| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century NY: Harper Business/ Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. Seventh Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0887306578. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 42102 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0887306578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century. NY: Edward Burlingame Books, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887305938. Very light DJ edge wear, pencilled X inside front cover.. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 294 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 466 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0887305938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation : Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century NY: Harper Business : Harper Collins Publishers, 1998. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0887306578. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling at bottom corner. Unmarked. ; 0.73 x 7.98 x 5.27 Inches; 294 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 25045 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0887306578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century. New York, New York, U.S.A., Harperbusiness, 1993. (ISBN: 0887306578) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding sound. Book number: 404995 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: CORPORATIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation For the 21st Century. New York, Edward Burlingame/Harper, 1992. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 294. Book number: MASTER027849I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Business
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation : Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperBusiness. 1993, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0-88730-657-8) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Lessons from the World's Most Advanced Companies, Some Underlines, Notes on Pages. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 048516 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Corporations Business Economics General 0887306578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation. Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21th Century New York, Harper Collins Publ. 1992, 294pp. Hlf Cloth with dustjacket, 4to. (ISBN: 0887305938). Lessons from the World's Most Advanced Companies. Fine Copy. Book number: 005323 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Business/Economy
Keywords: Management; Case Studies; Technological Innovations 0887305938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation. New York, Edward Burlingame Books, 1992. First Edition (ISBN: 0887305938) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good+/No Jacket. The book is slightly bumped on the spine and corners. Book number: 006830 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: MANUFACTURES TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATIONS NEW PRODUCTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das virtuelle Unternehmen. Der Kunde als Co-Produzent. Campus Frankfurt a. M. 1993 Leinen 251 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Buchdeckel stark berieben. Ecken leicht bestossen. Buchrücken mit Schadstellen durch Entfernen der Rückenschilder. Buchblock in gutem Zustand. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 317975 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Ökonomie-allgemein
Keywords: Ökonomie-allgemein 3593349477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moord vakanties. Elegance pocket 2001 2001. 125 blz. Pocketboek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 23835 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen/Elegance pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordvakanties 2001. eenmalig. Elegance 2001, pocket, 125p. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 7856 € 4.25 [Appr.: US$ 5.34 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 424] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century NY, HarperBusiness. 1992, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-88730-657-8). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with minor wear. According to John Zysman "If we are to restore vitality to our economy, we must maintain a competitive manufacturing base. This book presents a provocative redefinition of the terms of competition and an intriguing and plausible scenario of how we are to maintain our strengths.". Near Fine. Book number: 002181 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Self-Help
Keywords: Business, Organization 0887306578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virtual Corporation New York, HarperBusiness. 1993. (ISBN: 0-88730-593-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. x, 294 pp. Second printing. "Structuring and revitalizing the corporation for the 21st century.". Fine/Fine. Book number: 005582 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Business Management 0887305938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West : A Twentieth-Century History Lincoln, NE, University of Nebraska Press. 1989, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780803230934). Cloth, 8vo. All facets of the changes in the American West from the 1890's and the fall of silver through the mechanization of farming, subsequent overproduction, and loss of influence of American agriculture; the arts in the west, including the Western novel. Very nice reading copy with lower corner bumped and wear to upper edge of dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0003723 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: History
Keywords: WEST U S HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL 9780803230934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West: A 20th Century History , . Univ of Nebraska Press, 1989 (Book of the Month Club Ed, hardback, dj, very good cond) Book number: 30434 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: North American History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West : A Twentieth-Century History University of Nebraska, 1989. Hard Cover. 0803230931 347 pages. Previously owned but a clean hardback in frayed/slightly sun faded dust wrapper.. Good/see Description/Good . Book number: 025923 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: America North and South
Keywords: 0803230931 West (U S )_history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West : A Twentieth-Century History Lincoln, Nebraska, 1989. Ed.: Book Club, 25 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0803230931. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. BOOK CLUB. Jacket has two small closed tears. Dust foxing head edge. Unmarked, clean, tight.. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 13492 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Western Americana
Keywords: Western Americana 0803230931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West: A Twentieth-Century History Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., University of Nebraska Press 1989, First Paperback Edition, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 0803281676. Very Good. Book number: 027030 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: AMERICAN WEST HISTORY UNITED STATES | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West: A Twentieth-Century History Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., University of Nebraska Press 1990, Second Printing, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 0803281676. As New. Book number: 026864 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: WEST UNITED STATES - HISTORY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West; a Twentieth-Century History Lincoln, University of Nebraska Press. [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good plus in good to very good dust jacket. 347pp. Photographs, index. Dust jacket soiled. Book number: 012350 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: Western America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West: A Twentieth-Century History Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., University of Nebraska Press 1990, Second Printing, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 0803281676. Fine. Book number: 027232 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: WEST HISTORY UNITED STATES | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West a Twentieth-Century History Lincoln And London: University of Nebraska Press, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803230931. DJ has light soiling and light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like New. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 347 p.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 2148 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 0803230931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West : A Twentieth-Century History (Twentieth-Century American West Ser.) Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0-8032-8167-6) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Exceedingly well written and comprehensive, The American West: A Twentieth-Century History should become the standard work on the subject." - Richard Lowitt. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 046500 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: West U S History United States State Local 0803281676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West: A Twentieth-Century History. Lincoln, Ne., Univ. Of Nebraska Press, 1989. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 347. Book number: MASTER129292I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Western Americana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American West; a Twentieth-Century History.. Lincoln and London, University of Nebraska Press, 1989. [xi] 347p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 007280 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Western Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page