| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Green Arrow/Black Canary: For Better Or for Worse New York, Dc Comics. 2007, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1401214460) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as JLA #75, Action Comics #428 & 434, Joker #4, Green Lantern/Green Arrow 94-95, Detective Comics 549-550, Longbow Hunters #1, Green Arrow V2 #75 & 101, Green Arrow V3 Issues 4-5and 12 and 21. This copy has been signed by Meltzer. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 023418 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932] Catalogue: Superman
Keywords: Batman Comic Dc1401214460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shazam! #12 New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1974. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated by Beck, C. C.; Giordano, Dick. DC 100 Pages. Mild wear to covers. About near fine.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16791 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comic Shazam Superheroes Dc Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Generation X Boulevard. (ISBN: 1-57297-223-8) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 291696 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 1572972238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Exciting Original Story of Superman : Last Son of Krypton New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446823198. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine/front labels,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamp on 1st pg/author's note/pg edges,b&w photos; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 48381 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0446823198 Science Fiction Fantasy Movie Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shazam! No. 5 New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1973. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Light wear to spine, small stamp to front cover. A very good+ copy. ; 17 x 26 cm. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20633 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Shazam Dc Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Raiders. NY: DC Comics, 1983. Paperback. Graphic Novel No. 1. Illustrated by Jose Luis Garcia Lopez. First printing (paperback). Light shelf wear, else near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 34476 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Paperbacks II
Keywords: Science Fiction Comics Graphic Novels Video Games, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Raiders New York: DC Comics, 1983. First Edition. Softcover. DC Graphic Novel No. 1. A near fine copy with just a little wear along the edges.; 27.5 x 21 cm. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14143 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comic Science Fiction Atari | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman Last Son of Krypton Warner, 1978. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: 036575 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman: Last Son of Krypton Warner, 1978. First printing. Very Good condition. Book number: 024700 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman - Last Son of Krypton Arrow, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 0099193906. (edges "tanned") (cover has drawing of Superman on) [Not a film/TV tie-in] (Original novel). Very Good- . Book number: 21832 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0099193906 Sf & Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman Last Son of Krypton Arrow, 1978 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 75391 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: superman fiction novels paperbacks paper backs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman Miracle Monday Warner Books, 1981. Third Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: 035489 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman - Last Son of Krypton Warner Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780446823197. (Includes "A 16 page album of photographs from Superman The Movie") (very minor edge wear) [US pb. ]. Very Good+ . Book number: 22013 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 9780446823197 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - S | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman Miracle Monday U.S.A.: Warner, 1981. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446911968. movie tie-in.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 326093 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0446911968 Movie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman - Last Son of Krypton Warner Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373622023. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 014087 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman, Last Son of Krypton New York, Warner Books, 1978. First printing. Paperback. 238, (1)pp. Covers somewhat soiled and edgeworn. Illustrated. Good + . Book number: 11456 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; Fiction; Superman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Superman: Last Son of Krypton New York: Warner Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0446823198. Warner Books 82-319. A fine copy. Includes several pages of black and white photographs from the movie. An immaculate copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 238 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7919 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Comics 0446823198 Comics Adventure Movie Tie-in Superman | In shopping cart More information div> |
SUPERMAN. LE LIVRE. ALTA.. 1979.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 224 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrrée en couleurs. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, hors texte. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par W.S. Mamulan. Le dernier fils de Krypton. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013584 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |