ascending
descending
found: 338 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MALOUF, DAVID
The Great World
London, Chatto & Windus. 1992, reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth hc in dustjacket, near fine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 10574
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction/Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF, DAVID
JOHNNO
St Lucia (Brisbane), University of Queensland Press. 1989, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0 7022 0961 9. 170pp. very light spotting to spine of white original cloth in like dw with small repaired tear. collectors Edition. B&W line drawing of author o n frontisp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 10158
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0 7022 0961 9 Fiction/Literature Australiana
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF, DAVID
On Experience
Melbourne University Press, Carlton, Victoria, 2008. 1st Printing, Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 200 g; (6,) 90 pages in original hardcover binding. The book shows no damage. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0231715
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: philosophy
Keywords: Essay philosophy;
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF DAVID
Antipodes
London: Chatto And Windus, 1985. 0701161213. Hardcover. ISBN: 0701161213. Chatto and Windus 1985; A collection of short stories, good to very good in dust jacket; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 12665
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0701161213 Australia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF DAVID
Child's Play With Eustace And The Prowler.
London, Chatto and Windus. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover. 215 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 031250
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF DAVID
The Conversations At Curlow Creek
London, Vintage/Random House. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099744015) Paperback. 214 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Story Of A Convict Turned Bushranger In New South Wales In The 1820s. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 050494
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0099744015
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF DAVID
The Conversations At Curlow Creek
London, Vintage/Random House. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099744015) Paperback. 214 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. the story of a convict turned bushranger in new South Wales in the 1820s. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 035774
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0099744015
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF DAVID
The Conversations At Curlow Creek
London, Chatto And Windus Ltd. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701165715) Hard Cover. 214 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear, especially to first few pages, but still a presentable copy. This Is A Narrative Luminously Rich And Moving Novel. Good/Good.
Book number: 077142
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0701165715
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF DAVID
The Conversations At Curlow Creek
London, Vintage/Random House. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099744015) Paperback. 214 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Story Of A Convict Turned Bushranger In New South Wales In The 1820s. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 057893
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0099744015
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF DAVID
Fly Away Peter
Ringwood, Penquin Books. 1985, Reprint. Paperback. 133 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. For Three Very Different People Brought Together By Their Love For Birs, Life On The Queensland Coast In 18914 Is The Timeless Andidyllic World Of Sandpipers, Ibises And Kingfishers. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 057891
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF DAVID
De grote wereld.
Amsterdam, Van Gennep. roman over oorlog en kameraadschap. Goed. Uitg.1992.
Book number: L410
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF DAVID
Johnno
Harmondsworth, Penquin. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140042563) Paperback. 170 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Johnno Is A Typical Australian-who Refuses To Be Typical. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072925
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0140042563
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF DAVID
Neighbours in a thicket poems
Queensland, University Queensland Press. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702209287) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) first edition simultaneously published in hardcover or wraps, This is in stiff paper wraps. VG copy , very slight sunning to the spine, 65pp very tidy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000379
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Australian Poetry Australia Malouf Poems First Edition 0702209287
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID MALOUF
Remembering Babylon
London: England, Chatto & Windus Ltd. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701158832). Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.200. "A magnificient portrait of a continent and a searing account of the ordeals of settlement and first contact with the unknown". A 13 year old boy is cast ashore and taken in by the northern Australian aborigines. He moves back into the world of Europeans 16 years later. clean tight copy with slight edgewear to d/j. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001472
CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.68 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: Australia 0701158832
In shopping cart

More information

HENSON, BILL; MALOUF, DAVID; SCHJELDAHL, PETER
Bill Henson. Photographs 1974-1984
Carlton, Victoria, Deutscher Fine Art. (ISBN: 0 908180 16 0) Soft Cover, 260x220mm. Ill.: Bill Henson. 103 pages full of two-colours pictures by Henson. Belgisch of Nederlands posttarief naar keuze. Very Good.
Book number: 001635
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
Keywords: Photography 0908180160 Bill Henson
In shopping cart

More information

HENSON, BILL. MALOUF, DAVID.
Bill Henson. Photographs 1974-1984.
Carlton, 1989. B./w. photography. Softcover.
Book number: 229260
€  95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.29 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9476]
Keywords: Photography Fotografie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF, DAVID
12 Edmondstone Street
Australia, Penguin Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0140088733) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light general edgewear and some tanning of paper inside covers. Very Good.
Book number: 115007
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: 20th Century Australian Literature Australian Novel Australian Writers Queensland Writers Set in Queensland Autobiographical Personal Account Journal Philosophical Memoirs 0140088733
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF, DAVID.
12 Edmondstone Street.
Penguin Books, Middlesex, 1986. 134 pp, rear wrapper foxed, else near fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Book number: 192012
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: australia modern firsts david malouf queensland brisbane literature biography
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF, DAVID.
12 Edmondstone Street.
Chatto & Windus, London, 1985. 134 pp, tinted end-papers, b&w illustrations, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.. First edition.
Book number: 186866
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: australia modern firsts david malouf queensland brisbane literature biography
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF, DAVID
12 Edmondstone Street
Penguin, Great Britain, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Neat solid copy. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140088733. ISBN/EAN: 9780140088731. Inventory No: 001272.
Book number: 001272
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF, DAVID
12 Edmondstone Street
Ringwood , VIC, Australia, Penguin. 1986. (ISBN: 0140088733) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncreased copy, appears unread, lightly tanned pages. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 16199
AUD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.62 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile_memoir_autobiography Biography/Autobiography/Memoirs U500 0140088733
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF, DAVID.
12 Edmondstone Street
London. Chatto & Windus. 1985, 134pp. Hardcover 8vo w/ dustjacket. 1st edition. Inscribed to previous owner on title page. Otherwise in VG+ condition
Book number: 62077
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.89 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3884]
Keywords: Australian Fiction & Poetry.
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID MALOUF
12 Edmondstone Street
Vintage 1999 Paperback, 134pp. "This remarkable book combines autobiography with a subtle, almost painterly sense of the ways in which the objects which we surround ourselves, and the places in which we live, build up our private maps of reality and shape our personal mythologies. David Malouf begins by describing in love, evocative detail, the house in Brisbane where he was born and grew up, moving from room to room, always relating the smallest items in it to the life he remembers and his widening perception of the world at large. He moves on to describe life in the Tuscan village where he lived, and the arrival of an Australian Television crew; reflecting on his first visit to India, he touches on the problems of interpreting and evaluating unfamiliar places; back in Australia, he recalls a traumatic wartime journey with his father from Brisbane to Sydney. Funny, humane and beautifully written, this is a unique and extraordinary essay in autobiography. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780099273783). Fair.
Book number: 513669
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, Literature_and_Drama"9780099273783 9780099273783
In shopping cart

More information

MALOUF DAVID
12 Edmondstone street
Penguin, 1985, 134 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 220187&ENGR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALOUF, DAVID
Antipodes: signed
Chatto & Windus, London, 1985. First edition. Some foxing to front endpaper, signed on title page. Spots to upper page edges; very good in like dustwrapper. Very good.
Book number: 57342
AUD 36.75 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 35.93 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2855]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search