| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Big Ask Text Publishing, Melbourne, 2007. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 1877008524. ISBN/EAN: 9781877008528. Inventory No: 002221. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002221 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Ask a Murray Whelan Mystery New York: Arcade Publishing, 2001. 1559705604. Uncorrected Proof. Paperback. ISBN: 1559705604. Uncorrected advance proof. Printed wraps. Near fine book with small remainder mark is unread condition, no creases . 243 pages. Near Fine . Book number: 3818 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1559705604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Ask: A Murray Whelan Mystery New York: Arcade Publishing, 2001. 1st North American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559705604. Book is Very Good + (plus). First North American Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light spine end wear and slight bump top spine end. Front cover top corner slight bump and bottom corner wear. FFL has light pencil number price and date. DJ is very good + (plus) . DJ has top edge bumps and light spine end bumps. Very slight mark on FFL and very few front page ends. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover near spine edges. ; Murray Whelan; 243 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ . Book number: 3348 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: 1559705604 First Editions/First Printings Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Ask (Canongate Crime) Mint condition. Canongate Books, 2003. First UK paperback edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback(small crease, nick and scratch on the cover and spine) in mint condition. The book is new with a very small colour mark and nick on the outer edge of the pages, small crease and nick on the edges of the pages. 248pp. As New. ISBN: 9781841954011 Book number: 3897 GBP 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.74 | JP¥ 1330] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
Keywords: 9781841954011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Ask: A Murray Whelan Novel Melbourne, Australia: The Text Publishing Company, 2000. First. See notes. 292pp. ISBN: 1876485256. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Fourth novel in the Murray Whelan crime series. Author is past winner of the Ned Kelly Award for Crime Fiction. With an election looming, a homicide cop on his heels, adultery in the air and a gun buried in his backyard, political minder and spin-meister Murray Whelan is in for a frenzied few days. Ordered to infiltrate the toughest union in the country, the world of politics and crime are about to collide. "The best Maloney yet." «The Australian» ~~~ Author(s): Shane Maloney; Binding material: Paper; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Trade paperback; Condition: Fine; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Not applicable; Language: English; Pages: 292; Publication year: 2000; Size: Octavo.. Fine . -- MintFirstsBook number: 01674 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: 1876485256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Ask (Canongate Crime) Mint condition. Canongate Books, 2003. First UK paperback edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback(small crease, nick and scratch on the cover and spine) in mint condition. The book is new with a very small colour mark and nick on the outer edge of the pages, small crease and nick on the edges of the pages. 248pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: With an election looming, a homicide cop on his heels, adultery in the air and a gun buried in his backyard, political minder and spin-meister Murray Whelan is in for a frenzied few days. With his boss's son missing and Murray ordered to infiltrate the toughest union in the country, the worlds of politics and crime are about to collide in a taut thriller full of humour. As New. ISBN: 9781841954011 Book number: 2362 GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: 9781841954011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brush Off Test Publishing. 1999. (ISBN: 1875847146) Trade Paperback . As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. As New. Book number: Nx339 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: 1875847146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brush-Off NY: Arcade Publishing, 1996. 1st printing of the North American Edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 202233 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 1559704403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brush-off Text Publishing, Melbourne, 1996. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1875847146. ISBN/EAN: 9781875847143. Inventory No: 11308. -- Berry BooksBook number: 11308 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brush-Off Edinburgh, UK: Canongate Books Ltd, 2002. First UK. See notes. 314pp. ISBN: 1841952044. Octavo. First U.K. edition. A Murray Whelan novel. Originally published in 1996 by «The Text Publishing Company» in Australia. An artist is found dead in the moat surrounding the Melbourne public arts building and Murray Whelan, political spin doctor and artless lover, investigates the case to ensure there will be no fallout for his boss. In the process, he stumbles upon widespread misuse of government funds and tangles with two beautiful women. "I look forward to the next Murray Whelan novel with the same anticipation of pleasure that I feel for the new Carl Hiaasen or Elmore Leonard." «Sydney Morning Herald» ~~~ Author(s): Shane Maloney; Binding material: Paper; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Trade paperback; Condition: Fine; Edition: First UK; Jacket condition: Not applicable; Language: English; Pages: 314; Publication year: 2002; Size: Octavo.. Fine . -- MintFirstsBook number: 01650 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 1841952044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Künstlerpech Romn Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 437 S., 8° OU Paperback, guter Zustand Book number: 221563 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Künstlerpech Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , 1. Aufl., 437 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, mit Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 125629 € 5.60 [Appr.: US$ 7.03 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Künstlerpech, Roman Diogenes Verlag AG guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU359278 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Künstlerpech 2002. Paperback. Pp: 436. ISBN: 9783257233247. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U940413 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Duitstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9783257233247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Künstlerpech Romn Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 437 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 157788 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Murray Whelan Trilogy : Stuff, The Brush-off, Nice Try Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Text Publishing Company. 2001. (ISBN: 1876485930) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Unbroken spine, very light cover wear. A very nice copy. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 13393 AUD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.11 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery and Detective_crime O500 1876485930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nice Try: A Murray Whelan Mystery New York, Arcade Pub. 2000, First American Edition. (ISBN: 1559705132). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp. 259.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: A00210 CAD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.2 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2479] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature International Signed 1559705132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nice Try Australia, Text Publishing. 1998. (ISBN: 1875847472) Trade Paperback. 312 pp. MC 59222 VG, 64891 F. As New. Book number: 66648M AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1875847472 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nice Try: A Murray Whelan Mystery New York, New York, U.S.A. Arcade Publishing. 2001. (ISBN: 1559706007). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 259. Very Good/No Dj. Signed by Author. Book number: A03043 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Signed International
Keywords: Murder Mystery 1559706007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Fishy: A Murray Whelan Mystery. Edinburgh Canongate Books, 2006. 1st thus ed. Paperback, very good condition, small remainder stripe, small bump top spine. 242 pp. A Murray Whelan mystery novel. ISBN: 1841958107. Book number: 24149 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: australian fiction
Keywords: australian fiction, crime fiction 1841958107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Fishy Text Publishing, Melbourne, 2002. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1877008702. ISBN/EAN: 9781877008702. Inventory No: 15586. -- Berry BooksBook number: 15586 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Fishy Canongate Books 2006 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9781841958101). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 606249 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9781841958101 9781841958101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stiff Canongate Books Ltd, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 294. ISBN: 9781841955315. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1019958 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781841955315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stiff (A Murray Whelan Thriller) Text Publishing, Melbourne, 2006. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 1921145137. ISBN/EAN: 9781921145131. Inventory No: 15587. -- Berry BooksBook number: 15587 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stiff Text Publishing Company 1994 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9781875847006). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 505014 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Maori9781875847006 9781875847006 | In shopping cart More information div> |