| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Silvermeadow Australia, Allen & Unwin. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1865084867) Paperback. 346 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Mystery Set In A Huge New Shopping Mall In London,things Are Not What They Seem.A Woman Is Found Dead And That Is The Start.Scotland Yard Is Investigating A Big Difficult Mystery. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 074736 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 1865084867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Architectural Design Vol. 54, No. 1/2, 1984: Urbanism London, Architectural Design. 1984. Soft Cover. VG+. Book number: 043745 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: architecture modern news building design | In shopping cart More information div> |
Design and Planning of Retail Systems. The Architectural Press, London, 1976. 4to, 208pp, b/w illus. Near fine hardback copy good d/j. Book number: 48241 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: ARCHITECTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
All My Enemies. London: Hamish Hamilton, (1996). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 913282 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All My Enemies UK, Hamish Hamilton. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241136245). Book feels unread. Dust jacket has small scuffs at tip of spine / back cover junction; bottom front corner of front cover. Lovely copy. DJ Brodart protected. Please ask for Scans/full details. Fine/Very Good ++. Book number: MAE751 USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.5 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11121] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0241136245 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Architecture Newcastle: A Guide New South Wales, Australia, RAIA (newcastle Division). 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0725909803). Soft Cover with French Flaps, 120mm x 230mm. Light wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 202pp POSTAGE WITHIN AUSTRALIA IS $8 ON THIS ITEM. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. -- LectiOzBook number: 011280 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0725909803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BABEL, A Brock and Kolla Mystery. Sydney, Allen & Unwin, 2002. "Uncorrected Proof" in publisher's red wrappers. A very good copy. Book number: nr8624 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Crime fiction
Keywords: NR86 DETECTIVE CRIME FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babel a Brock and Kolla Mystery Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Sticker on back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Detective Fiction; ISBN: 1741141486. Inventory No: 007154. Book number: 007154 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babel. A Brock and Kolla Mystery. Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, 2002. Uncorrected proof. PB, 8vo, 280pp. Good condition. General wear. Creased at spine and corners. Some marks on both covers, including a faint mug ring. Scan available on request. Book number: 63472 AUD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.73 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2680]
Keywords: Fiction, Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bright Air Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2008. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9781741148176. Inventory No: 004966. -- Berry BooksBook number: 004966 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bright Air Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2009. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition. Size: 180mm-240mm. 303 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear. MC Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Crime Fiction; New Zealand; ISBN/EAN: 9781741757637. Inventory No: 191. Book number: 191 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; New Zealand; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHALLON HEADS. Maitland, Barry. THE CHALLON HEADS. London: Orion Books, c1999. 326pp. As new mass market paperback Book number: 80366 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalon Heads Orion, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g_5570_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_5570_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0752824708, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads 2000. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9780752827650. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U644890 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752827650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1999. First Edition, Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. VIII, 326 pages. Plain yellow card covers with black titles to the front panel and the backstrip. Minor creasing to the book corners and a few marks to the book panels. This is an uncorrected proof copy. In this mystery starring Bock and Kolla, they are on the trail of a kidnapped wife of an Chinese ex-villain and stamps. Size: Trade Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0110087 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime -- Stamps -- Brock and Kolla Mystery, Uncorrected Proof Fiction; Fiction -- Crime; Fiction -- Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads. Orion, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with a small inked name (Vic) on the front endpaper, and a printers date stamp and label on the rear pastedown (Clays stamp for 11 Feb 1999, which was the publication date), in a bright unclipped dustjacket. The fourth Brock and Kolla novel. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 21598 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Fiction:: Crime & Mystery
Keywords: Crime and mystery fiction Barry Maitland | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads Australia, Allen & Unwin. 2000. (ISBN: 1865082759) Mass Market Paperback. 326 pp. Fine. Book number: 70251 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1865082759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads Orion Books, London, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0752827650. ISBN/EAN: 9780752827650. Inventory No: 002228. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002228 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads Great Britain, Orion. 2000. (ISBN: 0752827650) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, clean unmarked pages, small stain on the foreedge and some moisture exposure on bottom edge causing slight wrinkling of paper. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Good. Book number: 113831 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalon Heads Orion, 1999. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,() When Brock and Kolla are summoned to a rare stamps shop, they assume they'll be dealing with a simple case of theft. Not so. An ex-villain has made contact because his wife has been kidnapped: he's sure it must be the corrupt policeman that he helped put away, but the duo aren't convinced. ID: mon0000089279 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000089279 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0752824708, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads. NY: Arcade Publishing, (2001). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 706094 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalon Heads Orion, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. tight, bump in bottom page edges a few pages have a tiny tear as a result of bump, light cover creasing() When Brock and Kolla are summoned to a rare stamps shop, they assume they'll be dealing with a simple case of theft. Not so. An ex-villain has made contact because his wife has been kidnapped: he's sure it must be the corrupt policeman that he helped put away, but the duo aren't convinced. ID: mon0000100473 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100473 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0752824708, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads Unionville ON, Orion Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752824708). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, as New. Wraps. 326pp. This crime novel features Detectives Brock and Kolla and rare stamps. (1.8 JM FO 17/7. As New. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 03121 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general Crime Novels Rare Stamps 0752824708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalon Heads Allen & Unwin 2000 Paperback, 326pp. (ISBN: 9781865082752). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 292245 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9781865082752 9781865082752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chelsea Mansions - a Brock and Kolla Mystery. New York, Minotaur Books, 2011. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Wear and Edgewear. Dj Edgewear. Pages: 375. Book number: MASTER226034I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page