| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Black and White NY: St. Martin Press, 1999. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107820 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312202784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black and White New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 2000. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0312971494. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 432 pages. Book number: 29395 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Police Procedural
Keywords: 0312971494 Mahoney, Dan Police Procedural Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detective First Grade St. Martins Press. (ISBN: 9780312953133) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0006247 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312953133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge of the City St. Martins Press. (ISBN: 9780312957889) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0003234 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312957889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge of the City St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312130589. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1002042 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Keywords: 0312130589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge of the City New York, St Martins Pr. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312130589) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. The 22.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear else fine. This author has added a personal inscription and has signed this copy. The author's second novel. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 023642 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Mckenna Brian Fictitious Character Fiction 0312130589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge of the City First Edition. (ISBN: 9780312130589) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0013. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009649 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2379] Catalogue: Other
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge of the City 1996 Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59556 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels detective crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hyde St. Martins, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 078610 USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Mckenna Brian Fictitious Character Fiction New York N y Mystery Detective Police Procedural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hyde St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780312963927. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 560 pages. Very Good . Book number: 5448 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780312963927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hyde New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0312963920. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 502 pages. Book number: 28904 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Police Procedural
Keywords: 0312963920 Police Procedural Mystery Mahoney, Dan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Justice NY: St. Martin Press, 2003. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107823 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312309570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once In, Never Out featuring Detective First Grade Brian McKenna. NY, St. Martins, (1998). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. DJ price clipped. Book number: BOOKS027833I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Once In, Never Out St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() New York Detective Brian McKenna is on a high-priority search for an Irish-born waitress, Meaghan Maher: her brother, a priest, is an aide to the Cardinal of the Archdiocese of New York. McKenna tracks Meaghan to Iceland, but soon is chasing a man with ties to Ireland, the NYPD, and a series of unsolved murders linked with other bombings. Now, McKenna knows the St. Patrick's Day Parade will be the bomber's next target--unless McKenna finds him first East Coast author tour . ID: mon0000113828 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113828 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Police Procedurals, Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Protectors NY: St. Martin Press, 2002. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107816 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312284500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Two Chinatowns NY: St. Martin Press, 2001. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108121 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312261349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Two Chinatowns. NY: St. Martin's Press, (2001). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 706062 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Two Chinatowns Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 2001, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312261349) Hard Cover. A square solid tight very carefully read copy. The author has added a personal inscription and signed this copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 023643 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction 0312261349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |