| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 357 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
16 Lighthouse Road Mira. (ISBN: 1-55166-830-0) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance). Book number: 389060 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 1551668300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels at Christmas (Includes Those Christmas Angels; Where Angels Go.) Mira 978-0-7783-2683-0. (ISBN: 978-0-7783-2683-0) . [2009]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Includes Those Christmas Angels & Where Angels Go. (Romance, Collection). Book number: 294486 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance, Collection 9780778326830 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Habits Mira. (ISBN: 0-7783-2028-6) . [2003], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Romance). Book number: 391978 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0778320286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Manning Grooms (Includes Bride on the Loose; Same Time, Next Year.) Mira. (ISBN: 0-7783-2602-0) . 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine crease. Includes Bride on the Loose & Same Time, Next Year. (Romance). Book number: 294281 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0778326020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ready for Marriage Harlequin. (ISBN: 0-373-03307-9) . [1994], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. (Romance). Book number: 296395 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373033079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sooner the Better (Also released as: Moon Over Water.) Mira 978-0-7783-2743-1. (ISBN: 978-0-7783-2743-1) . [2010]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Moon Over Water. (Romance). Book number: 295493 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 9780778327431 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hartewens Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789034735102 -- Budget BoekBook number: 5029 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789034735102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Valentine 1991 (Listen to Your Heart; My Funny Valentine; Some Kind of Hero; Hartz & Flowers) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373832265. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 1550 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373832265 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
That Summer Place Mira. (ISBN: 1-55166-449-6) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance). Book number: 273746 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 1551664496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CURIEUSES VACANCES / REVE MEXICAIN ISBN : 2280803011. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 301 et n°302. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 281 pages. Quelques annotations à l'intérieur. ¶ Traductions françaises de Dominique DUDON-COUSSIRAT et de Sophie CORBIERE -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124532 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Solution: Marriage (Silhouette Romance Three Complete Novels Ser. , No. 6) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037320096X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28949 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037320096x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Spring Bouquet Zebra , New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Short romance stories: Castles in the Sand by Dailey; The Marrying KInd by Macomber; Hasten Down the Wind by Brandewyne; and Forbidden Affections by Beverley. Book in excellent condition - spine slightly cupped, inside covers and pages lightly tanned, light edge wear. 475 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz. Book number: 008337 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Southern California Castle Sand Pier Bridge Reese Katie Kern Jason Ingram high school sweethearts Great Range Wars Elizabeth time travel Chaingo half breed outlaw Billy the Kid Anna Featherstone Gothic Earl of Carne mansion next door Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back On Blossom Street Chatswood, Sydney, Mira Books. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 1741165371) Paperback. 393 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Funny, Sad, Touching And True-you'll Be Glad You're Back On Blossom Street. As New/None Issued. Book number: 071154 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 1741165371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JEUNE FEMME CHECHE MARI IDEAL ISBN : 2280128950. HARLEQUIN. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20142253 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: XXI ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onwillige harten Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32930 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stille getuigen Paperback Goed -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33166 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Stories of the Heart: What Amanda Wants/Small Packages/Worth the Risk (More Than Words) Harlequin, 2012. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. New clean, tight, unmarked, small crease at tp front corner. Even as you read these words, there are women just like you stepping up and making a difference in their communities, making our world a better place to live. Three such exceptional women have been selected as recipients of Harlequin's More Than Words award. To celebrate their accomplishments, three bestselling authors have written short stories inspired by these real-life heroines. Debbie Macomber touches the heart in What Amanda Wants, a young woman's story of strength and courage in the face of seemingly insurmountable odds. Brenda Novak's Small Packages shows us how the love of a very special baby boy helps two people get past their pain and embrace a hopeful future together. Meryl Sawyer explores the importance of creating balance in our lives, stopping to smell the roses and making time to chase our dreams in Worth the Risk./r/n ID: mon0000164579 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000164579 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Anthologies, Women's Fiction, Contemporary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer On Blossom Street Chatswood, Mira Books. