ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MALONEY, SHANE
The Big Ask
Text Publishing, Melbourne, 2007. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 1877008524. ISBN/EAN: 9781877008528. Inventory No: 002221.
Book number: 002221
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
The Big Ask a Murray Whelan Mystery
New York: Arcade Publishing, 2001. 1559705604. Uncorrected Proof. Paperback. ISBN: 1559705604. Uncorrected advance proof. Printed wraps. Near fine book with small remainder mark is unread condition, no creases . 243 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 3818
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1559705604
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
The Big Ask: A Murray Whelan Mystery
New York: Arcade Publishing, 2001. 1st North American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559705604. Book is Very Good + (plus). First North American Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light spine end wear and slight bump top spine end. Front cover top corner slight bump and bottom corner wear. FFL has light pencil number price and date. DJ is very good + (plus) . DJ has top edge bumps and light spine end bumps. Very slight mark on FFL and very few front page ends. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover near spine edges. ; Murray Whelan; 243 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ .
Book number: 3348
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: 1559705604 First Editions/First Printings Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALONEY, SHANE
The Big Ask (Canongate Crime)
Mint condition. Canongate Books, 2003. First UK paperback edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback(small crease, nick and scratch on the cover and spine) in mint condition. The book is new with a very small colour mark and nick on the outer edge of the pages, small crease and nick on the edges of the pages. 248pp. As New. ISBN: 9781841954011
Book number: 3897
GBP 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.74 | JP¥ 1330]
Keywords: 9781841954011
In shopping cart

More information

SHANE MALONEY
The Big Ask: A Murray Whelan Novel
Melbourne, Australia: The Text Publishing Company, 2000. First. See notes. 292pp. ISBN: 1876485256. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Fourth novel in the Murray Whelan crime series. Author is past winner of the Ned Kelly Award for Crime Fiction. With an election looming, a homicide cop on his heels, adultery in the air and a gun buried in his backyard, political minder and spin-meister Murray Whelan is in for a frenzied few days. Ordered to infiltrate the toughest union in the country, the world of politics and crime are about to collide. "The best Maloney yet." «The Australian» ~~~ Author(s): Shane Maloney; Binding material: Paper; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Trade paperback; Condition: Fine; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Not applicable; Language: English; Pages: 292; Publication year: 2000; Size: Octavo.. Fine .
Book number: 01674
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: 1876485256
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALONEY, SHANE
The Big Ask (Canongate Crime)
Mint condition. Canongate Books, 2003. First UK paperback edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback(small crease, nick and scratch on the cover and spine) in mint condition. The book is new with a very small colour mark and nick on the outer edge of the pages, small crease and nick on the edges of the pages. 248pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: With an election looming, a homicide cop on his heels, adultery in the air and a gun buried in his backyard, political minder and spin-meister Murray Whelan is in for a frenzied few days. With his boss's son missing and Murray ordered to infiltrate the toughest union in the country, the worlds of politics and crime are about to collide in a taut thriller full of humour. As New. ISBN: 9781841954011
Book number: 2362
GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 9781841954011
In shopping cart

More information

SHANE MALONEY
The Brush Off
Test Publishing. 1999. (ISBN: 1875847146) Trade Paperback . As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. As New.
Book number: Nx339
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: 1875847146
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
The Brush-Off
NY: Arcade Publishing, 1996. 1st printing of the North American Edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 202233
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1559704403
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
The Brush-off
Text Publishing, Melbourne, 1996. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1875847146. ISBN/EAN: 9781875847143. Inventory No: 11308.
Book number: 11308
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHANE MALONEY
The Brush-Off
Edinburgh, UK: Canongate Books Ltd, 2002. First UK. See notes. 314pp. ISBN: 1841952044. Octavo. First U.K. edition. A Murray Whelan novel. Originally published in 1996 by «The Text Publishing Company» in Australia. An artist is found dead in the moat surrounding the Melbourne public arts building and Murray Whelan, political spin doctor and artless lover, investigates the case to ensure there will be no fallout for his boss. In the process, he stumbles upon widespread misuse of government funds and tangles with two beautiful women. "I look forward to the next Murray Whelan novel with the same anticipation of pleasure that I feel for the new Carl Hiaasen or Elmore Leonard." «Sydney Morning Herald» ~~~ Author(s): Shane Maloney; Binding material: Paper; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Trade paperback; Condition: Fine; Edition: First UK; Jacket condition: Not applicable; Language: English; Pages: 314; Publication year: 2002; Size: Octavo.. Fine .
Book number: 01650
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 1841952044
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE:
Künstlerpech Romn
Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 437 S., 8° OU Paperback, guter Zustand
Book number: 221563
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE:
Künstlerpech
Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , 1. Aufl., 437 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, mit Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 125629
€  5.60 [Appr.: US$ 7.03 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
Künstlerpech, Roman
Diogenes Verlag AG guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU359278
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
Künstlerpech
2002. Paperback. Pp: 436. ISBN: 9783257233247. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U940413
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9783257233247
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE:
Künstlerpech Romn
Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 437 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 157788
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
The Murray Whelan Trilogy : Stuff, The Brush-off, Nice Try
Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Text Publishing Company. 2001. (ISBN: 1876485930) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Unbroken spine, very light cover wear. A very nice copy. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 13393
AUD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.11 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery and Detective_crime O500 1876485930
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
Nice Try: A Murray Whelan Mystery
New York, Arcade Pub. 2000, First American Edition. (ISBN: 1559705132). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp. 259.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: A00210
CAD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.2 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2479]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature International Signed 1559705132
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY SHANE
Nice Try
Australia, Text Publishing. 1998. (ISBN: 1875847472) Trade Paperback. 312 pp. MC 59222 VG, 64891 F. As New.
Book number: 66648M
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1875847472
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
Nice Try: A Murray Whelan Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arcade Publishing. 2001. (ISBN: 1559706007). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 259. Very Good/No Dj. Signed by Author.
Book number: A03043
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Murder Mystery 1559706007
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE.
Something Fishy: A Murray Whelan Mystery.
Edinburgh Canongate Books, 2006. 1st thus ed. Paperback, very good condition, small remainder stripe, small bump top spine. 242 pp. A Murray Whelan mystery novel. ISBN: 1841958107.
Book number: 24149
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: australian fiction, crime fiction 1841958107
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALONEY, SHANE
Something Fishy
Text Publishing, Melbourne, 2002. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1877008702. ISBN/EAN: 9781877008702. Inventory No: 15586.
Book number: 15586
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHANE MALONEY
Something Fishy
Canongate Books 2006 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9781841958101). Near Mint.
Book number: 606249
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9781841958101 9781841958101
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
Stiff
Canongate Books Ltd, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 294. ISBN: 9781841955315. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1019958
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781841955315
In shopping cart

More information

MALONEY, SHANE
Stiff (A Murray Whelan Thriller)
Text Publishing, Melbourne, 2006. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1921145137. ISBN/EAN: 9781921145131. Inventory No: 15587.
Book number: 15587
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHANE MALONEY
Stiff
Text Publishing Company 1994 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9781875847006). Good.
Book number: 505014
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Maori9781875847006 9781875847006
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search