| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 229 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Edge, 5/6 (Autumn/Winter, 1973) Christchurch, Edge Press, 1973, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original wrappers with a corner crease and some small spots. Errata sheet laid in. Book number: b24528 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Uncollected Stars Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89596-X) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Contributors include Donald E. Westlake. (Science Fiction). Book number: 450913 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 038089596x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Screams Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16788-7) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 388422 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0872167887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Running of Beasts Black Lizard. (ISBN: 0-88739-076-5) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 388726 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0887390765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bay Prowler (Series: Lone Wolf 2.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02430-X) . 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 2. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 379692 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 042502430x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bay Prowler (Series: Lone Wolf 2.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02430-X) . 1973, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 2. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 250769 USD 11.52 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 915] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 042502430x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boston Avenger (Series: Lone Wolf 3.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02431-8) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 3. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 430653 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425024318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boston Avenger (Series: Lone Wolf 3.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02431-8) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 3. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 310482 USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425024318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicago Slaughter (Series: Lone Wolf 6.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02555-1) . 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 6. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 250799 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425025551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the Temple Usa: New English Library, 1975. Paperback. New English Library 1975; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12882 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detroit Massacre (Series: Lone Wolf 11.) Berkley N2793. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 11. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 310485 USD 10.51 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlem Showdown (Series: Lone Wolf 10.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02761-9) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 10. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 903555 USD 10.04 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425027619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havana Hit (Series: Lone Wolf 5.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02527-6) . 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 5. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 310487 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425025276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing Run (Series: Lone Wolf 13.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02920-4) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 13. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 430654 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425029204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 49 No. 1 Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York July 1975. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46838 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 56 No. 3 Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York March 1979. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46847 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 39 No. 4 Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York October 1970. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46782 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Marauder (Series: Lone Wolf 9.) Berkley N2715. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 9. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 250820 USD 10.04 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Raider (Series: Lone Wolf 1.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02429-6) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 1. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 430655 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425024296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peruvian Nightmare (Series: Lone Wolf 7.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02624-8) . 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Cover beat up, textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 7. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 294590 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0425026248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phoenix Inferno (Series: Lone Wolf 12.) Berkley N2858. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Barry N. Malzberg. Series: Lone Wolf 12. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 862396 USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
NEW DIMENSIONS: Science Fiction, Number 7 (Seven) New York: Harper & Row, (1977.) First printing. An anthology of 12 original science fiction stories including 'The Retro Man' by Gordon Eklund; 'The State of the Art on Alyssym' by Marta Randall; 'Black as the Pit from Pole to Pole 'by Steven Utley and Howard Waldrop; 'You Are Here' by Phyllis and Alex Eisenstein;' Twinkle Twinkle Little Bat 'by J. A. Lawrence; 'The Almost Empty Rooms' by John Shirley;' In the Stocks' by Barry N. Malzberg; 'Home Sweet Geriatric Dome' by Felix C. Gotschalk; 'Knowing Her' by Gregory Benford; 'The Blood's Horizon' by A. A. Attanasio; 'Several Ways and the Sun 'by Henry Luc Planchat; and 'The Princess in the Tower 250,000 Miles High' by Fritz Leiber. Brief introductions to each story. 229 pp. SIGNED by TWO authors at their stories: Gregory Benford and Phyllis Eisenstein. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0138629 Book number: 32382 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology, 0060138629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Tales of Horror & the Supernatural Galahad Books 1985 hardcover 1st thus. Condition Fine/VG, price tag residue front cover. Location R. -- BooksleuthBook number: 1292 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction November, 1982: To Leave a Mark; The Art of the Sneeze; Shakespeare MCMLXXXV Mercury Press, 1982. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Isaac Asimov, Cooper McLaughlin, Connie Willis, John Morressy, Andrew Weiner and Joanna Russ. Book number: E7023 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bunch! Cambridge, Massachusetts: Broken Mirrors Press, 1993. 1880910004. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1880910004. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Minor shelf wear and handling wear to wraps. ; Anthology of short prose by Bunch (1925–2000), American midwestern writer. ; 9.0" tall; 158 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 300056 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 1880910004 America United States Literature Prose Fiction Short Story Stories All Literature Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page