| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Afrikaanse Woordelys En Spelreels : In Opdrag Van Die Suidafrikaanse Akademie Vir Taal, Lettere En Kuns Die Nasionale Pers, Bloemfontein, 1921. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. IN AFRIKAANS. Afrikaans Grammer. xvi, 200 pages, size 7.25 inches tall by 5 inches. Book - in Good beige boards with black lettering - some marking and grubbiness to the boards, some bumping to the corners and extreme ends of the spine. Contents, clean and tightly bound. Text is in Afrikaans. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Language & Linguistics; Afrikaans Language; Inventory No: 002380. This book is lighter than the average upon which international charges are based and so will be sent Airmail as standard. Book number: 002380 GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 29.18 | JP¥ 2266] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
Keywords: Bosman Le Roux Malherbe Smith Languages Linguistics Grammar Afrikaans Afrikaanse WBMXX Language & Linguistics; Afrikaans Language; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse verse 'n bloemlesing vir die middelbare skool. Deel II. sec. ed. Bloemfontein, 1938. 151 p., 128 x 182 mm HARDCOVER: (Origgrey cl., some browning, dedication on first endpaper, else VERY GOOD) Book number: 3189 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332] Catalogue: Africa
Keywords: Africa South Africa Literature fiction poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Letterkunde 'N Bloemlesing Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1934. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Scarring.One rubber stamp.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kd32 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Letterkunde: 'N Bloemlesing Nasionale Pers, 1926. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tanning.Some annotating.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ma70 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Verse Nasionale Boekhandel, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and rubbed. sunned. marked. tanning. annotated. damp marks. a reading copy. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: it90 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Verse Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1936. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some inscriptions.Annotated.Front end page removed.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oc8 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Letterkunde Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1926. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Some tanning.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ld97 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Verse Nasionale Boekhandel. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a little worn, marked, and shelf rubbed. There are several inscriptions by previous owners. Biding is strong. Book of poems in Afrikaans. [T K] -- Chapter 1Book number: bo49 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agterland Bloemfontein, Sacum, 1965. F First Edition. #474 of an unspecified limited edition, signed and dated by Malherbe. A fine copy in the originaLred wrappers as issued. Book number: 59367 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Bergstroom Ruis Nasionale Boekhandel, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's signature.Some annotating in pencil.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: mh100 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Bergstroom Ruis Nasionale Pers Bpk, 1940. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamps.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: pp84 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Bergstroom Ruis Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn.A few inscriptions.Annotating in the text.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jx24 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Driehonderd Jaar Nasiebou Stamouers van die Afrikanervolk Tegniek, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The boards are a bit rubbed. Two ownership inscriptions and a rubber stamp. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: cz17 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Driehonderd Jaar Nasiebou: Stamouers Van Die Afrikanervolk Stellenbosch, Tegniek, 1959. F First Edition. A near fine copy in the original dark blue skivertex as issued, light shelfwear foot spine. SIGNED by the author. Book number: 64399 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.5 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 6601] Catalogue: AFRICA GENEALOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Driehonderd Jaar Nasiebou: Stamouers Van Die Afrikanervolk Tegniek Stellenbosch, 1959. . 1st Ed. fine in original blue skivertex gilt Book number: 10142 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: AFRICA
Keywords: Africa Genealogy Family History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driehonderd Jaar Nasiebou - Stamouers Van Die Afrikanervolk Tegniek, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and torn.Some foxing.No inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: rz4 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Driehonderd Jaar Nasiebou Stamouers van die Afrikanervolk Tegniek, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor rippling. -- Chapter 1Book number: 877w USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans-Die-Skipper Nasionale, 1946. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A few ownership markings and some annotating. Tightly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: ez96 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans - Die - Skipper Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some annotating.One previous owners inscription.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ki71 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Hart Van Moab Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1933. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamp.Some annotating in the text.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ja27 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Hart Van Moab Nasionale Pers Bpk, 1940. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Some tanning.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oj70 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Hart Van Moab Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1939. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are very worn. the spine has been carefully repaired. well bound. one previous owner's signature. pencil annotating. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bv22 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hulle Wat Verbygaan Nasionale Boekhandel, 1951. F First Edition. #193 of 250 copies. Issued for the author's 70th birthday. A near fine copy in the original emerald green cloth, ink name fep. SIGNED BY MALHERBE on the half-title, dated 29/5/1951 (the day after his birthday) Book number: 62141 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 113.75 | £UK 95.25 | JP¥ 11649] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Karroo Blommetjies. Afrikaanse Gedigte. Kaapstad, Van De Sandt De Villiers & Co, 1909. F First Edition. A near fine copy (ink name inside front board, faint splashmark top front board) in the original pale mustard cloth as issued. A scarce early title. Book number: 52490 USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 91 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9320] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Meul Dreun En Ander Toneel Werk Nasionale Pers Bpk, 1943. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ja26 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |