| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 170 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
An Act Of Courage London, Bantam Books. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553816747) Paperback. 494 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Hervey Is A Prisoner Of The Spanish, Incarcerated In The Infamous Fortress Of Badajoz. As He Plans His Escape, His Thoughts Return To The Year Of 1812 When He Was A Cornet In Wellingtons Peninsular Army. Written In A Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072592 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0553816747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of Courage Bantam Press, 2005. 1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered purple cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. xi + 366 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w endpaper maps.. Book number: 59799 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Call To Arms London, Bantam Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553815628) Paperback. 373 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. It Is 1819 And Hervey, In Mourning For His Beloved Wife And Disillusioned With Military Life, Is Kicking His Heels In Rome When A Chance Encounter With An Eminent English Poet Leads Him To Rethink His Future. Written In The Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072596 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0553815628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Call to Arms London, Bantam. 2002, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0593047273) . Hardback, Signed copy in very nice condition. Slight yellowing to page edges. Unread copy in clear protective cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017437 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0593047273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Close Run Thing London, Bantam Books. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553507133) Paperback. 380 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. As The War Against Bonaparte Rages To Its Bloody End Upon The Field Of Waterloo, A Young Offiver Goes About His Duty In The Ranks Of Wellington's Army.Written In The Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Mallinson's First Novel. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072588 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0553507133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man Of War London, Bantam Books. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 05538167661) Paperback. 494 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Britain And The Mediterranean, 1827. Captain Sir Laighton Peto, Recently Engaged To Hervey's Sister, Is Sailing His Mighty Line-of-battle Ship Towards Navarino Bay, And War With The Turks. Written In A Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072594 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 05538167661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nizam's Daughters London, Bantam Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553507141) Paperback. 412 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Matthew Harvey, Newly Appointed Aide-de-camp To The Duke Of Wellington, Is Dispatched On A Mission Of The Utmost Secrecy. Written In The Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072589 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0553507141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Regimental Affair London, Bantam. 2001, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0593043758) . Hardback, Lean to book; head of dustwrapper spine creased. Very Good/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 019107 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0593043758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Regimental Affair Bantam Press, 2001. 1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 323 (no inscriptions), illus with endpaper maps.. Book number: 56199 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Regimental Affair London, Bantam Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 055350715x) Paperback. 388 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Year Is 11817. And Captain Hervey Has Returened From India To An England In Economic And Political Turmoil-close, Perhaps, To Revolution. Written In Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072590 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 055350715x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sabre's Edge Lndon, Bantam Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553816624) Paperback. 392 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Year Is 1824, The 6th Light Dragoons Are Still Stationed In India And The Talk Is Of War. Written In The Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072597 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0553816624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sabre's Edge London, Bantam. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0593047281) . Hardback, Signed copy in very nice condition. Slight yellowing to page edges. Unread copy in clear protective cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017438 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0593047281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warrior London, Bantam Books. 2009, Reprint. Paperback. 478 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. South Africa 1828. Hervey Is Urgently Summoned To The Cape Colony When He Learns That The Zulu Warrior King Shaka Is About To Wage War.' Written In A Patrick O'Brian Tradition. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072595 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Company of Spears London, Bantam. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593053419). Hard Cover, 8vo. Matthew Hervey adventure in south Africa Amost as new. Fine/Fine. Book number: 10135 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Military Fiction 0593053419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychiatric Aspects of Physical Disease London, Royal College of Physicians. 1995. (ISBN: 1873240929). paperback. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps, library stickers on the spine, front cover and on the FEP and stamps on the FEP and on the inside of the covers. some creases to the cover and pages are bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 108390 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: 1873240929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN ACT OF COURAGE Bantam Press, 2005. 1st edition. At the bloody siege of Badajoz, Matthew Hervey must overthrow the French – or die in the attempt. Hardback. 0593053400. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, slight bump to head of spine. Book number: FJ12.109 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0593053400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of Courage. Bantam Press, 2005. Hardback. Fine/Fine. First edition first printing hardback, 2005, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, page-ends very slightly toned but text crisp and clean throughout. Book number: 120140 GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.14 | JP¥ 2235] Catalogue: History::European
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of Courage Bantam Books, 2005. 0953053400. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0953053400. 240x160mm; 366pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Lion BooksBook number: 20742 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0953053400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN ACT OF COURAGE - SIGNED Bantam Press, 2005. 1st edition, flat SIGNED by the author. It is Christmas of 1826. Matthew Hervey of the 6th Light Dragoons is a prisoner of the Spanish, incarcerated in the infamous fortress of Badajoz. Hardback. 0593053400. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ09/296x GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.87 | JP¥ 1737]
Keywords: 0593053400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of Courage. London. Bantam. 2005 Hardback. ISBN 0593053400 1st. Ed. Author signed copy. Purple cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped. clearview protected dustwrapper. 9.5" x 6.3". xiv pp. + 366 pp. Wt: 0.8 Kg. Fine (Fine) -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 16118 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction. Military Fiction. Modern First Editions. | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of Courage [Signed] Published by Bantam Press, London First Edition 2005. London 2005. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original vivid purple cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine, end paper maps. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 366 pp ISBN 0593053400. Free from inscription. Fine condition book, in Fine condition panoramic dust wrapper, not price clipped. SIGNED by the author to the title page. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 39799 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.58 | JP¥ 9340] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS Honourable Company
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act Of Courage Bantam Press, 2005, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 318pp, a nice fine copy, not price clipped, A nice fine copy in a dustjacket that is slightly bumped at the head of the spine. Hardback with dustjacket. 0593053400 ¶ The seventh of Mallinson's Light Dragoons series of novels featuring Matthew Hervey. The author himself is a serving cavalry officer, having Commanded the Hussars. Book number: 23696 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Keywords: ISBN 0593053400, fiction, military 0593053400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of Courage - Signed Bantam - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0593053400). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good condition book with author's signature to title page, no other marks or inscriptions - slight lean - dust jacket very good with slight edge wear and creasing- unclipped - very good signed first edition copy. Book number: CH132 GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0593053400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act Of Courage. Bantam Press, 2005. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Signed by author on title page Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 541505 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0593053400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Act of Courage Bantam Press. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593053400) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 1826 and Matthew Hervey is captured by the Spanish and imprisoned in Badajoz. 366 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 037498 GBP 6.31 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.89 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Historical Novels
Keywords: 0593053400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page