| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Afrikaanse Humorverhale J L Van Schaik Bepk, 1953. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a little worn, marked, and shelf rubbed. Some annotating internally. Binding has been repaired. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K] -- Chapter 1Book number: bo47 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bellen Blazen Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1968. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Annotated.Well bound.The book is in Dutch.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: mh24 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blou En Grys Nasionale Boekhandel, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. sunned. foxing. the ffep has been removed. annotated. the binding has been carefully repaired. Book in Afrikaans. a reading copy. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: is79 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blou En Grys Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1951. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few rubber stamps.Some annotating in the text.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: is55 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blou En Grys Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Some inscriptions.Annotating in the text.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jr4 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blou En Grys Nasionale Boekhandel, 1967. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed. One previous owners inscription.Foreign language.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: is69 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blou en Grys Nasionale, 1949. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The boards are a bit worn nad marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. -- Chapter 1Book number: 424i USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor in die algemeen en sy uiting in die Afrikaanse letterkunde.. Twede, hersiene en vermeerderde druk Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. Anders, nl. Pp: 333. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U558973 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.12 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1485] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor in die algemeen en sy uiting in die Afrikaanse letterkunde. . Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1924, height in cm: 25 cm, paperback, kaft geplastificeerd. , 248 pp, pp.. Book number: 8-428 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor In die algemeen en sy uiting in die Afrikaanse letterkunde In die algemeen en sy uiting in die Afrikaanse letterkunde. Swets & Zeitlinger, Boekhandel & Uitgeversmij., Amsterdam, 1932, 2e hersiene en vermeerderde druk. Gebonden, linnen, goudopdruk. Pp 333. goed ex. Book number: va50565 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: humor, letterkunde, zuid-afrikaans, nederlands taalgebied | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor in die algemeen en sy uiting in die Afrikaanse Letterkunde. Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. 2e hersiene en vermeerderde druk. Gebonden. 336 p. Book number: L3835 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor in die algemeen en sy uiting in die Afrikaanse letterkunde. 2e, hers. & verm. dr. A'dam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. oln. 24 x 15,5 x 2 cm. 333 p. ISBN: 0826202411. Language: Afrikaans. Book number: 5564 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Humor
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor in die algemeen en sy uiting in die afrikaanse letterkunde Amsterdam: Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. Ingeb. 333pp. 8o. Linnen met goudopdr. Met orig. stofomsl. (licht vergeeld en met gebr. sporen) Goed exemplaar. 2e druk. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 49687.TAA € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Taalwetenschap
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor in die algemeen en sy uiting in die afrikaanse letterkunde. Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. In-8, 333pp. cartonnage toilé d'éditeur, jaquette; Book number: 1909 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: nederlandse letterkunde humour littérature africaine bibliographie bibliography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: iy73 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humor in die algemeen en sy uiting in die Afrikaanse letterkunde Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. 2e dr, 333 pp - linnen Book number: 17239 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Africa
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humour Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: tm27 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderne Afrikaanse Verhaalkuns Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1964. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed.Old tape residue marks.Pencil annotating in the text.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: it68 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderne Hollandse Kortverhale De Bussy, 1941. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Some annotating. Soundly bound. Dutch and Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: 79y USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderne Hollandse Kortverhale Firma J. H. De Bussy, 1937. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners signature.Foreign language.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jp21 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderne Vlaamse Kortverhale J. H. De Bussy, 1951. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Pencil annotating in the text.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kc59 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderne Afrikaanse Verhaalkuns Johannesburg: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1965. Hard Cover. Book is in the Afrikaans language. Square, tight binding. Age-darkened pages with notes throughout. Edge rubbing to paper over boards. DJ edgeworn, darkened and torn at spine. 146 pp. Anthology of readings in Afrikaans language. Selections by Henriette Grove, Elise Muller, Jan van Melle, G. H. Franz, Eitemal, Toon van den Heever, Alba Bouwer, M. E. R, Jan van Melle, Jan S. Rabie, Uys Krige, Boerneef.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall.. Good in Fair dust jacket . Book number: 1370065 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 2005 Afrikaans Afrikaaner South African Language Anthology Literature Fiction All Africa Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics: : Other | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morderne Afrikaanse Verhaalkuns Nasionale Boekhandel, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.One previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: kn66 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nuwe Nederlandse Kortverhale De Bussy. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Some annotating. Soundly bound. Dutch and Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: 80y USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wending En Inkeer Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1948. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Library markings.Tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: rn79 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |