| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 87 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hendrik de Man. Zijn wijsgerige fundering van het moderne socialisme. A'dam, etc., 1955. Linnen. 190 pp. (naam). Book number: 27392 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apres Coup Bruxelles : Editions De La Toison D'Or 1941. 1st Edition. Description: 323 p. : port. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Belgium --Politics and government --1914-1951 --Socialists --French. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 145643 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeidsvreugde Arnhem, 1928, 149 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 25 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Onopengesneden/Uncut pages/Pages non coupées/Unaufgeschnitten, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged, Geautoriseerde vertaling door W.H. Haverkorn Van Rijswijk. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 170673&383B € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Socialisme
Keywords: Socialisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeidsvreugde. Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus 1928. 149p. Geb. Book number: 5406 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Socialisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeidsvreugde. Arnhem, Van Lochum Slaterus, 1928. Geb. 25 x 17 cm, 149 pp. Book number: 9146 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: arbeid | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeidsvreugde Loghum Slaterus, 1928. Gebonden. 149 blz. Book number: 802-53 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Arbeidersbeweging - Vakbond
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cahiers de Ma Montagne / Par Henri de Man Bruxelles : Editions de la Toison d’Or 1944. 1st Edition. Description: 244 p. ; 21 cm. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 172324 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cavalier seul. Quarante-cinq années de socialisme Européen Genève, Editions du Cheval Ailé, 1948. Première édition. Broché, 310 pp. HDM, °Anvers 17/11/1885 +Morat (Suisse) 20/6/1953, socialiste, homme politique, président du POB. Le grand-père de HDM fut Jan Van Beers (22/2/1821-14/11/1888), poète flamand. Bel état Book number: 19480072 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: BIOGRAPHY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
-- DODGE, P. Beyond Marxism: The faith and works of Hendrik de Man. Den Haag: Martinus Nijhoff,1966. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. viii,280p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #43927 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.9 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, SOCIALISM . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fliegenfischen leicht gemacht. Anleitung zum Angeln mit der künstlichen Fliege. Zürich, Müller 1951. 4. Auflage, 208 S. m. einigen Abbildungen, 8°., Original-Leinen, mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag berieben, bestossen und gebräunt, Einband teils leicht gebräunt, Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 488504 € 8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Sport
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fliegenfischen leicht gemacht. Anleitung zum Angeln mit d. künstl. Fliege. Rückschlikon/Zürich, A. Müller, 1951. 3. Aufl. 8. 208 S., Mit 13 Bildern im Text u. 16 Kunstdrucktaf. Lw., OU. OU m. kl. Randläsuren, Deck. minim. lichtrand., Schn.leicht gebräunt, innen sauber u. gut erhalten. Book number: 51935AB € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Angelsport; Fischen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen. Antwerpen & Arnhem, De Sikkel & Van Loghum Slaterus, 1941. Geb. 26 x 19 cm, 265 pp. Foto's. Book number: 5920 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: belgië | In shopping cart More information div> |
HERINNERINGEN VAN HENDRIK DE MAN, Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1941,, gebrocheerd, 155 x 235mm., 265pp. ¶ Tweede uitgave. Omslag onfris. Pagina's vergeeld, niet gesneden. Book number: 14616 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Anvers biografie biography politiek politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen. Antwerpen. Arnhem. De Sikkel. Van Loghum Slaterus. 1941. Gr.8°. 265p. H.Linn. Illustr. Book number: 10251 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Literatuur, Literatur, Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen van Hendrik de Man. Bij Antwerpen, 1941., 265 pp., half linnen. gr.8vo. Ill.: met ills.; . . Book number: 198-638 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: VARIA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen van Hendrik De Man Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1941. 267pp. 23cm. 2e ed. -- De LezenaarBook number: B21192 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Belgicana
Keywords: Geschiedenis België Belgium Socialisme Politiek Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen. [Uit her Frans vertaald]. Antwerpen/Arnhem, De Sikkel/Van Loghum Slaterus, 1941. Gebonden. 265 p. Ills. Book number: B6573 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Biografie
Keywords: biografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen van Hendrik de Man. Antw., etc., 1951. Omslag. 265 pp. (naam). Book number: 27393 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen. Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1941. Softcover, Backstrip and cover edges sun-darkened, and slightly worn; pages slightly edge-browned; otherwise very good condition. Book number: 30811 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Belgian History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen van Hendrik de Man. Tweede uitgave. Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1941, in-8°, genaaid, originele bedrukte kaft. Ongeopend exemplaar.. . Book number: 33002 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen Antwerpen, De Sikkel. 1941, Tweede uitgave. Gebrocheerd, 15x23cm. 268pp. iets verweerd. Book number: 001257 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: biografie
Keywords: politiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen. Antwerpen, De Sikkel 1941. 265p. Ills. Kaft licht besch. Book number: 5408 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Socialisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen. Antwerpen/Arnhem, De Sikkel/Van Loghum Slaterus, 1941, groot in-8°, 265 pp, halflinnen. (band en rug verkleurd).. . Book number: 18452 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen. Antwerpen, De Sikkel 1941. 265p. 2e druk Book number: 5409 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Socialisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'idee Socialiste / Henri de Man ; Traduit de L'allemand Par H. Corbin Et A. Kojevnikov Paris : Eds. Bernard Grasset 1935. 1st Edition in this form. Physical desc. : 542p. ; 19cm. Originally published in German as Die sozialistische Idee. Subject: Socialism. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 163182 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page