ascending
descending
found: 8 books

MANCHEE, WILLIAM.
Cash Call.
Dallas, TX: Top Publications, Ltd. 2002. 1. Signed and dated by the author. 328 pp. 8vo, Black illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good/No jacket issued. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Front wrap slightly curled inward. Few, faint scattered stains on edges. Clean, tight and bright. 0966636686.
Book number: 24051
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MANCHEE, WILLIAM.
Deadly Distractions.
Portland, OR, Lean, c2004,. Softcover. Very good condition. 272pp. 1932475028. Signed by the author
Book number: 30616
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries 1932475028
In shopping cart

More information

MANCHEE, WILLIAM.
Second Chair (A Stan Turner Mystery).
Dallas, TX, Top Publications, c2000, First edition. Softcover. Very good condition. 355p. 0966636694. Inscribed and signed by the author
Book number: 22234
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mysteries Detective Fiction Autographed Books Mysteries 0966636694
In shopping cart

More information

MANCHEE, WILLIAM,
Second Chair: Stan Turner Mystery - Book Iii.
Dallas, Tx., Top Publications, 2000. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 355+.
Book number: MASTER187709I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MANCHEE, WILLIAM
Tarizon. The Liberator
TOP, 2008. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 334. ISBN: 9781929976485. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1274478
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781929976485
In shopping cart

More information

MANCHEE, WILLIAM.
Undaunted: A Stan Turner Mystery.
Dallas, Top Lublications, 1998. Paperback. 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 301pp. Very good. Would be "Near fine" but for slight diagonal crease across rear wrapper. First edition of this whodunit involving the United States Marines, tight and handsome. On the half-title page, the author boldly inscribes and signs in black fineline: "Merry Christmas! / William Manchee / 12/02. .
Book number: 24678
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANCHEE, WILLIAM
Undaunted: A Stan Turner Mystery
Top Pubns Ltd, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Signed by Author. Tight book, light wear to edges; inscribed and signed by author. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. ISBN: 0966636600. Inventory No: 036306.
Book number: 036306
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0966636600
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANCHEE, WILLIAM HENRY
The Westminster City Fathers (the Burgess Court of Westminster) 1585-1901 : Being Some Account of Their Powers and Domestic Rule of the City Prior to Its Incorporation in 1901 / By W.H. Manchee ; with a Foreword By Walter G. Bell
London : John Lane the Bodley Head Limited 1924. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : xvi. 276. 8 p.[36] leaves of plates (1 folded) : ill.facsims.ports. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. 8 p. At end are advertisements. Subject: Westminster (London. England). - Court of burgesses - Studies. Municipal government - Great Britain - Politics and government. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 159219
€  36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.21 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 3591]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search