ascending
descending
found: 13 books

BRYNES, JOHN MACLAY.
The Paths to Yesterday. Memories of Old St. John's Newfoundland.
Boston, Meador Publishing Co.:. 1931. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 235 pages, illustrated. "Including a number of typical Newfoundland Poems, each from the gifted pen of a terra novian." "This little voulme is written solely for the purpose of reviving old and dear memoires almost forgotten, or in hazy perspective, and as these "characters" formed a certain phase of the social life of the time in St. John's, I feel that their introduction is anecessary part of thes reminiscences." VERY GOOD HARDCOVER, blue cloth covers, lettering is bright on the cover. Very Good/No dust jacket present.
Book number: 021092
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Newfoundland, John Mclay Byrnes, St. John's Newfoundlandd
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLAY, CAROLYN AND JOHN HARRISON
The Executive Secretary In Europe
Pitman Publishing, 1994. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. In clear protective cover. 315 pp. Illustrated with mono photographs and diagrams. Large Paperback, Very Good.
Book number: 6003575
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0273603116
In shopping cart

More information

MACLAY JOHN (EDITOR)
NUKES - SIGNED
Maclay & Associates, 1986. 1st edition SIGNED by all four contributors on a special bookplate. Mort castle, Joe R Lansdale, Jessica Salmonson and J N Williamson. Paperback. 0940776227. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FL08/605
GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.14 | JP¥ 2235]
Keywords: 0940776227
In shopping cart

More information

MACLAY, JOHN (ED.) : CASTLE, MORT - LANSDALE, JOE - SALMONSON, JESSICA A. - WILLIAMSON, J.N.
NUKES: FOUR HORROR WRITERS ON THE ULTIMATE HORROR
Maclay, 1986. First Edition, first impression. Softcover. 0940776227. MACLAY, John (ed.) : CASTLE, MORT - LANSDALE, JOE - SALMONSON, JESSICA A. - WILLIAMSON, J.N. NUKES: FOUR HORROR WRITERS ON THE ULTIMATE HORROR Maclay 1986 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition signed by Joe Lansdale to the title page, undated and with no inscription. Near Fine.
Book number: 26525
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Horror 0940776227
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLAY, JOHN
Other Engagements
Dream House. 1987, 1st edition, limited to 1000 copies. (Hardcover) Near fine. Issued without dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. (Horror, Collection).
Book number: 673746
USD 23.79 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1890]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Collection
In shopping cart

More information

MACLAY JOHN
Other Engagements
Dream House, 1987. 1st ed, ltd to 1,000 copies. hardback. B0006EP4H4. fine copy, no dustwrapper, as issued.
Book number: FAN773X
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLAY, JOHN LENNOX SIM; CHALMERS-HUNT, B. L.
Triumph 1300 and 1500 Owner's Workshop Manual
Haynes Publishing Group. 1975. (ISBN: 0900550546) Hardcover, 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Covers and pages soiled from use in a workshop, corners bumped, covers sunned, illustrations and text still clear, spine torn at top edge, VG- 229 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 024385
GBP 3.98 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 496]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Transportation 0900550546
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLAY, JOHN (EDITOR)
Voices from the Night
Maclay & Associates. (ISBN: 0-940776-29-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Leatherbound) Near fine. Issued without dust jacket. Numbered edition in slipcase, limited to 750 copies, of which our copy is # 582, and signed by many of the contributors. Contributors include Ed Gorman, Richard Christian Matheson, Rex Miller, Robert E. Weinberg. (Horror).
Book number: 878869
USD 67.58 [Appr.: EURO 54 | £UK 43.25 | JP¥ 5368]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0940776294
In shopping cart

More information

MACLAY, JOHN
Wards of Armageddon
Book Margins Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843923938. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 56090
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0843923938
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORT CASTLE, JOHN MACLAY
Nukes: Four Horror Writers on the Ultimate Horror : Stories
Maclay & Assoc, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Very nice copy, like new, tight clean and unmarked.() Introduction / John Maclay -- The house of life / J.N. Williamson -- Tight little stitches in a dead man's back / Joe R. Lansdale -- The view from Mount Futuba / Jessica Amanda Salmonson -- And of Gideon / Mort Castle -- Afterword / John Maclay. ID: mon0000069394 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000069394
USD 13.09 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040]
Keywords: Castle, Mort, United States, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMSON, J. N. AND MACLAY, JOHN
Wards of Armagedon
BMI. 1986. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 005387
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 601]
Keywords: Mystery, Suspense, Thriller, Action, Novel, Fiction, General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMSON, J. N. AND MACLAY, JOHN
Wards of Armagedon
U. S. A. BMI. 1986. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing & light roll to spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 112929
AUD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMSON, J. N. (WITH JOHN MACLAY.)
Wards of Armageddon
BMI. [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 349862
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search