| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Click: Uncorrected Proof Copy New York: Scholastic, Inc, 2007. Galley Proof; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780439411387. Uncorrected proof copy. First printing. Light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 217 pp; Ten well-known authors each contribute one chapter to this book about a camera, some photographs, a box with seven shells, and many mysteries..... Very Good+ . Book number: 24778 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 9780439411387 9780439411387 0439411386 Uncorrected Proofs Fiction General Multiple Various Authors Children's Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mirror Mirror New York City, Regan Books, 2003. Trade pb, pp. 281. Advance Reader's Edition. Light shelfwear; very good+. . -- Bison BooksBook number: 007629 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Advanced Reading, ARC, Snow White, Borgia, Uncorrected proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence & Experience: Essays & Conversations on Children's Literature. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. 1987. 8vo. 569pp. A very good hardback copy in like dustjacket. Book number: 83092 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Lit/crit. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence & Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 569 pp, Gift inscription on front free endpaper, With contributions by Joan Aiken, Robert Cormier, Madeline L'Engle, David Macauley, Maurice Sendack, Penelope Lively, Lloyd Alexander, Fritz Eichenberg, Chris Van Allsberg, Arnold Lobel and many others. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS036539I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence and Experience: Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1987. Hardcover. Condition very good in dj. B/W illus. A collection of essays covering all facets of children's literature. 569pp. ISBN 0688061230. Book number: 66495 AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: literature literary criticism children juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence and Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. First Edition. Cloth. 569pp. Index. B/w reproductions of illustrations from children's books. Remainder stamp on bottom text block edge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Near Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 028738 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / General Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence and Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature New York: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688061230. About new book, unmarked. 569 pp; 570 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 9782 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: 0688061230 Children Literature History Criticism Literary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence and Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature New York: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688061230. Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 570 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 22844 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: 0688061230 Children Literature History Criticism Literary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence & Experience: Essays & Conversations on Children's Literature New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. (ISBN: 0-688-06123-0) . [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 569pp. Illustrations, index. Book number: 119509 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile, Children's Literature, Literary Criticism 0688061230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence & Experience: Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. Original Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Compiled from programs presented at Simmons College Center for the study of children's literature in Boston. xxii,569pp. Hardcover, dustjacket, near fine. Book number: 17536 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Academic & Reference
Keywords: Children's Literature 0688061230 Academic & Reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence & Experience: Essays & Conversations on Children's Literature New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 569 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS005197I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Innocence and Experience: Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688061230) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 569 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 65390 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: Literary Criticism 0688061230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister New York, New York, U.S.A. Regan Books. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060392827) Hard Cover. Ill.: Bill Sanderson. A square solid tight over-all clean copy that was read carefully probably once. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyyy minor boardedge wear and some veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil. The author's second novel and follow-up to Wicked. Nice copy. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 018740 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Netherlands Fiction Historical 0060392827 Bill Sanderson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister : A Novel Regan Books, 2000, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0060987529) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft cover, 372 pages, illustrations by Bill Sanderson. Sound binding, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 019978 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general Netherlands_fiction 0060987529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister New York: Regan Books, 1999. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060392827. Illustrated by Bill Sanderson. B&W Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have yellow and red lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a dark yellow color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. By the Author of Wicked. "We all have heard the story of Cinderella, the beautiful child cast out to slave among the ashes. But what of her stepsisters, the homely pair exiled into ignominy by the fame of their lovely sibling? What fate befell those untouched by beauty...and what curses accompanied Cinderella's exquisite looks?". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20413 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0060392827 Science Fiction Fantasy Gregory Maguire Cinderella Fairy Tales Humor Reconstructions Folklore Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: A Novel NY: Regan Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. Twenty-Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0060987529. Illustrated by Sanderson, Bill. Lightly used copy with mild wear at edges/corner tips - unmarked, undamaged. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 372 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51197 USD 6.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0060987529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister : A Novel Regan Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback - 1999 - good condition - . Book number: 0000005062 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CONFESSIONS OF AN UGLY STEPSISTER. Maguire, Gregory. CONFESSIONS OF AN UGLY STEPSISTER. NY: Regan Books/Harper Collins, c1999. First Edition. First printing. 368pp. illus. Bill Sanderson. 8vo. Fine bright hardcover in d/j Book number: 34279 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister. New York, Regan Books, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 372. Book number: MASTER225028I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister Regan Books, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060392827. 1.4 x 6.2 x 2.3 Inches; 384 pages; First Edition, signed by author on title page. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 96557 USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 191.25 | £UK 153.25 | JP¥ 19065] Catalogue: Ce Signed
Keywords: 0060392827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONFESSIONS OF AN UGLY STEPSISTER. New York: HarperCollins - Regan Books, (2000.) Trade paperback. The author's second novel, a provocative retelling of the Cinderalla story, set against the background of the 17th century Holland. 368 pp plus a reader's group guide and a preview excerpt from Son of a Witch. Good condition (usual light toning to the pages, ) ISBN: 0-06-0987529 Book number: 46850 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: fairy tales, 0060987529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister. New York, Regan Books, 2007. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 372. Book number: MASTER226559I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister Egully.com, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 397. Paperback edition of Maguire's innovative take on }Cinderella{, which examines the life of one of the ugly sisters, Iris. From the bestselling author of }Wicked{, this ties in with new hardback }A Lion Among Men{. ISBN: 9780755341696. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1025595 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755341696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister Regan Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780060987527) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075137 USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1190] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780060987527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Moon. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374317054. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25617 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0374317054 Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page