ascending
descending
found: 164 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
Survival Margin
Gold Medal R1918. 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 296515
USD 20.71 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1645]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
Survival Margin
Gold Medal R1918. 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190562
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
Survival Margin
Gold Medal R1918. 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 502394
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
Survival Margin
Gold Medal R1918. 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 530303
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR SELLINGS, PHILIP E. HIGH, CHARLES ERIC MAINE [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 28 No. 83
Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London May 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46572
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

BRYAN BERRY, CHARLES ERIC MAINE, BRINDLEY FORD [CONTRIBUTE TO:] EDITED BY H. J. CAMPBELL
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 37
Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Goldhawk Road, London September 1953. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46302
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES ERIC MAINE, JOHN BRUNNER, PHILIP E. HIGH [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 27 No. 81
Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London March 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46570
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES ERIC MAINE, J. T. OLIVER, STANTON A. COBLENTZ, ET. AL
Spaceway, Stories of the Future, Volume 1, Number 1
Fantasy Publishing Co. 1953. First Printing. Premiere issue. Good to Very Good condition.
Book number: 026634
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES ERIC MAINE
Tijdlijner
Luitingh, 264 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 273832&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN KAPP, BRIAN W. ALDISS, ROBERT PRESSLIE, CHARLES ERIC MAINE [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 28 No. 82
Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London April 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46571
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE CHARLES ERIC
Count Down
Corgi, 1964. Paperback. Corgi 1964; A good copy in paperback. Good .
Book number: 12536
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Sc-Fi
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE CHARLES ERIC
The Darkest of Nights
London: Sfbc, 1964. Hardcover. Sfbc 1964; Good to very good in blue cloth -no dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 13003
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE CHARLES ERIC
The Isotope Man
Hodder and Stoughton, 1957 189p, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback*, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (very minor repairs) *Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.
Book number: 105751
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE CHARLES ERIC
The Man Who Owned the World
London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1961. First Edition. HB. 12. G+ Hardback book with G+ jacket , Little foxing on edges, large signature on front page. Good+/good+.
Book number: 90016371
GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 859]
Keywords: Fiction M
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE CHARLES ERIC
The Mind of Mr Soames
Panther, 1964. Paperback. Panther 1964; Good in paperback. Very Good .
Book number: 12760
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Sc-Fi
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC
B.E.A.S.T.
Ballantine U6092, 1967. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +.
Book number: E5806
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES ERIC MAINE
B.E. A.S. T.
Hodder 1967 Original paperback in New condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks
Book number: 82577
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction science
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC
B.E. A.S. T.
New York, Ballantine U6092. 1967. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 191 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
Book number: 035590
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
B.E.A.S.T.
Ballantine U6092. 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190899
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC.,
B.E.A.S.T.
NY: Ballantine Books, 1967. 1st edition. PBO. Wrappers., NF.
¶ 1974 Hugo Nominee.
Book number: 10205
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
B.E.A.S.T.
Ballantine U6092. 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190585
USD 12.05 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 957]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC
B.E. A.S. T.
Ballantine, 1967. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1967 Mass Market Paperback. 191pp. No one could control the computer-created monster - except Ricky -he had the power, Nintendo Power.
Book number: 1708123
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
B.E.A.S.T.
Hodder. (ISBN: 0-340-02863-7) . 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190549
USD 12.07 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0340028637
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC (PSEUDONYM OF DAVID MCILWAIN)
Alph
Ballantine 02904. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David McIlwain. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 808449
USD 10.07 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 800]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MAINE, CHARLES ERIC
ALPH
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1972. Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Novel set in the far distant future, when men have been bred out of existence - but after 500 years of a world of only women, a frozen body of a man is discovered in the Arctic and his DNA is used to create a male embryo . 218 pp. Dust jacket painting by Brad Holland. Near fine in a very good- dust jacket (wear to corners of dj, colors a little dull)
Book number: 10820
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search