children's Adventure Girls Caroline Series
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA.
Ein Fall für Peggy.
Köln. Hermann Schaffstein Verlag. 1964. Federzeichnungen und Einband von Lilo Fromm. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 183 Seiten+Verlagsanz. 4.Auflage. Einband leicht berieben. Seiten etwas gebräunt. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Eintrag auf dem Vorsatz. Umschlag bestoßen. Gut erhalten. Übersetzt von Katrin Kaufmann.
Book number: 371341
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Kinderbücher
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Hide and Seek!
London, Thomas Nelson. 1962, First Edition. Hard Cover, Small 8vo. 88pp, 4 b&w ills by G.R. Day. Dj is price-clipped, else very nice copy. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 29363
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.38 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2175]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Alibris
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA:
Hide and Seek!;
London, Nelson, 1962; Hbk; Very good/ Dj Good+; 88pp with Illustrations by G. R. Day; Pages a bit age browned; Green covers with tile on front & spine; Dust jacket has price intact.
Book number: 7441
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Children, G. R. Day
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Hide and Seek!
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1962. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 88pp :: B/w drawings :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning at edges .
Book number: bcm013
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE PAMELA
Hide and Seek!
London, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1962, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Ill.: Day G.R. 88 pp, illustrated, foxing on edges, endpapers, and randomly throughout, small label on endpapers, d/j price-clipped, scuffed and chipped on corners and spine, stain on rear and small tear on front of d/j. sticker on front d/j. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 58900
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Keywords: General Fiction Day G.R.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA ILLUSTRATED BY DAY, G.R.
Hide and Seek!
Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1st 1962. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Green boards, dark green titles. B/w illustrations. Spine slightly bumped. Neat name to front endpaper. Contents browned else clean. Pictorial wrapper is worn at corners with a couple of small closed tears.
Book number: 712276
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Day, G.R.
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Hide and Seek!
UK: UK: Nelson, 1962, 1962. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by G R Day. Hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg+; attractive copy; neart gift inscription to fep; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 81443
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Children's Adventure Girls
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA. ILLUSTRATED BY G.R. DAY.
Hide and Seek!
Thomas Nelson and Sons, London, 1962.. 88 pp, 7 5/16" H, hard cover in dust jacket. B&w illustrations. "Mrs Jones was the busiest noseyparker in Exford Street, and the Huntleys didn't pay much attention to her warning that young Sheila Huntley was taking a risk in befriending Mrs Decke rs, the strange foreign lady who had come to lodge near by. But there was something strange about Mrs Deckers: she came and went at unusual hours, seemed in constant fear, and would not talk to anyone but Sheila. And it was not long before S h e i l a found herself involved in the sinister mystery surrounding the foreign woman and her daugher Anna. First there were the dangerous circumstances surrounding Anna's arrival from abroad; and later Sheila was called upon to take a very gre at r is k.." Moderate browning to pages, previous owner's name on front pastedown, small ink scribble on free front endpaper, moderate browning to edges of textblock with foxing on top, book slightly cocked, two very tiny corner bumps and at bot tom of sp ine , m i nor edge wear, minor soiling on rear board. Dust jacket is price clipped, has light edge wear/wrinkling - mainly at top/bottom of spine and flap-folds, light browning on spine and flap-folds/edges, a few tiny chips/tears. Ver y Go od-/ Very Goo d-.
Book number: 21948
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Mysteries, Girls, Foreigners, Sheila Huntley, Mrs Deckers, Anna, Refugees, Asylum, England, London, Gossips, Friends, Friendship.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
A House for Five
Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., 1962 Hardback, Very Good/None. Reprint, green cloth boards, b&w illustrations, pages browning but otherwise clean and sound. Lacks dust jacket..
Book number: 7596
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
A House for Five
London: nelson, 1962, 1962. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; green cloth boards; Vg;.
Book number: 11756
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
The Larchwood Mystery
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1959. First Edition. Green hardback board cover. 89pp :: B/w drawings :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition without dust jacket .
Book number: bcm013c
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
The Larchwood mystery
London, Nelson, 1961. Used - Very Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket Reprint. Illustrated by T.R. Freeman. Pages browned; binding tight; dust jacket slightly foxed; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.
Book number: BOOKS137297I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Riverside Adventure [Triumph series]
Nelson 1st ed thus 1959 VG book G dj hardback illus Gilbert Dunlop ISBN:
Book number: 37744
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Riverside Adventure
UK: Nelson, 1959, 1962. Hardcover. Triumph Series; 8vo Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w price clipped; an attractive copy, spoilt by mainly closed tear to rear of d/w;.
Book number: 79765
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Children's Adventure Girls
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
Riverside Adventure
Thomas Nelson, 1959. Reprint. Dunlop, Gilbert. Green covers, black lettering. Pages tanned. VG in other respects. Good.
Book number: 79900
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Adventure Docks
In shopping cart

More information

MANSBRIDGE, PAMELA
The seventh summer
London, Nelson, 1964. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. New ed.. Illus by D.G.Valentine. Bookplate on front pastedown; pages browned. Triumph Series edition..
Book number: BOOKS064070I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search