| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Girls' Night Out/Boys' Night in, " Great Britain, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2001. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0007122039 Paperback Girls' Night Out and Boys' Night In. Two books in one. . Book number: 033140 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls' Night In Australia, Penguin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0140277269) Soft Cover. 687 pp. Very Good. Book number: 74139 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Modern Literature 0140277269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls night, boys night 2003. Paperback. Pp: 281. ISBN: 9789022534397. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1272493 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022534397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Sunny Days Coronet 978-0-340-81900-5. (ISBN: 978-0-340-81900-5) . 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fiction). Book number: 390136 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 9780340819005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zeven zonnige dagen 2003. Paperback. Pp: 351. Drie vriendinnen gaan samen op vrijgezellenvakantie naar Turkije vlak voordat een van hen gaat trouwen. ISBN: 9789045302935. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1603367 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789045302935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zeven zonnige dagen 2003. Paperback. Pp: 351. Drie vriendinnen gaan samen op vrijgezellenvakantie naar Turkije vlak voordat een van hen gaat trouwen. ISBN: 9789045302935. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1215817 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789045302935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl Meets Ape London, Hodder and Stoughton. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340734663) Paperback. 342 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Dr. Jennifer Niederhauser Becomes Head Of The Chimpanzee Project At Prowdes Animal Sanctuary, The Uptight Young Zoologist Is Looking Forward To Making Her Mark In The Conservation World. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 046527 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0340734663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls' Night In Australia, Penguin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0140277269) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with uncreased spine & covers and minimal shelfwear. Probably read by one careful reader. Collection of stories featuring over 35 women from the global A-list of contemporary writers. Very Good-Fine. Book number: 103775 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Women Writers, Sexy Stories, E-Mail Romance, Love, Romantic Stories, 0140277269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Girls' Night In 2, Gentlemen By Invitation" Penguin 2001 Paperback, 757pp. "Following the phenomenal success of Girls' Night In , you're invited to spend another night with the hottest women authors in town . and some fellas as well (under strict supervision, of course). Over forty of your favourite writers have written stories specially for Girls' Night In, Gentlemen by Invitation , making it the chunkiest and funkiest book around. And since all of the proceeds go to the charity War Child, by buying this book you've made a difference to the lives of children devastated by conflict. Guaranteed to make you laugh, cry and . blush, Girls' Night In, Gentlemen by Invitation contains bedtime stories that your parents never told you. ", (ISBN: 9780143000044). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 535218 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction, Short_Story"9780143000044 9780143000044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls' Night In Penguin 2000 Paperback, 687pp. "Over thirty - five women from the global A - list of contemporary writers request the pleasure of your company for a Girls' Night In . Indulge in sexy stories of face - sucking, lip - smacking lust; discover the perils of email romance and Brad Pitt lookalikes; wallow in poignant stories of heartache and lost love; enjoy the dirty details of disastrous dates; and curl up with tender tales that promise that love is out there, somewhere. And by buying this book you can help make a positive change in the lives of children caught up in the horrors of war. Proceeds from Girls' Night In will go to the charity War Child, and will fund education and communications projects for children in war - torn countries across Africa. So take the phone off the hook and enjoy Girls' Night In - the ultimate all - night chick - flick. ", (ISBN: 9780140277265). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 535226 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction, Short_Story"9780140277265 9780140277265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls' Night in Great Britain, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2000. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006514855 Paperback Paperback. Why go out looking for entertainment when you can curl up and enjoy the company of the very best and brightes women writers around? 586 pp. . Book number: 051412 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction/Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls' Night In Ringwood, Penquin Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140277269) Paperback. 687 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Book Was The Brainchild Of The Three Authors. Meeting Up For Drinks One Night, They Talked About The Host Of Young Women Whose Unique Brand Of Fiction Currently Top Of The Book Charts, And Decided To Bring All That Talent Together In One Book For One Terrific Cause. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 037641 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0140277269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls' Night In. Ringwood, Penquin Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140277269) Paperback. 687 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present and a couple light marks on first few pages, but still a presentable copy. This book was the brainchild of the three authors. Meeting up for drinks one night, they talked about the host of young women whose unique brand of fiction currently top of the book charts, and decided to bring all that talent together in one book for one terrific cause. Good/None Issued. Book number: 033826 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0140277269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls' Night In. Ringwood, Penquin Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140277269) Paperback. 687 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. This Book Was The Brainchild Of The Three Authors. Meeting Up For Drinks One Night, They Talked About The Host Of Young Women Whose Unique Brand Of Fiction Currently Top Of The Book Charts, And Decided To Bring All That Talent Together In One Book For One Terrific Cause. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 035918 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0140277269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls Night In: Gentlemen By Invitation: 2. Camberwell, Penquin Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0143000047) Paperback. 757 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Over forty of your favourite writers have written stories specially for this edition, making it the chunkiest and funkiest book around. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 033827 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0143000047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Heat Coronet 1999 AS New . This is an original paperback. Highly collectable.POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. For similar items, search our database with keyword paperbacks Book number: 89197 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Heat Coronet, 1999, 472 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307722&93A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Mates Great Britain, Coronet Books, 1997. Promotion Copy, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340689609 Paperback Never, ever, ever live with your friends. Do you remember with a shudder the squabbles over the itemised phone bill, the cleaning rota and whose turn it is to do the washing up? If so, you'll sympathise with the three troubled occupants of No. 67 Artesia Road. 280 pp. . Book number: 058851 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Mates Near fine condition. Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of nicks, creases and scratch on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages but slightly tainted on the outer edges, two small nicks and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book but with light shelf wear. 280pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: The perils and pitfalls of flatsharing are portrayed in this frank novel about three girls sharing a house in Balham. Problems arise when a most unsuitable man appears on the scene. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780340689592 Book number: 862 GBP 17.36 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.22 | JP¥ 2162] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780340689592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Mates Great Britain, Coronet Books, 1997. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340689609 Paperback Promotional copy. Never, ever, ever live with your friends. Do you remember with a shudder the squabbles over the itemised phone bill, the cleaning rota and whose turn it is to do the washing up? If so, you'll sympathise with the three troubled occupants of No. 67 Artesia Road. 280 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 036513 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting personal 2002. Paperback. Pp: 440. ISBN: 9780340818978. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U845318 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340818978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting Personal Hodder & Stoughton - 2002. 2002. (ISBN: 0340818956). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions - slight lean - very good dust jacket which has some edge wear and minor creasing - faded spine - unclipped - very good copy. Book number: CH2070 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: General
Keywords: 0340818956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting Personal London, Coronet. 2003, 1st Coronet Printing. 0340818972 440 pages, cover illustration by Debbie Boon. Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 136518 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction/Romance
Keywords: Fiction_general 0340818972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting Personal London, Coronet Books, 2002. (ISBN: 0340818972) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unread copy with slightest signs of storage wear. 440 pages. Very Good. Book number: 014672 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Fiction Romance Holiday Reading Fiction: : Author M0340818972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting Personal Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780340818978 -- Budget BoekBook number: 12017 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780340818978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page