| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
UEA creative writing anthology 2003: contains small parts. Pen & Inc Press, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, no inscriptions, appears little used. 340 pages. Very Good. Book number: 33890 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Tash Aw Modern Fiction Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aisles London: Allison & Busby, 2003. Paperback. 1st edition. Paperback. Fine in printed wrappers. . Book number: 9921 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1st edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conjugal Rites Headline 2008 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly creased and rubbed Dust Jacket. With Publisher's Promotional Sheet. ¶ "No matter what she tries to do, trouble has a way of finding Brenda. It's hardly surprising with secrets like hers. When her old adversary Mr Danby starts filling the airwaves with his late night phone in show it can mean only one thing - and sure enough best friend Effie soon finds herself up to her neck in it... " Third of the Brenda & Effie Books" Book number: 99396 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO - Verdigris BBC, 2000. 1st printing. A third Doctor and Jo story in which Jo is kidnapped by the Master when she tries to get to the bottom of some weird goings-on at UNIT. Paperback. 0563555920. fine paperback. Book number: FA12.322 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0563555920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Does it Show? New York: Vintage 1997. . 218p white paperback with laminated cover, hardly used, pages clean, VG. Book number: PAQ84466 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: 20th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Does it Show? Vintage insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332827 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hands up! London, Simon & Schuster 2003 illustrations Alan Snow Softcover Book number: J82918 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marked for Life London, United Kingdom, Vintage, 1996. 1st Vintage Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099594013 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name to inside cover. Slight crease on back cover. Mark is tattoed from head to foot. Perhaps only his daughter Sally and former homosexual lover Tony love him unconditionally; even his wife Sam has doubts. When Tony kidnaps Sally, and Sam's mother and her lesbian lover are enlisted, everything seems set for a screball comedy. 217 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 053157 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marked for Life Vintage insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU360226 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marked for Life London, Chatto & Windus, 1995. (ISBN: 0701165103) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUST JACKET, 217 pages, sound binding, light shelf/edge wear, page edges lightly yellowed. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 021483 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_erotica Lesbians_fiction Gay Men_fiction 0701165103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marked For Life. Chatto & Windus: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0701165103. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for small inked price on front endpaper. The author's first book. Book number: 13334 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0701165103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marked for Life Chatto & Windus, London, 1995, 1st edition. Black cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine under illustrated dustwrapper. 8.75ins x 5.5ins, [vi], 217pp. VG / VG. Book number: 20603 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marked for Life. Chatto And Windus, 1995. 217pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 464799 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0701165109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marked for Life UK, Vintage. 1996. (ISBN: 0099594013) Soft Cover. 217 pp. Very Good. Book number: 62922 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Gay and Lesbian
Keywords: Modern Literature 0099594013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never the Bride Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A blend of spicy comedy and Gothic horror, set in a Whitby B&B, which has the same kind of cult appeal as the novels of Jasper Fforde, Malcolm Price and Mark Gatiss. ISBN: 9780755332885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1877915 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780755332885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never the Bride London, Headline Book Publishing, 2006 (first edition) Paperback, 245 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780755332878, text in english. In perfect condition.. Book number: EMP252/55029 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Never the Bride United Kingdom, Headline Review. 2006. SIGNED UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY - A near fine trade paperback with light shelf and edge wear, ; 0.79 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 256 pages. Near Fine. Book number: 30954 GBP 15.63 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.5 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never the bride Headline Review, 2007, paperback, mooi exemplaar. 9780755332885 . Book number: 116752098 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Borrowed Headline Review, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing and edgewear to the front and back covers.() The combined talents of Alan Bennett, Angela Carter and The League of Gentlemen' Independent on Saturday ID: mon0000024840 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000024840 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Borrowed Headline, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 400. The thrilling follow-up to last year's }Never The Bride{, this is a comic gothic story set in Whitby. Magrs is a regular at literary festivals, and this will receive excellent coverage and exposure. For fans of }The League Of Gentleman{ and }Buffy The Vampire Slayer{. ISBN: 9780755332915. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2086588 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780755332915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Borrowed Headline, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780755332915. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1178293 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780755332915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Boy London, Simon & Schuster. 2002, 1st. (ISBN: 0689837127) , 20 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, 289 pp, VG+. Book number: 010519 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Children's & Teenage Fiction
Keywords: Teenage Fiction Novel 0689837127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Devil - a Diva Allison & Busby, 2004. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0749083808. Slight spinal creasing ; 0.94 x 8.35 x 5.43 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 246464 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0749083808 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twin freaks Simon & Schuster Children's, London, 2007. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 20 cm. 218 pages. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1416926704. -- Random BooksBook number: 12770 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Sisters Fiction.; Sisters Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twin freaks Simon & Schuster Children's, London, 2007. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 20 cm. 218 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1416926704. -- Random BooksBook number: 10391 AUD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Sisters Fiction.; Sisters Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |