ascending
descending
found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALMOND, DAVID; COLFER, EOIN; DOYLE, RODDY; ELLIS, DEBORAH; HORNBY, NICK; LANGAN, MARGO; MAGUIRE, GREGORY; OZEKI, RUTH; PARK, LINDA SUE; WUNNE-JONES, TIM
Click: Uncorrected Proof Copy
New York: Scholastic, Inc, 2007. Galley Proof; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780439411387. Uncorrected proof copy. First printing. Light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 217 pp; Ten well-known authors each contribute one chapter to this book about a camera, some photographs, a box with seven shells, and many mysteries..... Very Good+ .
Book number: 24778
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 9780439411387 9780439411387 0439411386 Uncorrected Proofs Fiction General Multiple Various Authors Children's Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Mirror Mirror
New York City, Regan Books, 2003. Trade pb, pp. 281. Advance Reader's Edition. Light shelfwear; very good+. .
Book number: 007629
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Advanced Reading, ARC, Snow White, Borgia, Uncorrected proofs
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON BARBARA AND MAGUIRE GREGORY. (EDITORS).
Innocence & Experience: Essays & Conversations on Children's Literature.
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. 1987. 8vo. 569pp. A very good hardback copy in like dustjacket.
Book number: 83092
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Lit/crit.
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA & GREGORY MAGUIRE (EDS.)
Innocence & Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 569 pp, Gift inscription on front free endpaper, With contributions by Joan Aiken, Robert Cormier, Madeline L'Engle, David Macauley, Maurice Sendack, Penelope Lively, Lloyd Alexander, Fritz Eichenberg, Chris Van Allsberg, Arnold Lobel and many others. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS036539I
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA & MAGUIRE, GREGORY EDS.
Innocence and Experience: Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature.
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1987. Hardcover. Condition very good in dj. B/W illus. A collection of essays covering all facets of children's literature. 569pp. ISBN 0688061230.
Book number: 66495
AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: literature literary criticism children juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA; MAGUIRE, GREGORY (EDS)
Innocence and Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. First Edition. Cloth. 569pp. Index. B/w reproductions of illustrations from children's books. Remainder stamp on bottom text block edge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 028738
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA G.; MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Innocence and Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature
New York: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688061230. About new book, unmarked. 569 pp; 570 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9782
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0688061230 Children Literature History Criticism Literary
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA G.; MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Innocence and Experience : Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature
New York: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688061230. Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 570 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 22844
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: 0688061230 Children Literature History Criticism Literary
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA (EDITORS) (WITH GREGORY MAGUIRE.)
Innocence & Experience: Essays & Conversations on Children's Literature
New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. (ISBN: 0-688-06123-0) . [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 569pp. Illustrations, index.
Book number: 119509
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile, Children's Literature, Literary Criticism 0688061230
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA; MAGUIRE, GREGORY (COMPILED AND EDITED BY)
Innocence & Experience: Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. Original Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Compiled from programs presented at Simmons College Center for the study of children's literature in Boston. xxii,569pp. Hardcover, dustjacket, near fine.
Book number: 17536
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Children's Literature 0688061230 Academic & Reference
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, BARBARA & GREGORY MAGUIRE (COMPILED & EDITED BY)
Innocence & Experience: Essays & Conversations on Children's Literature
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 569 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS005197I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON BARBARA, MAGUIRE GREGORY. EDITORS
Innocence and Experience: Essays and Conversations on Children's Literature
New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688061230) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 569 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 65390
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Literary Criticism 0688061230
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE,GREGORY
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
New York, New York, U.S.A. Regan Books. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060392827) Hard Cover. Ill.: Bill Sanderson. A square solid tight over-all clean copy that was read carefully probably once. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyyy minor boardedge wear and some veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil. The author's second novel and follow-up to Wicked. Nice copy. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018740
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Netherlands Fiction Historical 0060392827 Bill Sanderson
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister : A Novel
Regan Books, 2000, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0060987529) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft cover, 372 pages, illustrations by Bill Sanderson. Sound binding, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good.
Book number: 019978
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general Netherlands_fiction 0060987529
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
New York: Regan Books, 1999. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060392827. Illustrated by Bill Sanderson. B&W Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have yellow and red lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a dark yellow color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. By the Author of Wicked. "We all have heard the story of Cinderella, the beautiful child cast out to slave among the ashes. But what of her stepsisters, the homely pair exiled into ignominy by the fame of their lovely sibling? What fate befell those untouched by beauty...and what curses accompanied Cinderella's exquisite looks?". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 20413
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0060392827 Science Fiction Fantasy Gregory Maguire Cinderella Fairy Tales Humor Reconstructions Folklore Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: A Novel
NY: Regan Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. Twenty-Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0060987529. Illustrated by Sanderson, Bill. Lightly used copy with mild wear at edges/corner tips - unmarked, undamaged. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 372 pages. Good .
Book number: 51197
USD 6.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0060987529
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister : A Novel
Regan Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback - 1999 - good condition - .
Book number: 0000005062
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY,
CONFESSIONS OF AN UGLY STEPSISTER.
Maguire, Gregory. CONFESSIONS OF AN UGLY STEPSISTER. NY: Regan Books/Harper Collins, c1999. First Edition. First printing. 368pp. illus. Bill Sanderson. 8vo. Fine bright hardcover in d/j
Book number: 34279
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY; ILLUSTRATIONS BY SANDERSON, BILL,
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister.
New York, Regan Books, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 372.
Book number: MASTER225028I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
Regan Books, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060392827. 1.4 x 6.2 x 2.3 Inches; 384 pages; First Edition, signed by author on title page. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 96557
USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 191.25 | £UK 153.25 | JP¥ 19065]
Catalogue: Ce Signed
Keywords: 0060392827
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAGUIRE, GREGORY.
CONFESSIONS OF AN UGLY STEPSISTER.
New York: HarperCollins - Regan Books, (2000.) Trade paperback. The author's second novel, a provocative retelling of the Cinderalla story, set against the background of the 17th century Holland. 368 pp plus a reader's group guide and a preview excerpt from Son of a Witch. Good condition (usual light toning to the pages, ) ISBN: 0-06-0987529
Book number: 46850
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: fairy tales, 0060987529
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY; ILLUSTRATIONS BY SANDERSON, BILL,
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister.
New York, Regan Books, 2007. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 372.
Book number: MASTER226559I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
Egully.com, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 397. Paperback edition of Maguire's innovative take on }Cinderella{, which examines the life of one of the ugly sisters, Iris. From the bestselling author of }Wicked{, this ties in with new hardback }A Lion Among Men{. ISBN: 9780755341696. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1025595
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 9780755341696
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY MAGUIRE
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
Regan Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780060987527) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0075137
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1190]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780060987527
In shopping cart

More information

MAGUIRE, GREGORY.
Daughter of the Moon.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374317054. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 25617
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0374317054 Children's Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search