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 1741167382) Paperback. 361 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Knitting Is A Lot Like Life,dropped Stitches And All. Not Only Is Lydia Coping With Her Increasingly Frail Mother, But She And Brad Have Unexpectedly Become Fosater Parents To An Angry, Defianttwelve Year Old. But As Lydia Already Knows, When Life Gets Difficvult And Your Stitches Are Snarled, Your Friends Can Always Help. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072484 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 1741167382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Kisses : Mackenzie's Magic, Silver Bells, A Wild West Christmas Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Maris Mackenzie's story--she wakes up to find a sexy stranger in her bed. Maris not only doesn't remember Alex MacNeil, she doesn't remember the previous day or the prize Thoroughbred she's apparently stolen. A wonderful story in almost perfect condition--faint spine creases, inside covers beginning to tan, light edge wear, otherwise fine. No store stamps, no interior marks; original store label on back cover.. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004141 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MACKENZIE FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Kisses : Mackenzie's Magic, Silver Bells, A Wild West Christmas Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Maris Mackenzie's story--she wakes up to find a sexy stranger in her bed. Maris not only doesn't remember Alex MacNeil, she doesn't remember the previous day or the prize Thoroughbred she's apparently stolen. A wonderful story in almost perfect condition--no spine creases, small bump top corner of spine, light reading crease on front cover along spine, light edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine. No store stamps, no interior marks; original store label on back cover.. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005789 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MACKENZIE FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Kisses : Mackenzie's Magic, Silver Bells, A Wild West Christmas Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Maris Mackenzie's story--she wakes up to find a sexy stranger in her bed. Maris not only doesn't remember Alex MacNeil, she doesn't remember the previous day or the prize Thoroughbred she's apparently stolen. A wonderful story in almost perfect condition - light store stamp on bottom edge, tiny bit of edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise like new. No spine creases, no reading creases. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 006080 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MACKENZIE FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | 1022 Evergreen Place (Cedar Cove) Mira, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() Dear Reader, Guess what? I'm falling in love! With Mack McAfee. My baby daughter, Noelle, and I have been living next door to Mack since the spring. I'm still a little wary about our relationship, because I haven't always made good decisions when it comes to men. My baby's father, David Rhodes, is testament to that. I'm so worried he might sue for custody. In the meantime, the World War II letters I found are a wonderful distraction. Both Mack and I are trying to learn what happened to the soldier who wrote them and the woman he loved. Come by sometime for a glass of iced tea and I'll show you the letters. Plus I'll tell you the latest about Grace and Olivia, my brother Linc and his wife, Lori (who tied the knot about five minutes after they met!), and all our other mutual friends. Oh, and maybe Mack can join us…. Mary Jo Wyse ID: mon0000110765 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110765 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, MacOmber, Debbie, Macomber, Debbie, General, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
1022 Evergreen Place Mira, 2010. Paperback. ISBN: 9780778328063. Cedar Cove; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good . Book number: 728 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780778328063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | 1022 Evergreen Place (Cedar Cove) Mira, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, some light back cover scuffing, and scratches.() Dear Reader, Guess what? I'm falling in love! With Mack McAfee. My baby daughter, Noelle, and I have been living next door to Mack since the spring. I'm still a little wary about our relationship, because I haven't always made good decisions when it comes to men. My baby's father, David Rhodes, is testament to that. I'm so worried he might sue for custody. In the meantime, the World War II letters I found are a wonderful distraction. Both Mack and I are trying to learn what happened to the soldier who wrote them and the woman he loved. Come by sometime for a glass of iced tea and I'll show you the letters. Plus I'll tell you the latest about Grace and Olivia, my brother Linc and his wife, Lori (who tied the knot about five minutes after they met!), and all our other mutual friends. Oh, and maybe Mack can join us…. Mary Jo Wyse ID: mon0000110748 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110748 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, MacOmber, Debbie, Macomber, Debbie, General, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
1022 Evergreen Place Mira. 2010. (ISBN: 9780778328063) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0072911 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778328063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page